Active
    Property Photos
    370 Glassboro Court
    1. Image 1 For 370 Glassboro Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $149,000

    Address: 370 Glassboro Court, Hernando, FL 34442

    Description

    Greenbriar of Citrus Hills First floor unit (no stairs to climb) without the expense of the costly social membership! There is a community heated pool and tennis courts steps away. Escape the cold in sunny Florida!.This unit is in really nice shape, just waiting for new owners. The comfortable Florida room is the perfect spot for morning coffee overlooking Greenbriar's park like setting
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 851911 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 370 Glassboro Court
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $149,000
    • Price sqft: $118
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1261
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 100
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: BlacktopDriveway
    • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 990.00
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: ZeroLotLine
    School Information
    • High School: Lecanto High
    • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
    • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Paved, ParkingSpaces, Unassigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: None, Community
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
    • Sewer: SharedSeptic
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, ReserveFund, Sprinkler, TennisCourts, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 485.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, Washer
    • Association Name: Greenbriar of Citrus Hills
    • Legal Description: GREENBRIAR OF CITRUS HILLS CONSOLIDATED CONDOMINIUM BLDG 20 UNIT 3A
    • Area Major: 08
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 2397683
    • Possession: Closing
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 51
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 95 Hartford Street 7a, Hernando, FL 34442
    $139,000.00 ($91.39 / sqft )

    95 Hartford Street 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

    If care free living is your goal this condo may be just what you are looking for! You will have plenty of extra time to relax by the pool, play a game of tennis or just enjoy the outdoors view from th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1521 sqft
    1. MLSID: 840945
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 115 Hartford Street 7a, Hernando, FL 34442
    $143,000.00 ($94.02 / sqft )

    115 Hartford Street 7a Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement Motivated Seller Escape to easy Florida living in this 2nd floor condominium in Greenbriar at Citrus Hillsa bright, low maintenance retreat thats perfect as a summer getaway, seas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1521 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852118
    2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Hartford Street 3a, Hernando, FL 34442
    $145,000.00 ($114.99 / sqft )

    65 Hartford Street 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! Ground Level Comfort & Florida Living at Its Best! Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground floor condo in the desirable Citrus Hills communityno steps to enter, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 846547
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 Hartford Street 5a, Hernando, FL 34442
    $147,000.00 ($116.57 / sqft )

    175 Hartford Street 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Building 8 Unit 5AThis adorably "refreshed " first floor condo is ready for new owners...YOU! With a NEW kitchen, UPDATED bathrooms, and NEW luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms, all you need t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 849564
    2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 Hartford Street 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
    $155,000.00 ($122.92 / sqft )

    175 Hartford Street 4a More Like This

    THIS FIRST FLOOR CONDO features new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and updated vanities in both bathrooms. The two bedroom, two bath unit is fully furnished including all of the living roo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854429
    2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 186 Glassboro Court 4b, Hernando, FL 34442
    $159,000.00 ($80.79 / sqft )

    186 Glassboro Court 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lock in your living expenses in this care free condo that includes more than just utilities and maintenance! Enjoy dedicated amenities including onsite pool and tennis, or venture into the exclusive B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: 849702
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Glassboro Court 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
    $165,000.00 ($108.48 / sqft )

    240 Glassboro Court 4a More Like This

    Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in one of Citrus Countys most established communities! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Citrus Hills includes a personal carport and is just steps

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1521 sqft
    1. MLSID: 839408
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 771 Hartford Street 3b, Hernando, FL 34442
    $165,000.00 ($83.84 / sqft )

    771 Hartford Street 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

    ? 2 Story Townhome in Greenbriar Two Steps from the Pool & Packed With Amenities! ? PEACE OF MIND for the buyer, Agent is offering the American Home Shield for 1 year for Condo, Townhomes for the bu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: 849968
    2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 270 Glassboro Court 2b, Hernando, FL 34442
    $165,000.00 ($83.84 / sqft )

    270 Glassboro Court 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the heart of Citrus Hills, Greenbriar! This charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home offers 1,320 living sq ft and a fantastic location with the community

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854635
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Glassboro Court 4a, HERNANDO, FL 34442
    $165,000.00 ($108.48 / sqft )

    240 Glassboro Court 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1521 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7870364
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
    3. Contact Katie Spires, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap