Active
    Property Photos
    425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,795

    Address: 425 Summit Ridge Place 103, LONGWOOD, FL 32779

    Description

    Modern Ground Floor Condo with Wood Floors, Natural Light & Large Screened Balcony. Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo for rent in the desirable Sabal Point community of Longwood. This bright and comfortable home has been recently painted and offers a clean, modern feel with wood flooring, tile in select areas, and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious open concept living and dining area creates an inviting layout for everyday living and entertaining. Both bedrooms are well sized, including a walk in closet on both and private en suite bath. A washer and dryer are included for added convenience. One of the highlights of the home is the large screened balcony, offering a peaceful view of the surrounding trees and natural greenery. The property is not waterfront; instead, it offers a quiet, private wooded/forest setting that creates a relaxing outdoor retreat. Water Service and AT&T Fiber Internet are included with the rent, adding excellent monthly value. Community amenities include a resort style pool, fitness center, tennis court, playground, clubhouse, and on site car wash area. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, Orlando, Altamonte Springs, and Wekiwa Springs State Park. This home is available for convenient self showing visits, making it easy to tour on your schedule. Enjoy ground floor convenience, modern comfort, natural light, and a peaceful wooded setting in one of Longwoods most desirable communities. This apartment is available for long term occupancy and is ready for you to move in and stay! Schedule your self showing tour today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6405571 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 425 Summit Ridge Place 103
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $1,795
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 1370
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 4
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1274.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Lyman High
    • Middle School: Rock Lake Middle
    • School Elementary: Sabal Point Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: None, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optics
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: One Real Estate World (321) 251-4433
    • Association Phone: 407-786-2080
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32779 - Longwood/Wekiva Springs
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 33-20-29-5SJ-0700-1030
    • Unit Number: 103
    • View: Garden
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Internet, Recreational, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 211 Crown Oaks Way N-a, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
    $1,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    211 Crown Oaks Way N-a More Like This

    A beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located in one of Central Floridas most sought after guard gated communities The Springs is available for IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY. This home features a designer kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1532 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404022
    2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Cleve Loveland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 420 Summit Ridge Place 212, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
    $1,650.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    420 Summit Ridge Place 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after gated community of The Residences at Sabal Point. With 1,368 sq. ft. of updated living s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1274 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391828
    2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
    3. Contact Paula Wells
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Fairway Drive 108, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
    $1,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    108 Fairway Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 108 Fairway Dr. offers outstanding value in one of Longwood's most sought after communities. Nestled in the gated community of The Springs, th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1539 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393952
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Livia Petraru
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7308 Olympia Court 7308, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
    $1,700.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    7308 Olympia Court 7308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Competitively priced! Two master suites on the top floor with no neighbors behind or above you, this Sabal Point Subdivision is a rare find and will not last. Enjoy the panoramic views from the peace

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1537 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398821
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Charles Woolley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 486 Pin Oak Place 202, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
    $1,795.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    486 Pin Oak Place 202 More Like This

    This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor is in the desirable Windsor at Sabal Park. As you enter, youll find a spacious dining area on your right, perfect for

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1242 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399863
    2. Provided by JML REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC
    3. Contact Jacqueline Ramos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4304 Clubside Drive 4304, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
    $1,700.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    4304 Clubside Drive 4304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live surrounded by mature trees, lakes, and the sound of birds singing in Clubside at Sabal Point in Longwood Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this top floor condo with a g

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1537 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404207
    2. Provided by ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
    3. Contact Renato Alves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap