Active
    Property Photos
    5717 Thomas  C146
    1. Image 1 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    2. Image 2 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    3. Image 3 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    4. Image 4 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    5. Image 5 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    6. Image 6 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    7. Image 7 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    8. Image 8 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    9. Image 9 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    10. Image 10 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    11. Image 11 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    12. Image 12 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    13. Image 13 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    14. Image 14 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    15. Image 15 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    16. Image 16 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    17. Image 17 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    18. Image 18 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    19. Image 19 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    20. Image 20 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    21. Image 21 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    22. Image 22 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    23. Image 23 For 5717 Thomas  C146
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

    Address: 5717 Thomas C146, Panama City, FL 32408

    Description

    SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS!!! Completely Renovated Condo in the Highly Desired Largo Mar! Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully renovated condo, just steps from the world's most beautiful beaches! Enjoy the refreshing Gulf breezes and partial water views from your private balcony on the main level. This thoughtfully updated unit features a two story layout with the main living area on the second floor and a spacious bedroom with a full bathroom on the top level. The bedroom also includes its own private balcony''perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Recent updates include new balconies, sliding doors, and windows throughout. Largo Mar is a gated, Gulf front community offering private beach access, a pool, hot tub, outdoor shower, shuffleboard, clubhouse, and more. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or a short term rental opportunity, this property is a perfect fit.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 773415 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5717 Thomas C146
    • Viewed: 56
    • Price: $330,000
    • Price sqft: $484
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 682
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 362
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Patronis
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Legal Description: LARGO MAR CONDO UNIT #C-146 1BD/1.5BR ORB 4658 P 445 492 H&C
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 31431-200-000
    • Style: LowRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: C146
    • Views: 56
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2009, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $297,000.00 ($343.75 / sqft )

    9900 Thomas Drive 2009 More Like This

    Welcome to Shores of Panama #2009 one of the most sought after vacation destination condos in Panama City Beach. This stunning 20th floor residence offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Gulf o

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 864 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786447
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 2118, Panama City, FL 32408
    $298,000.00 ($284.62 / sqft )

    9860 Thomas Drive 2118 More Like This

    NOW THE LOWEST PRICED PENTHOUSE at Laketown Wharf! This PENTHOUSE level condo offers 13' high ceilings, beautiful Gulf views and is an incredible value for anyone looking to own in one of the most ame

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781963
    2. Provided by Watersound Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 211e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $298,000.00 ($489.33 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 211e More Like This

    Experience coastal living in this beautifully updated, second floor, Gulf facing one bedroom, one bath unit. The open floor plan offers a fully equipped kitchen, dining space, and an expansive living

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783144
    2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive  W 109, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $299,000.00 ($490.97 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive W 109 More Like This

    Owner tore it completely out and reconfigured. THIS AINT NOT LIP STICK ON A PIG THIS IS A BEAUTIFUL FULLY TORN OUT CONDO . Glass shower Ground level Tile and Granite Throughout. Custom made cabin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 774928
    2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2016, Panama City, FL 32408
    $299,000.00 ($329.66 / sqft )

    9900 Thomas Drive 2016 More Like This

    TILED THROUGHOUT AND PRICED TO SELL! This is the ''C'' plan that is a 2bd/2bth plan with the double balcony. GULF FRONT MASTER BEDROOM AND GULF FRONT LIVING ROOM. Bunk room and master bathroom bo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 769634
    2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1204w, Panama City, FL 32408
    $299,000.00 ($406.80 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 1204w More Like This

    Beautiful Sunbird Penthouse! One of the largest unit in the complex. As soon as you walk in you will see the breathtaking view of the Gulf of Mexico and the World's Most Beautiful Beaches. This unit h

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 735 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783052
    2. Provided by Ledford Realty Group, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 1600e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $299,000.00 ($592.08 / sqft )

    9450 Thomas Drive 1600e More Like This

    Wake up to sweeping Gulf views from this corner Boardwalk studio, perfectly designed for effortless beachfront living. The unit features a king bed, a well equipped kitchenette, and a spacious bathroo

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 505 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784715
    2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 712w, Panama City, FL 32408
    $299,000.00 ($483.82 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 712w More Like This

    Experience breathtaking Gulf views from this gorgeous 7th floor Sunbird condo! This beautifully maintained and fully furnished unit is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and investment potential.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 618 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786973
    2. Provided by Sand Seeker Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5717 Thomas Drive C140, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $299,000.00 ($415.28 / sqft )

    5717 Thomas Drive C140 More Like This

    Gulf views... Pool views... and just steps to the beach... what else could you ask for? This is the kind of beach condo people are looking for. Search on YouTube ''Largo Mar Condo C140 in Panama City

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 720 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789054
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 704, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $299,800.00 ($405.14 / sqft )

    8743 Thomas Drive 704 More Like This

    Escape to paradise ! This beautiful fully furnished unit features 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathrooms and, bunks located in the hallway. This unit is Turn Key Rental Ready !! The brand new sliding door lets you

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 777789
    2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap