Active
    Property Photos
    115 Hartford Street 7a
    1. Image 1 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    2. Image 2 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    3. Image 3 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    4. Image 4 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    5. Image 5 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    6. Image 6 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    7. Image 7 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    8. Image 8 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    9. Image 9 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    10. Image 10 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    11. Image 11 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    12. Image 12 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    13. Image 13 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    14. Image 14 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    15. Image 15 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    16. Image 16 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    17. Image 17 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    18. Image 18 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    19. Image 19 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    20. Image 20 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    21. Image 21 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    22. Image 22 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    23. Image 23 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    24. Image 24 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    25. Image 25 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    26. Image 26 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    27. Image 27 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    28. Image 28 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    29. Image 29 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    30. Image 30 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    31. Image 31 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    32. Image 32 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    33. Image 33 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    34. Image 34 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    35. Image 35 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    36. Image 36 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    37. Image 37 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    38. Image 38 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    39. Image 39 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    40. Image 40 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    41. Image 41 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    42. Image 42 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    43. Image 43 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    44. Image 44 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    45. Image 45 For 115 Hartford Street 7a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $143,000

    Address: 115 Hartford Street 7a, Hernando, FL 34442

    Description

    Price Improvement Motivated Seller Escape to easy Florida living in this 2nd floor condominium in Greenbriar at Citrus Hillsa bright, low maintenance retreat thats perfect as a summer getaway, seasonal home, or rental friendly option. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout offers comfortable separation for guests, a welcoming main living area for relaxing or entertaining, and the convenience of a dedicated carport. Enjoy the lock and leave lifestyle with more time for sunshine, community activities, and everything Citrus County has to offer. Location wise, youre just minutes to Black Diamond Shoppes, with exciting expansion and new growth happening nearbyplus easy access to local dining, groceries, medical services, and the continued development thats making Citrus County an increasingly popular place to plant roots (or spend the season)
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 852118 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 115 Hartford Street 7a
    • Viewed: 56
    • Price: $143,000
    • Price sqft: $94
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1521
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 90
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: BlacktopDriveway
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1146.00
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flat, Trees
    School Information
    • High School: Lecanto High
    • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
    • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: AttachedCarport, Assigned, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: None, Community
    • Water Source: SharedWell, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: HeatPump
    • Sewer: SharedSeptic
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, HighSpeedInternet, Insurance, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, ReserveFund, Sewer, StreetLights, Sprinkler, TennisCourts, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 485.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, RangeHood, WaterHeater, Washer
    • Association Name: Greenbriar of Citrus Hills
    • Association Phone: 352-228-3901
    • Legal Description: GREENBRIAR OF CITRUS HILLS CONSOLIDATED CONDOMINIUM OR BK 656 PG 1619 BLDG 9 UNIT 7A
    • Area Major: 08
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2422777
    • Possession: Closing
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 7A
    • Views: 56
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 261 Hartford Street 1-a, Hernando, FL 34442
    $129,900.00 ($103.01 / sqft )

    261 Hartford Street 1-a More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICED to SELL!! CAREFREE LIVING!! Move in READY, 2 BR, 2 Bath end unit only steps from the community pool located in the beautiful Greenbriar Condo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 848501
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 95 Hartford Street 7a, Hernando, FL 34442
    $139,000.00 ($91.39 / sqft )

    95 Hartford Street 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

    If care free living is your goal this condo may be just what you are looking for! You will have plenty of extra time to relax by the pool, play a game of tennis or just enjoy the outdoors view from th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1521 sqft
    1. MLSID: 840945
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Hartford Street 3a, Hernando, FL 34442
    $145,000.00 ($114.99 / sqft )

    65 Hartford Street 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! Ground Level Comfort & Florida Living at Its Best! Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground floor condo in the desirable Citrus Hills communityno steps to enter, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 846547
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 Hartford Street 5a, Hernando, FL 34442
    $147,000.00 ($116.57 / sqft )

    175 Hartford Street 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Building 8 Unit 5AThis adorably "refreshed " first floor condo is ready for new owners...YOU! With a NEW kitchen, UPDATED bathrooms, and NEW luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms, all you need t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 849564
    2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 370 Glassboro Court, Hernando, FL 34442
    $149,000.00 ($118.16 / sqft )

    370 Glassboro Court More Like This

    Greenbriar of Citrus Hills First floor unit (no stairs to climb) without the expense of the costly social membership! There is a community heated pool and tennis courts steps away. Escape the cold i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 851911
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 Hartford Street 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
    $155,000.00 ($122.92 / sqft )

    175 Hartford Street 4a More Like This

    THIS FIRST FLOOR CONDO features new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and updated vanities in both bathrooms. The two bedroom, two bath unit is fully furnished including all of the living roo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854429
    2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 186 Glassboro Court 4b, Hernando, FL 34442
    $159,000.00 ($80.79 / sqft )

    186 Glassboro Court 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lock in your living expenses in this care free condo that includes more than just utilities and maintenance! Enjoy dedicated amenities including onsite pool and tennis, or venture into the exclusive B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: 849702
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Glassboro Court 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
    $165,000.00 ($108.48 / sqft )

    240 Glassboro Court 4a More Like This

    Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in one of Citrus Countys most established communities! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Citrus Hills includes a personal carport and is just steps

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1521 sqft
    1. MLSID: 839408
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 771 Hartford Street 3b, Hernando, FL 34442
    $165,000.00 ($83.84 / sqft )

    771 Hartford Street 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

    ? 2 Story Townhome in Greenbriar Two Steps from the Pool & Packed With Amenities! ? PEACE OF MIND for the buyer, Agent is offering the American Home Shield for 1 year for Condo, Townhomes for the bu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: 849968
    2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 270 Glassboro Court 2b, Hernando, FL 34442
    $165,000.00 ($83.84 / sqft )

    270 Glassboro Court 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the heart of Citrus Hills, Greenbriar! This charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home offers 1,320 living sq ft and a fantastic location with the community

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854635
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap