Active
    Property Photos
    1403 Broad Wing Lane
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 1403 Broad Wing Lane
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 1403 Broad Wing Lane
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 1403 Broad Wing Lane
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 1403 Broad Wing Lane
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 1403 Broad Wing Lane
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 1403 Broad Wing Lane
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 1403 Broad Wing Lane
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 1403 Broad Wing Lane
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 1403 Broad Wing Lane
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 1403 Broad Wing Lane
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 1403 Broad Wing Lane
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 1403 Broad Wing Lane
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 1403 Broad Wing Lane
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 1403 Broad Wing Lane
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 1403 Broad Wing Lane
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 1403 Broad Wing Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,795

    Address: 1403 Broad Wing Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792

    Description

    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is located in the gated community of Hawks Crest along the southern shores of beautiful Lake Howell, this ideal location provides easy access to major employment sectors and desirable Winter Park shopping and dining destinations including Park Avenue and Winter Park Village. The home has an open floor plan with tile flooring throughout the downstairs living area. The upgraded kitchen features 42" cabinets, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, tiled back splash, island, and pantry with plenty of storage. Upstairs you will find the carpeted bedrooms and primary suite with dual sinks, walk in shower, and a walk in closet. Additional features include a 2 car garage, patio with quiet backyard area, and laundry closet for the washer/dryer. Community features include a pool and cabana, park, and playground. Sorry, no students. Small pets under 30 lbs. Schedule a showing or submit an application online. All Real Property Management & Realty residents enjoy convenience and well maintained homes, with our safe and secure online portal where you can submit maintenance requests and pay online with multiple payment options, and a 24/7 emergency maintenance response team. Please note the listed amenities may not be accurate.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6405518 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1403 Broad Wing Lane
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $2,795
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2725
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2076.00
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Howell High
    • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
    • School Elementary: Eastbrook Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-21-30-5VF-0000-0610
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1951 Canny Cove, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $2,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    1951 Canny Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Enjoy comfortable Winter Park living in this freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Grayson Square. Thoughtfully designed for everyday living, this home feature

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406363
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Denise Del Castillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2530 Passamonte Drive 10e, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

    2530 Passamonte Drive 10e Virtual Tour More Like This

    REMODELLED new flooring and freshly painted. Welcome home to this beautiful townhome centrally located in Winter Park, 15 miles away from Park Avenue, just outside of Baldwin Park. Enjoy beautiful w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1837 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400096
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Livia Petraru
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1947 Summerfield Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $2,649.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    1947 Summerfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home! This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in! This property is a short drive from downtown Winter Park, the Crosby Center for Health and Wellbeing, Cady Way P

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396107
    2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Steven Simpson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3465 Balsam Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $2,599.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    3465 Balsam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a well established Winter Park neighborhood. This property offers a comfortable single story layout with inviting living spaces, ideal fo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1535 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403270
    2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Steven Simpson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2760 Bright Bird Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $2,675.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    2760 Bright Bird Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Stunning 3 beds/2.5 bath/1car garage townhome ready to move in June at Grayson Square, Winter park. RENT INCLUDES high speed 1GB fiber optic internet & 75 streaming cable and music channels. The first

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2239 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405946
    2. Provided by P & C PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Fabian Berastegui
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7619 Georgeann Street, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
    $2,650.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    7619 Georgeann Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 7619 Georgeann Street, a beautifully appointed 2,053+ sq. ft. single family home that captures the essence of modern living in one of Winter Parks most desirable neighborhoods. Thoughtfully

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2053 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507074
    2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ting Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap