Active
    Property Photos
    6829 Thomas Drive 417
    1. Image 1 For 6829 Thomas Drive 417
    2. Image 2 For 6829 Thomas Drive 417
    3. Image 3 For 6829 Thomas Drive 417
    4. Image 4 For 6829 Thomas Drive 417
    5. Image 5 For 6829 Thomas Drive 417
    6. Image 6 For 6829 Thomas Drive 417
    7. Image 7 For 6829 Thomas Drive 417
    8. Image 8 For 6829 Thomas Drive 417
    9. Image 9 For 6829 Thomas Drive 417
    10. Image 10 For 6829 Thomas Drive 417
    11. Image 11 For 6829 Thomas Drive 417
    12. Image 12 For 6829 Thomas Drive 417
    13. Image 13 For 6829 Thomas Drive 417
    14. Image 14 For 6829 Thomas Drive 417
    15. Image 15 For 6829 Thomas Drive 417
    16. Image 16 For 6829 Thomas Drive 417
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

    Address: 6829 Thomas Drive 417, Panama City, FL 32408

    Description

    Freshly UPDATED! Highly sought after CORNER UNIT OVERLOOKING THE POOL! Only a few short steps to sugar white sand and sparkling emerald waters for a day at the beach.........or relax on your balcony with a cool drink......or take a relaxing dip in the pool. Total Relaxation is calling you in this perfect Beach Getaway! Sunswept amenities include a pool, clubhouse, easy beach access, laundry and BBQ grills and tables in a lush landscaped setting.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 783188 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6829 Thomas Drive 417
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $280,000
    • Price sqft: $496
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 565
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 125
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Patronis
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, PicnicArea
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: SUNSWEPT IV CONDO BLDG B UNIT 17 ORB 1945 P 228 ORB 2427 P 1519 1BR 1B 565 H&C ORB 4396 P 2228
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 30839-574-000
    • Style: LowRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 417
    • Views: 45
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 104, Panama City, FL 32408
    $252,500.00 ($371.32 / sqft )

    8730 Thomas Drive 104 More Like This

    WATERFRONT OF LAGOON out your back door of this, bottom floor condo. This South Lagoon water spot takes you directly to the Gulf for deep sea fishing or a relaxing visit to Shell Island. Sit on yo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783243
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1516, Panama City, FL 32408
    $254,000.00 ($242.60 / sqft )

    9860 Thomas Drive 1516 More Like This

    Beautiful Gulf View Outstanding Give Away Value!Just reduced $35,000!! Enjoy coastal living knowing you paid a super low Gulf view price on this 1 bedroom, 2 bath plus bunk room condo at Laketown W

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780503
    2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $255,000.00 ($243.55 / sqft )

    9860 Thomas Drive 305 More Like This

    This 1 bedroom unit in Laketown Wharf has had a 'Consistent and Steady' STR history that has proven to bring back its guests every year. It has built a reputation based on integrity, valued hosting, a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789426
    2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 226, Panama City, FL 32408
    $256,000.00 ($202.85 / sqft )

    9860 Thomas Drive 226 More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bonus bunkroom at Laketown Wharf Resort! Ideally located for convenience, you can skip the elevator wait by taking the stairs or use the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787501
    2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5301 Thomas Drive 32, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $259,000.00 ($438.98 / sqft )

    5301 Thomas Drive 32 More Like This

    Rare to Market Ground Floor Gulf View Condo Fully Renovated & Steps to the Beach! Opportunities like this are exceptionally rareunits in Merrimac Resort seldom come to market, and this one is a s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 777552
    2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 615, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $259,900.00 ($248.23 / sqft )

    9860 Thomas Drive 615 More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise! This beautifully appointed 1 bedroom + bunk room condo offers breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico and all the comforts of a relaxing beach getaway or lucrative

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783311
    2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 936, Panama City, FL 32408
    $260,000.00 ($248.33 / sqft )

    9902 Thomas Drive 936 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful and spacious one bedroom unit at Laketown Wharf comes with bunk beds and two bathrooms. The living area and balcony overlook the lake and fountain which is peaceful. The main attracti

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 777502
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3600 Thomas Drive D307, Panama City, FL 32408
    $260,000.00 ($265.31 / sqft )

    3600 Thomas Drive D307 More Like This

    Enjoy waterfront living in this 1BR/1BA condo with a spacious loft, perfectly positioned on the lagoon with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. Residents have access to a dock where you can park your

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 980 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779926
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 702e, Panama City, FL 32408
    $260,000.00 ($426.93 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 702e More Like This

    Crazy low Fixer upper price especially for a ''C'' floor plan directly facing the GULF! High demand location and high demand of a type of unit. Yes, it might need updating but already going in the ri

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783729
    2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8001 Surf Drive B-10, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $264,000.00 ($785.71 / sqft )

    8001 Surf Drive B-10 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Panama City Beach Get Away! Cozy 1BR/1BA beautifully furnished and decorated just steps away to ''World's Most Beautiful Beaches''. Newer LVP flooring, tile bath and shiplap. Stingray has pool, kiddy

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 336 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778856
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap