Active
    Property Photos
    130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $179,900

    Address: 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c, DELTONA, FL 32725

    Description

    Welcome to Lakeside Condominium in the heart of Deltona! This beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded condo at 130 Jasmine Woods Court Unit 2C offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and peaceful Florida living. Tucked away with a gorgeous wooded backyard view, youll love relaxing with nature right outside your door while still being just steps from the community pool and amenities. Inside, this condo truly shines with upgrades throughout including raised kitchen ceilings, solid wood cabinetry, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, fresh interior paint, new sliding glass doors, and a beautifully tiled back patio perfect for morning coffee or winding down after a long day. Every detail has been lovingly cared for and it shows! Even better? This condo is being offered fully furnished with tasteful furnishings, making it an incredible turnkey opportunity for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property. Lakeside Condominium residents enjoy a wonderful lifestyle with access to the nearby biking and walking trails, community amenities, and unbeatable proximity to shopping, dining, I 4, Thornby Park, and Green Springs Park.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6405601 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $179,900
    • Price sqft: $170
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1058
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 897.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: University High School-VOL
    • Middle School: Deltona Middle
    • School Elementary: Forest Lake Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Julie Salomone-Granger, CAM
    • Association Phone: 315-408-0879
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT C BLDG 2 JASMINE WOODS COURT LAKESIDE CONDO APARTMENTS PER OR 2248 PG 1613 PER OR 5295 PG 0896 PER OR 7308 PG 2208 PER OR 7660 PG 4837
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 9106-06-03-002C
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 2C
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 180 Magnolia Woods Court 9c, DELTONA, FL 32725
    $198,500.00 ($221.29 / sqft )

    180 Magnolia Woods Court 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully remodeled unit, ceramic tile thru out unit, freshly painted through out, new baseboards, new ceiling fans, new closet doors, new doors, both bathrooms remodeled with new vanities, mirror, light

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 897 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4944373
    2. Provided by REALTY VESTORS INC
    3. Contact Zachary Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Jasmine Woods Court 10d, DELTONA, FL 32725
    $168,000.00 ($187.29 / sqft )

    130 Jasmine Woods Court 10d More Like This

    This warm and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a spacious balcony that overlooks a serene, wooded setting. The open living and dining combination offers beautiful views and sliding glass door

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 897 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371566
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melinda Jarzynka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Orchid Woods Court 17b, DELTONA, FL 32725
    $165,900.00 ($184.95 / sqft )

    140 Orchid Woods Court 17b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous up stairs Condo in Lakeside Condos that's move in ready! 2 bedroom 2 bath with screened in balcony. Open floor plan kitchen has all appliances included. Master Bath was remodeled. Lakeside o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 897 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.07 acres
    1. MLSID: V4946462
    2. Provided by DELTONA LAKES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Carole Arcaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Jasmine Woods Court 4a, DELTONA, FL 32725
    $177,000.00 ($197.32 / sqft )

    130 Jasmine Woods Court 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

    REDUCED: Welcome to a highly sought after ground floor unit with private side entrance and wooded backyard. Beautifully renovated in 2020 which included new HVAC,water heater, electrical panel, wate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 897 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.07 acres
    1. MLSID: O6388423
    2. Provided by REALTY INTERNATIONAL LLC
    3. Contact Mark Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 541 Belltower, DELTONA, FL 32725
    $189,990.00 ($147.51 / sqft )

    541 Belltower Virtual Tour More Like This

    541 Belltower Ave | Deltona, FL Desirable condo located in a highly sought after community of Sunset in the heart of Deltona! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a spaci

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1288 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947610
    2. Provided by RE/MAX AEROSPACE REALTY
    3. Contact Nicholas Lamonica
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 180 Magnolia Woods Court 15b, DELTONA, FL 32725
    $164,900.00 ($157.05 / sqft )

    180 Magnolia Woods Court 15b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 180 Magnolia Woods Court, Unit 15B in Deltona, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together. This charming and well maintained condo offers a bright and functional layout that f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404436
    2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Krista Simmons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 190 Hickory Woods Court 7b, DELTONA, FL 32725
    $205,000.00 ($228.54 / sqft )

    190 Hickory Woods Court 7b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    FINALLY! A WATERFRONT SECOND STORY UNIT HAS COME TO THE MARKET! Calling all nature enthusiasts and adventure seekers! Welcome to your Deltona CORNER UNIT condo situated in the community of Edgewater C

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 897 sqft
    4. Approx. 22.95 acres
    1. MLSID: O6336619
    2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY FLORIDA,INC
    3. Contact Charles Marchese
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 10c, DELTONA, FL 32725
    $175,000.00 ($165.56 / sqft )

    100 Sweetgum Woods Court 10c Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Your chance to capitalize! Are you ready for effortless living? Step inside this FIRST FLOOR, RENOVATED Edgewater condo featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite counterto

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1057 sqft
    4. Approx. 22.95 acres
    1. MLSID: O6355513
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Brian Batiz Salazar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Hibiscus Woods Court 3b, DELTONA, FL 32725
    $189,900.00 ($179.49 / sqft )

    120 Hibiscus Woods Court 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated second floor condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location with an additional 161 sqft of living space! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1058 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.07 acres
    1. MLSID: V4947471
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Jamie Hinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Cypress Woods Ct  5c, DELTONA, FL 32725
    $177,400.00 ($167.68 / sqft )

    110 Cypress Woods Ct 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! Looking for a first floor unit? You have found it! And the community pool is within view, and a short walk away from your enclosed Florida room! So, come and cool off in the pool or get a workout

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1058 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400056
    2. Provided by OPTIMA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Deborah Morgan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap