Active
    Property Photos
    9129 Deer Park Drive
    1. Image 1 For 9129 Deer Park Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

    Address: 9129 Deer Park Drive, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Description

    Pristine 55 + home unoccupied since construction. No More Lawn Care Enjoy Your Freedom! Live an easy life and travel anytime without worrying about yard work. Welcoming community known for its well kept streets and friendly neighbors a place where its easy to feel right at home. The HOA fee conveniently covers cable, internet, garbage pickup, and lawn care, making maintenance a breeze. Residents enjoy access to nearby golf courses, tennis courts, swimming pools, and top rated hospitals. The communitys strategic location provides quick access to major cities, offering both convenience and tranquility. It is your new canvas ready for your personal touch. Watch the video below to tour the interior and discover all the features this home has! Impecable 55+ vivienda desocupada desde la construccin... No ms cuidado del csped disfruta de tu libertad! Vive una vida tranquila y viaja cuando quieras, cero preocupaciones para mantener los alrededores de la casa. Es una comunidad acogedora con calles bien cuidadas y vecinos amables un lugar donde es fcil sentirse como en casa. La cuota de la HOA cubre cmodamente cable, internet, recogida de basura y cuidado del csped, facilitando el mantenimiento. Los residentes disfrutan de acceso a campos de golf, pistas de tenis, piscinas y hospitales de primera categora cercanos. La ubicacin estratgica de la comunidad proporciona acceso rpido a las principales ciudades, ofreciendo comodidad y paz. Es tu lienzo nuevo listo para tu toque personal. Mira el vdeo a continuacin para recorrer el interior y descubrir todas las caractersticas que tiene esta casa!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 838640 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9129 Deer Park Drive
    • Viewed: 184
    • Price: $355,000
    • Price sqft: $133
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2670
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 545
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
    • Flooring: Travertine
    • Living Area: 1913.00
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: CulDeSac, Flat, ZeroLotLine
    School Information
    • High School: Lecanto High
    • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
    • School Elementary: Lecanto Primary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Private, GarageDoorOpener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: None
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central, Gas
    • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, HighSpeedInternet, MaintenanceGrounds, Other, Sprinkler, SeeRemarks, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 192.26
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, GasCooktop, Disposal, GasOven, Microwave
    • Association Name: Deer Park Home Owners Association
    • Association Phone: 352-442-1933
    • Interior Features: WetBar, TrayCeilings, DualSinks, Fireplace, HighCeilings, PrimarySuite, Pantry, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
    • Legal Description: REPLAT OF DEER PARK PB 19 PGS 118-119 LOT 14 BLK 4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 22
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3521568
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: OneStory
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 184
    • Zoning Code: MDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $372,900.00 ($137.05 / sqft )

    19 Lobelia Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Brand New, Upgraded 4 Bedroom Home in Sugarmill Woods Oak Village. Welcome to this brand new, beautifully built home in the highly sought after Sugarmill Woods! Featurin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937418
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Katherine Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Hemlock Court S, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $375,900.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

    6 Hemlock Court S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Brand New, Upgraded 4 Bedroom Home in Sugarmill Woods Community. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, this home offers modern living at i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937936
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Katherine Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4 Bellis Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $372,900.00 ($137.05 / sqft )

    4 Bellis Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938032
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Katherine Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7 Bigleaf Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $380,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

    7 Bigleaf Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New ROOF to be installed before closing! Impeccably updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with recently glassed in Florida room. 2 car garage in Sugarmill Woods. Updated kitchen features new stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2942 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447297
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Gloria Reagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 71 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $349,900.00 ($113.86 / sqft )

    71 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2021 residence in the highly desirable Sugarmill Woods communitywhere you can enjoy NO CDD fees, LOW HOA fees, and NO flood insurance required. This spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3073 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884723
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Connie Lucco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 128 Cypress Boulevard E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $380,000.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

    128 Cypress Boulevard E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step inside this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home set on a spacious lot backing up to a peaceful greenbelt. Built in 2025, this move in ready home features an open floor plan filled with tons of natur

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2860 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468646
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chris Sakamoto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $379,900.00 ($117.11 / sqft )

    65 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the quiet, tree lined cul de sac community of Sugarmill Woods, this stunning single story Huntington home combines modern comfort with serene Florida living.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391292
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $399,000.00 ($109.20 / sqft )

    21 Lobelia Court More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Sugarmill Woods community, nestled on a quiet cul de sac with a wooded

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3654 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882542
    2. Provided by NATURE COAST REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Peter Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23 Chinkapin Circle, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $350,000.00 ($98.62 / sqft )

    23 Chinkapin Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this custom and one of a kind pool home nestled on over a quarter acre along the picturesque, tree lined Chinkapin Circle in the highly sought after Sugar Mill community. Offering more than

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488684
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
    3. Contact Michelle Denham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4 Fig Court E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $349,500.00 ($92.24 / sqft )

    4 Fig Court E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Back on the market. No fault of the seller or inspections. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2016, offering both privacy and impressive curb appeal. Modern amenities and spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3789 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883202
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap