Active
    Property Photos
    9850 Thomas Drive 1006e
    1. Image 1 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1006e
    2. Image 2 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1006e
    3. Image 3 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1006e
    4. Image 4 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1006e
    5. Image 5 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1006e
    6. Image 6 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1006e
    7. Image 7 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1006e
    8. Image 8 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1006e
    9. Image 9 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1006e
    10. Image 10 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1006e
    11. Image 11 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1006e
    12. Image 12 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1006e
    13. Image 13 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1006e
    14. Image 14 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1006e
    15. Image 15 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1006e
    16. Image 16 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1006e
    17. Image 17 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1006e
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

    Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 1006e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Description

    Sunbird Condo Great location!Gulf front living in Panama City Beach! This motivated seller is offering an A floor plan, which is the largest one bedroom layout available at Sunbird. The condo features a roomy living area and a separate dining space that could potentially be converted into an additional bedroom. The bedroom fits a king size bed and includes a walk in closet. Owners enjoy flexibility to make updates; for example, some have added French doors to open up Gulf views from the bedroom. This floor plan also boasts the largest bathroom among the units. Sunbird is a gated community that has recently been refreshed with new paint, repairs, and updated landscaping. Amenities include three swimming pools (the west pool is heated during cooler months), composite sun decks, gas grills, and a fitness center with upgraded equipment. Residents can also enjoy pickleball and tennis courts. The location is conveniently within walking distance of restaurants and shopping.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 787152 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 1006e
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $340,000
    • Price sqft: $453
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 751
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 49
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Roof: Metal
    • Stories: 12
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Breakfast Point
    • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Gated, Paved, ParkingLot
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: SUNBIRD CONDO UNIT 1006 E TYPE A ORB 3171 P 1748 1 BR 1B 751 H&C
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 34994-514-000
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 1006E
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 26
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 401w, Panama City, FL 32408
    $309,300.00 ($500.49 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 401w More Like This

    LOW COST TO INVEST IN THIS BEACHFRONT CONDO WITH GREAT ROI.... NEW AC UNITS TO BE INSTALLED SUMMER 2026 through the HOA reserves at no cost to the owners. The current AC unit is ONLY 1.5 years old ...

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 618 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786766
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 911e, Panama City, FL 32408
    $309,750.00 ($508.62 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 911e More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise at Sunbird! This beautifully positioned 9th floor unit offers breathtaking Gulf views and the perfect opportunity to enjoy beachfront living or maximize rental potent

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788638
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5717 Thomas Drive C122, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $309,900.00 ($424.52 / sqft )

    5717 Thomas Drive C122 More Like This

    Step into effortless coastal living with Largo Mar C122, a stunning 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome that perfectly blends luxury and peace of mind. This turn key retreat has been extensively upgraded wit

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 730 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784532
    2. Provided by Coastal Heritage Real Estate LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $310,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

    9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225 More Like This

    Motivated seller, make a offer, fully furnished. Great views & no elevator. Gulf view from 2nd bedroom and bunk room. $1,000 dollar credit for barn door to close off bunks. Park on 2nd floor walk str

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 753844
    2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1227, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $310,000.00 ($331.20 / sqft )

    9900 Thomas Drive 1227 More Like This

    Discover exceptional value and breathtaking views in this 12th floor Gulf view condo at Shores of Panama, ideally positioned in the heart of Panama City Beach. Priced at $310,000, this 936 square foot

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 936 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785143
    2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1004, Panama City, FL 32408
    $312,000.00 ($297.99 / sqft )

    9860 Thomas Drive 1004 More Like This

    This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Laketown Wharf in Panama City Beach, FL, offers stunning views of the Gulf of America and resort style living. Conveniently located just steps a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 767842
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8727 Thomas Drive C33, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $312,000.00 ($287.29 / sqft )

    8727 Thomas Drive C33 More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in coastal convenience with this rare ground floor condo in the highly sought after Sugar Beach community. Perfectly positioned for effortless access with no busy elevators. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784059
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 2029, Panama City, FL 32408
    $312,500.00 ($247.62 / sqft )

    9902 Thomas Drive 2029 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Laketown Wharf where location, lifestyle, and investment potential come together beautifully. This spacious 2BR, 2BA condo with a bunk room offers approximately 1,262 sqft of comfortable

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787925
    2. Provided by Bay House Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1103e, Panama City, FL 32408
    $315,000.00 ($517.24 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 1103e More Like This

    Holy smokes the view from here is amazing! Gulf front and highly desireable 11th floor unit on the shady east tower steps to the white sandy beaches of panama city beach! Overlooking east pool and ama

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789067
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Beaches
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

    8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

    Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 768112
    2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap