Active
    Property Photos
    8727 Thomas Drive C17
    1. Image 1 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    2. Image 2 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    3. Image 3 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    4. Image 4 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    5. Image 5 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    6. Image 6 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    7. Image 7 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    8. Image 8 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    9. Image 9 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    10. Image 10 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    11. Image 11 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    12. Image 12 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    13. Image 13 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    14. Image 14 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    15. Image 15 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    16. Image 16 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    17. Image 17 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    18. Image 18 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    19. Image 19 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    20. Image 20 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    21. Image 21 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    22. Image 22 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    23. Image 23 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    24. Image 24 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    25. Image 25 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    26. Image 26 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    27. Image 27 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    28. Image 28 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    29. Image 29 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    30. Image 30 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    31. Image 31 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    32. Image 32 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    33. Image 33 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    34. Image 34 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    35. Image 35 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    36. Image 36 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    37. Image 37 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    38. Image 38 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    39. Image 39 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    40. Image 40 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    41. Image 41 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    42. Image 42 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    43. Image 43 For 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

    Address: 8727 Thomas Drive C17, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Description

    GULF FRONT @ Sugar Beach!! Presenting Sugar Beach C 17, the only gulf front condo currently available in this highly desirable gated resort. This beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence delivers the true Gulf of Mexico lifestyle, with both the primary suite and the spacious family room overlooking the water and offering direct balcony access for sunrise coffees, sunset dinners, and the sound of waves all day long. Inside, the condo features tasteful updates including real wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and tile flooring throughout, giving the entire space a clean, coastal feel that stands up well to beach living. Located on the coveted East End of Panama City Beach, Sugar Beach places you just minutes from St. Andrews State Park, Pier Park, and a wide selection of restaurants, live music venues, shopping, watersports, and both day and night life attractions. Within the gates, owners enjoy private beach access, a community pool, clubhouse, tennis and shuffleboard courts, and beautifully maintained lake and walking areas. This unique gulf front opportunity combines unbeatable views, strong amenities, modern improvements, and the added privacy of a gated communitySugar Beach C 17 delivers the lifestyle buyers come to Panama City Beach to find.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 782422 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8727 Thomas Drive C17
    • Viewed: 69
    • Price: $495,000
    • Price sqft: $456
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1086
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 157
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Gated
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange
    • Legal Description: SUGAR BEACH CONDO APT #C-17 2BR 2B 1086 H&C ORB 435 P 268 . ORB 4269 P 447
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 30189-053-000
    • Style: LowRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 69
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8610 Surf Drive 307, Panama City, FL 32408
    $449,000.00 ($449.00 / sqft )

    8610 Surf Drive 307 More Like This

    Gulf Front Unit situated on the 3rd floor. Unit #307 has been completely remodeled and updated. Unit features approximately 1,000+ SF with two bedrooms, two baths, large living room, kitchen (newly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784487
    2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Group, Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 234, Panama City, FL 32408
    $449,900.00 ($267.64 / sqft )

    9902 Thomas Drive 234 More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED & A CURRENT CASH FLOWING INVESTMENT!! Welcome to Laketown Wharf #234, a stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering breathtaking views from the main living area,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1681 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781640
    2. Provided by Foundation Real Estate Agency LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5012 Gulf Drive 4, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $449,900.00 ($552.03 / sqft )

    5012 Gulf Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New Property Video & 3D Home Tour! Rare opportunity to own a second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachside condo at the end of a cul de sac with no thru traffic, located directly across from an extra wide,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 815 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783289
    2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 208, Panama City, FL 32408
    $449,900.00 ($308.57 / sqft )

    4100 Marriott Drive 208 More Like This

    Wow gorgeous from the moment you open the door! Experience lagoon front living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal residence located in the highly desirable Bay Point community. Your condomi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784142
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1920, Panama City, FL 32408
    $449,900.00 ($408.26 / sqft )

    9900 Thomas Drive 1920 More Like This

    WOW! $50,000 Price Reduction! Incredible Value at $449,900 Master bedroom faces the Gulf! Enjoy floor to ceiling glass doors leading to the balcony from both the living room and the primary su

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1102 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785898
    2. Provided by Ohana Real Estate Services
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 310, Panama City, FL 32408
    $449,999.00 ($308.64 / sqft )

    4100 Marriott Drive 310 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ~~ Price Correction~~This low rise 2 bdrm condo is Bay front you have an amazing view of the resort pool but, far enough away from the pool noise. If relaxing is on your agenda there is a full service

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786622
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 721, Panama City, FL 32408
    $454,600.00 ($383.95 / sqft )

    9900 Thomas Drive 721 More Like This

    Seller is offering a Complete HOME WARRANTY!. Coveted 7th Floor Condo with Same Level Parking Turn Key 2BR/3BA at Shores of Panama. Welcome to Unit 721, a beautifully updated and fully furnished con

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781708
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1019, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $457,500.00 ($386.40 / sqft )

    9900 Thomas Drive 1019 More Like This

    Lower Floor w/ same floor parking. Gorgeous 2 bedroom plus bunk and 3 FULL Baths! This floor plan is very popular for its 3rd full bath. New Microwave and Washer/Dryer. Currently, Shores of Panama

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788033
    2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5801 Thomas Drive 1319, Panama City, FL 32408
    $459,000.00 ($401.22 / sqft )

    5801 Thomas Drive 1319 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf facing balcony. Renovated interior. Turn key beachfront condo. Regency towers 1319 is a furnished beachfront condo in panama city beach, florida, with a gulf facing balcony and westward coastline

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1144 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789342
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $459,400.00 ($400.17 / sqft )

    9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204 More Like This

    Stunning Panama City Beach Condominium for Sale! Welcome to your dream coastal retreat, nestled in one of the most popular Resorts in Panama City Beach. This stunning condominium is perfect for those

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1148 sqft
    1. MLSID: 770401
    2. Provided by Angie Eddy & Co Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap