Active
    Property Photos
    261 Hartford Street 1-a
    1. Image 1 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    2. Image 2 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    3. Image 3 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    4. Image 4 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    5. Image 5 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    6. Image 6 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    7. Image 7 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    8. Image 8 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    9. Image 9 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    10. Image 10 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    11. Image 11 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    12. Image 12 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    13. Image 13 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    14. Image 14 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    15. Image 15 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    16. Image 16 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    17. Image 17 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    18. Image 18 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    19. Image 19 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    20. Image 20 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    21. Image 21 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    22. Image 22 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    23. Image 23 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    24. Image 24 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    25. Image 25 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    26. Image 26 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    27. Image 27 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    28. Image 28 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    29. Image 29 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    30. Image 30 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    31. Image 31 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    32. Image 32 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    33. Image 33 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    34. Image 34 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    35. Image 35 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    36. Image 36 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    37. Image 37 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    38. Image 38 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    39. Image 39 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    40. Image 40 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    41. Image 41 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    42. Image 42 For 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $129,900

    Address: 261 Hartford Street 1-a, Hernando, FL 34442

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICED to SELL!! CAREFREE LIVING!! Move in READY, 2 BR, 2 Bath end unit only steps from the community pool located in the beautiful Greenbriar Condo Community of Citrus Hills. So close to the pool it's like having your own. Great indoor living with an enclosed Florida room and outdoor a nice paver patio overlooking the serene back yard. The kitchen is light and bright with white cabinets & appliances and a window over the sink. The great room is a living and dining combination with French doors to the Florida room. The master bedroom has a walk in closet and it's own bath. Large laundry room with extra storage. In addition to the pool the community has 3 tennis courts. Roof shingles 2022 & HVAC 2019. HOA fee includes water, sewer, trash, Wi Fi, all exterior maintenance & exterior insurance.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 848501 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 261 Hartford Street 1-a
    • Viewed: 69
    • Price: $129,900
    • Price sqft: $103
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1261
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 230
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Landscaping, TennisCourts
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile
    • Living Area: 990.00
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flat
    School Information
    • High School: Lecanto High
    • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
    • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, ParkingSpaces
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: None, Community
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions
    • Sewer: SepticTank
    • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: HighSpeedInternet, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, RoadMaintenance, Sprinkler, TennisCourts, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 485.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Greenbriar of Citrus Hills
    • Association Phone: 352-746-6770
    • Interior Features: LaminateCounters, PrimarySuite, TubShower, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, SlidingGlassDoors
    • Legal Description: GREENBRIAR OF CITRUS HILLS CONSOLIDATED CONDOMINIUM BLDG 5 UNIT 1A
    • Area Major: 08
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2422491
    • Possession: Closing
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 1-A
    • Views: 69
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 95 Hartford Street 7a, Hernando, FL 34442
    $139,000.00 ($91.39 / sqft )

    95 Hartford Street 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

    If care free living is your goal this condo may be just what you are looking for! You will have plenty of extra time to relax by the pool, play a game of tennis or just enjoy the outdoors view from th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1521 sqft
    1. MLSID: 840945
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 115 Hartford Street 7a, Hernando, FL 34442
    $143,000.00 ($94.02 / sqft )

    115 Hartford Street 7a Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement Motivated Seller Escape to easy Florida living in this 2nd floor condominium in Greenbriar at Citrus Hillsa bright, low maintenance retreat thats perfect as a summer getaway, seas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1521 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852118
    2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Hartford Street 3a, Hernando, FL 34442
    $145,000.00 ($114.99 / sqft )

    65 Hartford Street 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! Ground Level Comfort & Florida Living at Its Best! Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground floor condo in the desirable Citrus Hills communityno steps to enter, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 846547
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 Hartford Street 5a, Hernando, FL 34442
    $147,000.00 ($116.57 / sqft )

    175 Hartford Street 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Building 8 Unit 5AThis adorably "refreshed " first floor condo is ready for new owners...YOU! With a NEW kitchen, UPDATED bathrooms, and NEW luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms, all you need t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 849564
    2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 370 Glassboro Court, Hernando, FL 34442
    $149,000.00 ($118.16 / sqft )

    370 Glassboro Court More Like This

    Greenbriar of Citrus Hills First floor unit (no stairs to climb) without the expense of the costly social membership! There is a community heated pool and tennis courts steps away. Escape the cold i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 851911
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 Hartford Street 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
    $155,000.00 ($122.92 / sqft )

    175 Hartford Street 4a More Like This

    THIS FIRST FLOOR CONDO features new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and updated vanities in both bathrooms. The two bedroom, two bath unit is fully furnished including all of the living roo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854429
    2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap