Active
    Property Photos
    1002 Weeks Street
    1. Image 1 For 1002 Weeks Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

    Address: 1002 Weeks Street, Bonifay, FL 32425

    Description

    This beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom home is a true gem! With its fresh paint and custom appliances, it offers a modern and inviting atmosphere perfect for comfortable living. The spacious open floor plan is enhanced by a large picture window in the living room, allowing natural light to flood the space and create a warm ambiance. Enjoy the luxury of the tile walk in shower in the master bathroom and take advantage of the new windows and doors that provide both style and energy efficiency. Huge walk in closet that can be turned back into a third bedroom The new concrete driveway and two car carport add convenience, while the covered back porch is ideal for relaxing or entertaining in your private outdoor space. This charming property combines quality features with a convenient city location, making it a wonderful place to call home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 785733 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1002 Weeks Street
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $215,000
    • Price sqft: $181
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1189
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 75
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Other Structures: Outbuilding
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Paved
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Interior Features: Storage
    • Legal Description: THE NORTH 85.5 FT OF LOT 3 OF UNREC SUB DES IN OR 150/327 DES OR 163/601-602DES OR 170/268
    • Area Major: 08 - Holmes County
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 0606.01-001-00A-004.000
    • Style: Country
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 37
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 697 Son In Law Road, Bonifay, FL 32425
    $209,900.00 ($140.59 / sqft )

    697 Son In Law Road More Like This

    Welcome to your new home at 697 Son in Law Road in Bonifay! This brand new mobile home is now on site and ready for its new owner, offering a fresh start with modern style and comfortable living on a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1493 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789142
    2. Provided by Elite Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2316 Sweet Gum Drive, Bonifay, FL 32425
    $215,000.00 ($153.13 / sqft )

    2316 Sweet Gum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Fully Remodeled Brick Home in the Heart of Bonifay! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom brick home perfectly situated in the heart of Bonifay, FL just minutes from

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: 775991
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Southeast Alabama
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2735 Marian Drive, Bonifay, FL 32425
    $225,000.00 ($78.29 / sqft )

    2735 Marian Drive More Like This

    This property offers a wonderful opportunity in a peaceful, scenic part of the Florida Panhandle near Bonifay, with some truly appealing features that stand out. The spacious layout is a real highlig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2874 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784186
    2. Provided by Bettie's Country Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1235 Waukesha Street, Bonifay, FL 32425
    $229,000.00 ($148.99 / sqft )

    1235 Waukesha Street More Like This

    Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home tucked away on the peaceful outskirts of Bonifay, Florida. Set on a generous 3.27 acre lot roughly half cleared and half beautifully wooded this p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1537 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 786776
    2. Provided by Bettie's Country Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Kansas Avenue, Bonifay, FL 32425
    $245,000.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

    203 Kansas Avenue More Like This

    Brick Home in the Heart of Downtown! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home has been fully renovated inside and out, offering modern comfort with timeless charm. Perfectly situated on a spacious corner lo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1586 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781573
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Southeast Alabama
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3271 Twin Lakes Drive, Bonifay, FL 32425
    $245,000.00 ($128.95 / sqft )

    3271 Twin Lakes Drive More Like This

    Welcome to a place where life slows down just a little! Tucked away on just over 3 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home offers the kind of space and simplicity that's getting harder

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.17 acres
    1. MLSID: 789338
    2. Provided by Foundation Real Estate Agency LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 703 Weeks Street, Bonifay, FL 32425
    $250,000.00 ($200.32 / sqft )

    703 Weeks Street More Like This

    This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Bonifay, FL, offers a delightful blend of comfort and convenience on a spacious lot. With built in storage and double closets in the bedrooms, you'

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779207
    2. Provided by Bettie's Country Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1310 Highway 177a, Bonifay, FL 32425
    $250,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

    1310 Highway 177a Green Listing More Like This

    3BD/2BA Country Manufactured Home with solar panels on 2.5 Acres Updated with Butcher Block Table, Coffee Bar, Garden, Fruit Trees & Sheds! Enjoy country living in this charming and thoughtfully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1976 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 781722
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Southeast Alabama
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1443 Bradley Lane, Bonifay, FL 32425
    $250,000.00 ($139.43 / sqft )

    1443 Bradley Lane Reduced More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of country living and modern comfort with this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, guest space, or playroom. Located i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1793 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.88 acres
    1. MLSID: 788311
    2. Provided by Think Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2694 Marian Drive, Bonifay, FL 32425
    $251,000.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

    2694 Marian Drive More Like This

    Welcome to 2694 Marian Drive, a charming home tucked away in a quiet Bonifay neighborhood offering comfort, space, and small town appeal. Situated on a generous lot right on the golf course, this prop

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1675 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787940
    2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap