Active
    Property Photos
    5590 X Anne Lane
    1. Image 1 For 5590 X Anne Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $309,900

    Address: 5590 X Anne Lane, Dunnellon, FL 34433

    Description

    Welcome to this inviting 2023 double wide 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Pool Home on a spacious 1 Acre lot in Dunnellon, Florida! offering room to live, play, and relax. With No HOA, No Flood zone, No Rental Restrictions, and livestock friendly zoning, you can bring your horses, chickens, or goats and truly enjoy country living your way. Additionally, you have the flexibility to use it as a short term rental, such as on Airbnb or VRBO, or as a long term rental for extra income potential. Inside, youll appreciate the Open, Split Floor Plan featuring a master suite with a luxurious Roman tub, Dual Sinks, and a spacious Walk In closet. The kitchen features Stainless Steel Appliances, combining style, function, and easy entertaining. This home qualifies for Zero Down Payment financing, making it easier than ever to own your dream property. Spend your weekends fishing in nearby lakes and rivers, or boating along the Gulf Coast, just a short drive from Crystal River and Homosassa, offering world class water adventures. Back at home, the massive 52x50 Deck is perfect for family gatherings, dinner parties, or simply sipping coffee while you watch the sunrise. Cool off in your private Pool on warm afternoons, or use the shed for extra storage, hobbies, or a creative workspace. Centrally located, youre minutes from Inverness, Ocala, and The Villages, with easy access to Tampa and Orlando for shopping, dining, and entertainment. Whether you dream of outdoor adventures, a place for your animals, a short term rental income property, or a welcoming home for family and friends, this property offers it all.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 847167 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5590 X Anne Lane
    • Viewed: 135
    • Price: $309,900
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2001
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 271
    • Acreage: 1.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: PavedDriveway
    • Fencing: BarbedWire, ChainLink, Wood, Wire
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 1940.00
    • Other Structures: Sheds
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Trees
    School Information
    • High School: Crystal River High
    • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
    • School Elementary: Citrus Springs Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: AboveGround, PoolCover, Pool
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
    • Heating: HeatPump
    • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
    • Sewer: SepticTank
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, RangeHood, WaterHeater, Washer
    • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Bookcases, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, JettedTub, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors
    • Legal Description: EIGHTEEN OAKS UNREC SUB LOT 40 MORE PART DESC AS FOLLOWS: THE E 158.30 FT OF W 983.20 FT OF N 275.20 FT OF S 575.40 FT OF NW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 SEC 18 TWN 17S RNG 18E.
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 12
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2332000
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: MobileHome, OneStory
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 135
    • Zoning Code: RURMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2992 Hamlet Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
    $346,900.00 ($123.89 / sqft )

    2992 Hamlet Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, 2 car garageoffers a wide open floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings. The large primary suite is a true retrea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937457
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Katherine Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3416 Eunice Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
    $308,000.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

    3416 Eunice Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, brand new single family home offering modern design, quality finishes, and a spacious open concept layout. Thoughtfully designed for comfortable living and effortless enterta

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2112 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358762
    2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jen Dantas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8038 Voyager Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
    $367,900.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

    8038 Voyager Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand New, Upgraded 4 Bedroom Home in Citrus Springs Community. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home offers modern living at its finest, w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937452
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Katherine Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8968 Citrus Springs Boulevard, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
    $294,990.00 ($125.47 / sqft )

    8968 Citrus Springs Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    8968 N Citrus Springs Blvd, Citrus Springs, FL $5,000 Seller Credit Available! Welcome to this beautifully built new construction home located in the peaceful community of Citrus Springs. Offerin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2351 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387119
    2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Cristiano Gomes De Almeida
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9005 Citrus Springs Boulevard, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
    $317,500.00 ($77.36 / sqft )

    9005 Citrus Springs Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Big and beautiful! This home has room for all your needs! Smart design features formal living and dining rooms accented by graceful arched openings for that visual "wow" factor! Spacious family room a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4104 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718060
    2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
    3. Contact Becky Norman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11810 Providence Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
    $309,900.00 ($114.06 / sqft )

    11810 Providence Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home qualifies for a seller paid rate buy down with an interest rate as low as 4.99% ask agent for more details. Welcome to this beautifully comple

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2717 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469546
    2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
    3. Contact Natosha Scungio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2956 Higgins Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
    $309,900.00 ($114.06 / sqft )

    2956 Higgins Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2717 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469673
    2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
    3. Contact Natosha Scungio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3506 Hayward Lane, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
    $309,900.00 ($114.06 / sqft )

    3506 Hayward Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home qualifies for a seller paid rate buy down with an interest rate as low as 4.99%, ask agent for more details. Welcome to this beautifully compl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2717 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469675
    2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
    3. Contact Natosha Scungio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6629 Waycross Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
    $293,900.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

    6629 Waycross Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    House is complete, not under construction, pictures are of the home. Offering closing cost assistance. Welcome to your dream home! This meticulously crafted residence boasts four bedrooms, two baths a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2357 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400902
    2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Anderson Ramos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9778 Chapel Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
    $319,900.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

    9778 Chapel Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Introducing this stunning 2026 new construction home, perfectly positioned on an oversized 0.27 acre corner lot, offering enhanced privacy, curb appeal, and extra outdoor space. Thoughtfully designed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2612 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392212
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap