Active
    Property Photos
    3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $139,900

    Address: 3302 Peachtree Hill Road, LAKELAND, FL 33801

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3302 Peachtree Hill Rd a move in ready home tucked away at the end of a quiet street, offering rare privacy and an oversized double lot totaling 0.26 acres. Backing up to 49 acres of vacant land, this property delivers a peaceful setting with no rear neighbors and exceptional outdoor space. Inside, youll find an open concept kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home has been well maintained, including a newer AC system installed in 2023 for added peace of mind. Outdoor living is a standout feature with a large rear porch overlooking the spacious backyard perfect for relaxing, grilling, or enjoying the natural surroundings. An oversized attached 2 car carport provides excellent covered parking and additional storage flexibility. Septic recently pumped. Conveniently located with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes, this home combines privacy, functionality, and location. Enjoy nearby parks, recreation, and everyday conveniences while still benefiting from the quiet feel of an established neighborhood.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6407071 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3302 Peachtree Hill Road
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $139,900
    • Price sqft: $53
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 2646
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1272.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: W 115 FT OF N 100 FT OF S 2407.87 FT OF E 500 FT BEING LOT 9 UNRE PEACH TREE HILL SUB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33801 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-28-27-000000-021002
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1610 Reynolds Road 154, LAKELAND, FL 33801
    $149,000.00 ($141.10 / sqft )

    1610 Reynolds Road 154 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This lovely home is located in a 55+ community where you own your own land. NO LOT RENT!! This home offers a spacious living room, a dining area with a built in china hutch. Both bedrooms have walk in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958648
    2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
    3. Contact Rachel Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1610 Reynolds Road 293, LAKELAND, FL 33801
    $139,900.00 ($99.36 / sqft )

    1610 Reynolds Road 293 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the desirable 55+ community of Citrus Woods in Lakeland, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright, open floor plan perfect for comfortable living. Both bedrooms are gene

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938278
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Denise Spears
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1610 Reynolds Rd.  108, LAKELAND, FL 33801
    $163,000.00 ($94.33 / sqft )

    1610 Reynolds Rd. 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is it! You own both the home and the land no lot rent to keep going up, up, up! Located in the Citrus Woods 55+ community, which is well maintained and professionally managed with a very reas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1728 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960326
    2. Provided by DREAM REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Cameron Woods
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Oak Ridge E, LAKELAND, FL 33801
    $150,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

    501 Oak Ridge E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom 2 bath mobile home on the corner of a quiet and friendly family mobile home park community. It has been greatly maintained since a new metal roof and HVAC were installed and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959951
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Tanya Chun
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1154 Country Club Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33801
    $130,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

    1154 Country Club Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine waking up every day and having your coffee overlooking a peaceful lake in sunny Central FL. This 2 bedrooms, 2 baths gem on Country Club Ln in Lakeland isn't just a house; it's a lifestyle. Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485589
    2. Provided by MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Clarisa Moody
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3027 Mimosa Way, LAKELAND, FL 33801
    $139,900.00 ($104.09 / sqft )

    3027 Mimosa Way Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to Skyview Estates, a desirable 55+ community where you own the landno lot rent! This well maintained home offers a comfortable and low maintenance lifestyle with plenty of space to enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960610
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brian Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1610 Reynolds Road 73, LAKELAND, FL 33801
    $158,000.00 ($149.62 / sqft )

    1610 Reynolds Road 73 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to our Sunny Lakeland home nestled in the welcoming 55+ community of Citrus Woods Estates. Our OPEN and Bright home offers a meticulously, over a period of nine years!, renovated and beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490036
    2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1610 Reynolds Road 316, LAKELAND, FL 33801
    $164,900.00 ($167.58 / sqft )

    1610 Reynolds Road 316 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is the one you've been waiting for where you own both the home and the land, with no rising lot rent to worry about. Welcome to Citrus Woods Estates, a highly desirable 55+ community in Central

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 984 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504783
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Andrea Difillipo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap