Active
    Property Photos
    9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    1. Image 1 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    2. Image 2 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    3. Image 3 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    4. Image 5 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    5. Image 7 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    6. Image 11 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    7. Image 12 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    8. Image 13 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    9. Image 14 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    10. Image 15 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    11. Image 16 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    12. Image 17 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    13. Image 18 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    14. Image 19 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    15. Image 20 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    16. Image 21 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    17. Image 22 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    18. Image 23 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    19. Image 24 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    20. Image 25 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    21. Image 26 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    22. Image 27 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    23. Image 28 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    24. Image 29 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    25. Image 30 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    26. Image 31 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    27. Image 32 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    28. Image 33 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    29. Image 34 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    30. Image 35 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    31. Image 36 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    32. Image 37 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    33. Image 38 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    34. Image 26006 For 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

    Address: 9860 Thomas Drive 1806, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Description

    Fully renovated 3BR/2BA GULF VIEW condo at the beautiful Laketown Wharf Beach Resort . This 1262 sqft unit offers spectacular gulf views from the 18th floor of the breathtaking Gulf of Mexico and the Emerald Coast and all it has to offer. This unit is being sold fully furnished and everything you see in the photos convey. This unit is turn key and any/all future bookings will transfer to new owner. Gross Rental Income 2021/$67,264, 2022/$56,890, 2023/$57,975, 2024/$61,822, and 2025/$65,780. Step into the coastal ambience of this beautifully themed condo with touches of rich blues, whites, and creams. Your kitchen gives ample space to cook up that delicious meal as you return home from the emerald coast waters and white sugary sands of the PCB coast, all just a few minutes walk, with convenient access for Laketown Wharf guests. Your kitchen features white cabinets, granite countertops and LED lighting throughout. Nestled close by you can relax on your large oversized couch, next to your electric fireplace with a large TV above. Step onto your private patio, overlooking Panama City Beach with gorgeous city and lake views below. Be mesmerized each night by the fountain and light show dancing on the lake waters below, right next to the boardwalk, where restaurants and shopping line. Soak up the rays during the day, all enjoyed in the privacy of your own balcony deck with views most dream of. Escape to your master suite with adjoining master bath and soak your cares away in your large master soaking tub. Master bath also includes dual vanities and shower. There are two additional bedrooms with a shared bathroom, also with a shower and tub combo. This unit sleeps 6 comfortably but can accommodate up to 8 people so it's perfect for large families and entertaining. Laketown Wharf Resort is in the heart of all the fun & excitement of Panama City Beach. Just steps away from the world's most beautiful white sand beaches, shopping, dining and entertainment. Amenities include: convenient beach access, 5 unique pools, a kids funscape playground, Splash Bar & Grill, Gulf View Fitness Center & covered garage parking. Laketown Wharf Offers A Variety Of views Including The Gulf Of Mexico, Lake & Golf Course. Enjoy the nightly fountain & light show & market shops along the 52,000 sqft Of Lakefront Boardwalk. HOA fees were $2783 per quarter for 2024 and are now $3002 per quarter for 2025. HOA fees include all utilities except electric including water, sewer, cable & wifi, and access to all Laketown Wharf amenities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 765579 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9860 Thomas Drive 1806
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $429,000
    • Price sqft: $340
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Bldg sqft: 1262
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 530
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Other Structures: Garages, Gazebo
    • Roof: Other
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Breakfast Point
    • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Gated, Paved, ParkingLot, CommunityStructure
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fenced, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Gazebo, PicnicArea
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: AccessibleElevatorInstalled, AccessibleApproachWithRamp
    • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, PlumbedForIceMaker
    • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 1806 TYPE B BLDG 2 ORB 2994 P 1890 3BR 2BA ORB 4731 P 173 1262 TOTAL SF
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 40001-000-635
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 1806
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 51
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 507, Panama City, FL 32408
    $388,000.00 ($439.41 / sqft )

    5115 Gulf Drive 507 More Like This

    Here's your front row seat to 200 feet of pristine white sand and the Gulf of Mexico at Seychelles, tucked away on Panama City Beach's quieter east end. The desirable 5th floor location is favored by

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 883 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785505
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 410, Panama City, FL 32408
    $389,000.00 ($316.26 / sqft )

    8730 Thomas Drive 410 More Like This

    Bring Your Boat! Enjoy one of the best lagoon views in the complex from this spacious 40 foot wraparound balcony, perfect for sunrise coffee or sunset entertaining. Located just minutes from the Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1230 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782684
    2. Provided by Allison James Estates & Homes
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4726 Bay Point  C226, Panama City, FL 32408
    $389,900.00 ($292.06 / sqft )

    4726 Bay Point C226 More Like This

    Nobody is above you in this handsome 2nd Story condo with a FANTASTIC view of the yachts docked at the Point South Marina in Bay Point. Unit C226 (in Building 5 at Harbour Villas) will take your brea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1335 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786853
    2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4715 Thomas 309 B Drive 309b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $390,000.00 ($520.00 / sqft )

    4715 Thomas 309 B Drive 309b More Like This

    Located directly on the beautiful Gulf of America.Just a short walk to St.Andrews State Park. Master suite has a private bath, dressing area, large walk in closet with patio doors leading to the Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 731164
    2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2604 Mystic Lane Po13, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $392,500.00 ($244.09 / sqft )

    2604 Mystic Lane Po13 More Like This

    Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath second floor condo in Waterhavena private, gated, non rental community set directly on the shores of St. Andrews Bay. Inside, you'll find elegant details t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779160
    2. Provided by Think Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po34, Panama City, FL 32408
    $394,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

    2602 Mystic Lane Po34 More Like This

    Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly situated right off the water in a gated community in the heart of Upper Grand Lagoon. Featuring two private

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1322 sqft
    1. MLSID: 777129
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1921, Panama City, FL 32408
    $395,000.00 ($333.62 / sqft )

    9900 Thomas Drive 1921 More Like This

    Welcome to Shores of Panama in beautiful Panama City Beach. This Gulf front 2 bedroom condo with additional hall bunks includes a highly sought after assigned parking space and offers west facing suns

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784037
    2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 827, Panama City, FL 32408
    $395,000.00 ($313.00 / sqft )

    9860 Thomas Drive 827 More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 827 at Laketown Wharf Resort! A beautiful 2 bedroom/2 bath condominium with a terrific bunk area offering 1,262 square feet of living space in the heart of Panama City Beach. Perfectly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787048
    2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4726 Bay Point Road 4204, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $398,850.00 ($332.38 / sqft )

    4726 Bay Point Road 4204 More Like This

    Discover your perfect coastal retreat. This fully furnished, turn key home is ideally located at the marina, offering easy boat access for all your water adventures. Enjoy stunning water views from th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 767406
    2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 301, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $399,000.00 ($269.05 / sqft )

    9860 Thomas Drive 301 More Like This

    This low floor, end unit gem is a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath plus bunk area end unit in Laketown Wharf, perfectly located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This spacious third floor cond

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1483 sqft
    1. MLSID: 777688
    2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap