Active
    Property Photos
    2694 Marian Drive
    1. Image 1 For 2694 Marian Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $251,000

    Address: 2694 Marian Drive, Bonifay, FL 32425

    Description

    Welcome to 2694 Marian Drive, a charming home tucked away in a quiet Bonifay neighborhood offering comfort, space, and small town appeal. Situated on a generous lot right on the golf course, this property provides beautiful views and a peaceful setting, just a short golf cart ride from the clubhouse. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with bright living spaces and a comfortable flow between the main living areas. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, making it ideal for everyday meals or gathering with family and friends. The bedrooms are well sized, providing comfortable retreats, while the bathrooms are conveniently located to serve the home. Step outside to enjoy the open yard with plenty of potential for entertaining, pets, or future enhancements. The property also offers convenient parking and additional storage options. Located just minutes from local schools, shopping, and dining, this home combines quiet living with everyday convenience. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, rental opportunity, or a place to make your own, 2694 Marian Drive is full of potential.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 787940 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2694 Marian Drive
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $251,000
    • Price sqft: $150
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1675
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 34
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Legal Description: LOT 15 UNIT 5 ACCORDING TO DWL ESTATE SUBDV PLAT DES OR 183/858 OR 406/432 PRD PR-OR406/432 WD-OR429/950
    • Area Major: 08 - Holmes County
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 0908.01-004-000-015.000
    • Style: Traditional
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 22
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3271 Twin Lakes Drive, Bonifay, FL 32425
    $245,000.00 ($128.95 / sqft )

    3271 Twin Lakes Drive More Like This

    Welcome to a place where life slows down just a little! Tucked away on just over 3 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home offers the kind of space and simplicity that's getting harder

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.17 acres
    1. MLSID: 789338
    2. Provided by Foundation Real Estate Agency LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1310 Highway 177a, Bonifay, FL 32425
    $250,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

    1310 Highway 177a Green Listing More Like This

    3BD/2BA Country Manufactured Home with solar panels on 2.5 Acres Updated with Butcher Block Table, Coffee Bar, Garden, Fruit Trees & Sheds! Enjoy country living in this charming and thoughtfully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1976 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 781722
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Southeast Alabama
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1443 Bradley Lane, Bonifay, FL 32425
    $250,000.00 ($139.43 / sqft )

    1443 Bradley Lane More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of country living and modern comfort with this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, guest space, or playroom. Located i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1793 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.88 acres
    1. MLSID: 788311
    2. Provided by Think Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 402 Pennsylvania Avenue, Bonifay, FL 32425
    $258,900.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

    402 Pennsylvania Avenue More Like This

    This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located just one hour from the World's Most Beautiful Beaches. This inviting property features a bright, open layout with a spacious living area and a well equi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1728 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789336
    2. Provided by Think Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2277 Highway 173, Bonifay, FL 32425
    $280,000.00 ($116.09 / sqft )

    2277 Highway 173 More Like This

    Located less than a mile from Bonifay, this property offers the perfect mix of convenience and quiet country charm. Enjoy a peaceful pond, two pole barns (including an RV setup with water & electric),

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2412 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.40 acres
    1. MLSID: 789372
    2. Provided by Elite Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2695 Marian Drive, Bonifay, FL 32425
    $299,797.00 ($87.30 / sqft )

    2695 Marian Drive More Like This

    Motivated Seller!!! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home spans an impressive 3,434 square feet and offers a perfect blend of comfort and recreation. Nestled by Dogwood Lake, it features a 65 foo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779859
    2. Provided by Bettie's Country Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap