Active
    Property Photos
    4300 Bay Point Road 427
    1. Image 1 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    2. Image 2 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    3. Image 3 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    4. Image 4 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    5. Image 5 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    6. Image 6 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    7. Image 7 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    8. Image 8 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    9. Image 9 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    10. Image 10 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    11. Image 11 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    12. Image 12 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    13. Image 13 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    14. Image 14 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    15. Image 15 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    16. Image 16 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    17. Image 17 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    18. Image 18 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    19. Image 19 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    20. Image 20 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    21. Image 21 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    22. Image 22 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    23. Image 23 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    24. Image 24 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    25. Image 25 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    26. Image 26 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    27. Image 27 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    28. Image 28 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    29. Image 29 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    30. Image 30 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    31. Image 31 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    32. Image 32 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    33. Image 33 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    34. Image 34 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    35. Image 35 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    36. Image 36 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    37. Image 37 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    38. Image 38 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    39. Image 39 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    40. Image 40 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    41. Image 41 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    42. Image 42 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    43. Image 43 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    44. Image 44 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    45. Image 45 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    46. Image 46 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    47. Image 47 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    48. Image 48 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    49. Image 49 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    50. Image 50 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    51. Image 51 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    52. Image 52 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    53. Image 53 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    54. Image 54 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    55. Image 55 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    56. Image 56 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    57. Image 57 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    58. Image 58 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    59. Image 59 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    60. Image 60 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    61. Image 61 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    62. Image 62 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    63. Image 63 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    64. Image 64 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    65. Image 65 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    66. Image 66 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    67. Image 67 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    68. Image 68 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    69. Image 69 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    70. Image 70 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    71. Image 71 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    72. Image 72 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    73. Image 73 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    74. Image 74 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    75. Image 75 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    76. Image 76 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    77. Image 77 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    78. Image 78 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    79. Image 79 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    80. Image 80 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    81. Image 81 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    82. Image 82 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    83. Image 83 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    84. Image 84 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    85. Image 85 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    86. Image 86 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    87. Image 87 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    88. Image 88 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    89. Image 89 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    90. Image 90 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    91. Image 91 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    92. Image 92 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    93. Image 93 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    94. Image 94 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    95. Image 95 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    96. Image 96 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    97. Image 97 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    98. Image 98 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    99. Image 99 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    100. Image 100 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    101. Image 101 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    102. Image 102 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    103. Image 103 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    104. Image 104 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    105. Image 105 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    106. Image 106 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    107. Image 107 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    108. Image 108 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    109. Image 109 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    110. Image 110 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    111. Image 111 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    112. Image 112 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    113. Image 113 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    114. Image 114 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    115. Image 115 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    116. Image 116 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    117. Image 117 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    118. Image 118 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    119. Image 119 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    120. Image 120 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    121. Image 121 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    122. Image 122 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    123. Image 123 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    124. Image 124 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    125. Image 125 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    126. Image 126 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    127. Image 127 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    128. Image 128 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    129. Image 129 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    130. Image 130 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    131. Image 131 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    132. Image 132 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    133. Image 133 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    134. Image 134 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    135. Image 135 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    136. Image 136 For 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

    Address: 4300 Bay Point Road 427, Panama City, FL 32408

    Description

    CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS Here is an opportunity to own a recently renovated 2 bedroom 2 and 1/2 bath golf villas, located in Bay Point Golf Villas 1. You own both the upstairs and downstairs so you don't have to worry about neighbors stomping around above you in the middle of the night. The unit has all new two panel doors and frames, brand new stainless steel refrigerator, brand new stackable washer and dryer, upgraded half bath downstairs, new base trim throughout entire unit, slat door for the HVAC closet, new barn doors in the master bedroom and bath, new paint throughout, new storage unit door and frame. The concrete walkway and gravel on the front patio was removed and replaced with pavers, also added a board approved 20 foot paver patio extension out back so you can enjoy the back area. The kitchen counter is blue pearl granite paired with a white glass backsplash and high end white cabinetry, brand new Samsung French door refrigerator with ice maker. The laundry room had the drop ceiling removed and replaced with a tongue and grove ceiling, along with new trim, clothes folding counter with granite top and brand new LG full size stacked washer and dryer. The staircase was completely replaced a couple of years ago with real wood and stained dark mahogany. The main floor has Florida style wood grain ceramic tile flooring throughout. Peaden Air Conditioning installed the new AC unit and handler in July 2022 and water heater was installed in 2023. The front windows and the dining room windows are scheduled to be replaced by the HOA. New landscaping has been installed along with a new irrigation system for Golf Villa 1. Bay Point is a gated community with 24 hour roving security, tennis courts, restaurants, a deep water marina and it is only minutes to the Gulf. Bay Point has a golf course that is the only Nicklaus designed golf course in NW Florida. Some of the images in this listing have been Virtually Staged, the unit is not furnished, but appliances are included. The owner of the property is a licensed Realtor.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 784281 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4300 Bay Point Road 427
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $289,900
    • Price sqft: $204
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1420
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 102
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Patio
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Gated
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CeilingFans
    • Heating: Electric
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Marina, Dock, Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: CommonArea
    • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
    • Legal Description: BAY POINT GOLF VILLAS I UNIT 427 TYPE B ORB 4501 P 1678 2BR 2.5B 1420 H&C
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31259-227-000
    • Style: LowRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 427
    • Views: 25
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8001 Surf Drive B-10, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $264,000.00 ($785.71 / sqft )

    8001 Surf Drive B-10 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Panama City Beach Get Away! Cozy 1BR/1BA beautifully furnished and decorated just steps away to ''World's Most Beautiful Beaches''. Newer LVP flooring, tile bath and shiplap. Stingray has pool, kiddy

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 336 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778856
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1830, Panama City, FL 32408
    $264,000.00 ($209.19 / sqft )

    9902 Thomas Drive 1830 More Like This

    Welcome to this lake view condo located in the popular Laketown Wharf in Panama City Beach. This spacious unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a bunk area and can comfortably accommodate up to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786702
    2. Provided by Think Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6205 Thomas Drive 2f, Panama City, FL 32408
    $264,000.00 ($421.73 / sqft )

    6205 Thomas Drive 2f More Like This

    LOWEST PRICED LISTING IN NAUTICAL WATCH! PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to your Gulf of Mexico escape at Nautical Watch Condo Unit F2 in Panama City Beach. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 626 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788008
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 714, Panama City, FL 32408
    $265,000.00 ($253.10 / sqft )

    9860 Thomas Drive 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful and spacious one bedroom unit at Laketown Wharf comes with bunk beds and two bathrooms. The living area and balcony have a coveted Gulf view. The main attractions to Laketown Wharf are

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 777504
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6829 Thomas Drive 301, Panama City, FL 32408
    $265,000.00 ($469.03 / sqft )

    6829 Thomas Drive 301 More Like This

    Ground floor unit! Pull up and unload. This condo features a fully equipped kitchen with quartz countertops, bathroom with a walk in shower, and a roomy livingroom and bedroom. The cozy beach condo i

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 565 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780423
    2. Provided by Sunbelt Realty, Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1828, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $269,000.00 ($213.15 / sqft )

    9902 Thomas Drive 1828 More Like This

    Seller is ready to review all serious offers. $4,000 flooring credit included. Welcome to laketown wharf 1828 a turn key, fully furnished 2br + bunk room condo offering strong rental potential and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 774552
    2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6903 Lagoon Drive 52, Panama City, FL 32408
    $269,000.00 ($258.65 / sqft )

    6903 Lagoon Drive 52 More Like This

    Rare lagoon front opportunity in Panama City Beach! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Grand Lagoon Cove offers direct waterfront views, shared dock access, and a peaceful coastal setting along highly de

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785899
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4115 Albacore Street 1, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $269,000.00 ($358.67 / sqft )

    4115 Albacore Street 1 More Like This

    Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located less than half a block from the white sandy beach! Beach Access 19 is just steps away, providing quick and easy access to the shoreline. Inside, you'll find

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786655
    2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 309, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $269,900.00 ($364.73 / sqft )

    8743 Thomas Drive 309 More Like This

    Wake up to sweeping gulf views and end every day with sunsets over the Emerald Coast in this stunning 3rd floor, gulf front condo at The Summit, Unit 309. Perfectly positioned overlooking the gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784140
    2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 837, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $269,900.00 ($257.78 / sqft )

    9902 Thomas Drive 837 More Like This

    Laketown Wharf 837 Owner Financing Available Step into elevated coastal living with this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom + private bunk suite, 2 bath residence, perched on the 8th floor of Laketo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788077
    2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap