Active
    Property Photos
    42769 Highway 27  174
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 42769 Highway 27  174
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $152,500

    Address: 42769 Highway 27 174, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Welcome to deer creek rv golf & country club! Enjoy resort style living at its best at this 55+ gated oasis! This turnkey stunning 1 bedroom, one bath home is ready for new owners! Well maintained florida getaway located on a corner lot in the highly desirable mockingbird community! Luxury vinyl flooring throughout! Stainless steel appliances! A kitchen you'll love! Enjoy entertaining with family & friends or sipping your morning coffee in the spacious florida room! If youre looking for the perfect spot in the sunshine state, this is it! Low hoa fees! Low maintenance! Covered parking & shed for all your florida toys! Mockingbirds clubhouse, pool & veranda is just a golf cart ride away offering aqua fitness classes, cards, fitness classes, cornhole tournaments & more! If you love resort style living, this is the place for you! Deer creeks main clubhouse offers a variety of social events throughout the year such as karaoke, trivia, line dancing, crafts, swing dancing & more! Soak up the sun at deer creeks main pool, cabana & hot tub area! Try water volleyball, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard or aqua fitness classes! Love golfing? Check out deer creeks 18 hole executive golf course leagues & shopping at the pro shop! The tiki bar or the topside tavern is a great place to meet new friends with occasional live bands & music! The greenside grill is perfect for onsite dining! Grab a sandwich or dinner to go from the greenside deli & ice cream shop! Deer creek is centrally located in davenport just 20 minutes from disney & all the attractions that families enjoy! Hop on your golf cart & ride to many restaurants & shops nearby. Bealls, marshalls, target & star bucks are in posner park less than a mile away! A new publix is opening soon just across the street from the community! Call today to view this hidden gem in sunny florida! Just 1. 5 hours to each coast!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6406589 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 42769 Highway 27 174
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $152,500
    • Price sqft: $191
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 800
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 464.00
    • Roof: Membrane, Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
    • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
    • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Solar Cover
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Janessa Rotondo
    • Association Phone: 863-424-6277
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: DEER CREEK GOLF & TENNIS RV RESORT PHASE ONE PB 83 PGS 42 & 43 LOT 174
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-17-704400-001740
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Bungalow
    • Unit Number: 174
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 101 Tournament Drive 101, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $139,000.00 ($351.01 / sqft )

    101 Tournament Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy deeded ownership and resort style living in this cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath park model home located in the desirable Mockingbird Ridge area of Deer Creek Golf & Tennis RV Resort. This well maintaine

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 396 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350841
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Jorge Martinez, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 917 St George Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $139,000.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

    917 St George Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Seller will pay one year of hoa's with purchase of property! Buy the home as is! With a few updates, this home has lots of potential! Another option is lots can be split. Live on one lot & sell or ren

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402318
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FL
    3. Contact Gerald Buck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Royal Troon Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $139,900.00 ($277.58 / sqft )

    300 Royal Troon Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to deer creek rv golf & country club! Whether youre looking for a sunny place to winter or a full time residency, this is the perfect place to call home! This newly renovated florida getaway i

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 504 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372745
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FL
    3. Contact Gerald Buck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 411 St George Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $139,999.00 ($155.55 / sqft )

    411 St George Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to deer creek rv golf & country club! Its the perfect time to purchase your new beachy florida getaway! Whether you are looking for a sunny place to winter or a full time residency, this turnk

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378793
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FL
    3. Contact Gerald Buck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 123 Pansy Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $147,800.00 ($384.90 / sqft )

    123 Pansy Street Adult Community More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of relaxation and community in this charming residence located at 123 Pansy St, nestled within the Center Crest RV Park. This vibrant 55+ gated community offers a tranquil e

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 384 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938288
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
    3. Contact Lucy Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 305 Arnold Palmer Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $149,900.00 ($312.29 / sqft )

    305 Arnold Palmer Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to deer creek rv golf & country club! Its the perfect time to purchase your new florida getaway! Whether you are looking for a sunny place to winter or a full time residency, this two bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 480 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345107
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FL
    3. Contact Gerald Buck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 627 Arnold Palmer Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $157,500.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

    627 Arnold Palmer Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389451
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FL
    3. Contact Gerald Buck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 912 St George Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $159,900.00 ($147.92 / sqft )

    912 St George Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Wake up to sweeping golf course views in this beautifully positioned golf front home located within the gated and guard attended 55+ community of Deer Creek RV & Golf Resort in Davenport, Florida. Set

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1081 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368781
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Robert Christiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 205 Pansy Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $160,000.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

    205 Pansy Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the gated community of Center Crest in Davenport where you own your land (NO lot rent!) and enjoy low maintenance living with a remarkably low HOA of just $58/ month. This beautifully upda

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938448
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Katherine Montana - De Jesus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16 Championship Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $178,000.00 ($202.50 / sqft )

    16 Championship Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Park Model On DEER CREEK GOLF COURSE fairway #1 is partially furnished on OWNED land with East facing 4 seasons FL room & patio. It has 2 vehicle Carport, Covered Walkway and Stairs to front entry. 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 879 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137803
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Nancy Lanzillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap