Active
    Property Photos
    97 Davis Street
    1. Image 1 For 97 Davis Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

    Address: 97 Davis Street, Beverly Hills, FL 34465

    Description

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Beverly Hills, where timeless cham meets modern upgrades. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,442 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with a one car garage and stylish improvements throughout including new LED lighting. Step inside to discover a light filled interior featuring an updated, remodeled kitchen with modern finishes perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Additional upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new roof installed in August of 2023, new HVAC in December of 2017, freshly painted exterior and new shutters, blending classic character with long term durability. The home's layout offers comfortable living with spacious bedrooms, well appointed bathrooms, and a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas. Whether you're relaxing at home or hosting guests, this property delivers both comfort and sophistication in one of the most desirable areas around. Living in Beverly Hills, Florida means being surrounded by nature, recreation, and charming local attractions. Enjoy a nice bike ride or walk along the scenic Withlacoochee State Trail. Swim with gentle manatees in nearby Crystal River. Explore waterfalls, gardens, and tubing at Rainbow Springs State Park. Spend afternoons fishing or boating along the Gulf Coast. This area has something to do for everyone! Don't wait! Call and schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 854062 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 97 Davis Street
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $195,000
    • Price sqft: $96
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 2034
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
    • Flooring: Concrete, LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile
    • Living Area: 1208.00
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flat
    School Information
    • High School: Lecanto High
    • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
    • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: None
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Legal Description: BEVERLY HILLS UNIT 5 PB 9 PG 2 LOT 11 BLK 88
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 09
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1482551
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: Ranch, OneStory
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: MDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 200 Desoto Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $224,900.00 ($99.69 / sqft )

    200 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this 2/2/2 1600+ sq.ft. concrete block home conveniently located only a few minute drive from shopping, parks, golf courses, medical facilities, and the Suncoast Parkway! This .25 acre CORNE

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715448
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
    3. Contact Louis Newman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 47 Melbourne Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $229,000.00 ($91.75 / sqft )

    47 Melbourne Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    TURN KEY POOL HOME that comes furnished...with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile Florida room, and WAIT...a HUGE 2 car garage with a convenient pull through workshop area with tons of storage! This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2496 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716697
    2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
    3. Contact Darci Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 216 Barbour Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $199,900.00 ($87.14 / sqft )

    216 Barbour Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the established community of Beverly Hills, this well maintained, furnished, single family home offers comfortable living with a practical layout and plenty of space to enjoy both indoors a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2294 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720535
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Julie Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 83 Harrison Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $227,500.00 ($99.17 / sqft )

    83 Harrison Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this charming 2/2/2 concrete block home conveniently located a few minute drive from shopping and the Suncoast Parkway. Located in Beverly Hills, in between Crystal River and Inverness, this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2294 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722206
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
    3. Contact Louis Newman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 73 Tyler Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $194,000.00 ($95.19 / sqft )

    73 Tyler Street More Like This

    SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $6000 TOWARDS BUYER CONCESSIONS. Welcome home to this pristine, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the rapidly growing area of Beverly Hills. This move in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2038 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722848
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
    3. Contact Katrisa Mott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Washington Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $200,000.00 ($88.65 / sqft )

    400 Washington Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this well designed home (Imperial Exec. model) offering generous living spaces and a layout ideal for enjoying family and friends or the comforts of everyday living. This home has so much t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715913
    2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
    3. Contact Karen Cunningham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 47 Melbourne Street, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
    $229,000.00 ($91.75 / sqft )

    47 Melbourne Street Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2496 sqft
    1. MLSID: 851133
    2. Provided by Trotter Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34 Tyler Street, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
    $179,000.00 ($82.41 / sqft )

    34 Tyler Street More Like This

    Whether you are looking to homestead or invest, this property is a must see! Pool home for under 180K. This home is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, with 1,412 square feet of living space in Beverly Hills. Featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2172 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852637
    2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 91 Lee Street, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
    $228,500.00 ($99.61 / sqft )

    91 Lee Street More Like This

    Beverly Hills, Beautiful home on a .32 acre lot. 2 bed rooms, 2 bath, 2 car oversized garage, circular driveway. Front porch entry, new roof. AC replaced 2019, newer hot water heater. Ready to mov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2294 sqft
    1. MLSID: 849765
    2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 99 Jeffery Street, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
    $194,000.00 ($95.19 / sqft )

    99 Jeffery Street More Like This

    *Seller offering $1,000.00 floor credit.* Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, offering 1446 sq. ft. of living space in the heart of Beverly Hills, Florida. Designe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 851952
    2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap