Active
    Property Photos
    613 Yorktown Drive
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 613 Yorktown Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,905

    Address: 613 Yorktown Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in a well maintained cul de sac in Leesburg! Available Now! This beautifully maintained brick home features a desirable split floor plan. Enjoy a completely updated kitchen with brand new cabinets, modern countertops, and sleek stainless steel appliances that perfectly complement the contemporary design. The interior has been freshly repainted, with new carpet and luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring installed throughout. Both bathrooms have also been stylishly updated, adding to the homes modern appeal. The spacious master bedroom includes a private ensuite bathroom, while the additional bedrooms offer generous space, ceiling fans, and window blinds. The welcoming entry opens into an L shaped family room that flows seamlessly into the dining area, highlighted by sliding glass doors. Step outside to a Florida room that leads to an oversized wooden deck complete with built in benches and plantersperfect for relaxing or entertainingoverlooking a large, private, fenced backyard shaded by mature trees. A ??? side gate provides access to a concrete slab ideal for parking a boat or RV. Additional features include screened garage doors, a dedicated laundry room with counter space, sink, and washer/dryer hookups. Conveniently located near major roadways including the Florida Turnpike and SR 44, this home offers easy access to downtown Orlando, shopping, schools, and the new South Lake Orlando Health hospital. Youll also be close to historic downtown Leesburg, known for its vibrant festivals, as well as scenic Lake Harris Park with a public boat ramp. This move in ready home is a must see and wont last long! Pets will be considered. All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package which includes AC filter delivery, utility concierge, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details in our Rental Selection Criteria or upon application.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6404478 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 613 Yorktown Drive
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $1,905
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1305
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1305.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-19-24-0300-00A-00700
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2617 Athens Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $1,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

    2617 Athens Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    In fabulous Sleepy Hollow this 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Spacious kitchen with newer Whirlpool Stainless Steel appliances, breakfast bar, pantry and eat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2241 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398843
    2. Provided by URBAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Corina Gray
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Patrice Hope Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $1,900.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

    200 Patrice Hope Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now available for lease, 200 Patrice Hope Street is a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,585 square feet in the desirable Sunnyside area of Leesburg, FL, priced at $1,900 per mo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2252 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399071
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Groomes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2210 Nicollett Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $1,940.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

    2210 Nicollett Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nicely maintained 4bed/2bath single family home with fence located at The Overlook at Lake Griffin in Leesburg, community is near US 441 and high way 27, only 5 10 minutes from many stores, restaurant

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2484 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400820
    2. Provided by HONEST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
    3. Contact Kevin Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5630 Belle Terre Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $1,975.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    5630 Belle Terre Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    55+ living in the popular Plantation at Leesburg golf course community! Enjoy an active lifestyle with golf, 3 pools, 3 fitness centers, walking trails, clubs, events, and an on site restaurant and ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2396 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109146
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
    3. Contact Twila Largent
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3630 Caspian Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $1,995.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    3630 Caspian Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** FOR RENT ** Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the desirable Lake Denham Estates community in Leesburg. Designed for comfort, functionality, and convenience, this residence features a brigh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147639
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20846 Queen Alexandra Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    20846 Queen Alexandra Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath Carlisle model located in a gated Leesburg community. Built in 2005, this inviting home offers a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110495
    2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
    3. Contact Angela Phillips
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21721 King Richards Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    21721 King Richards Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Royal Highlands is an adult (55+) Pringle Resident owned community with a 24 hour manned gate. Features include updated roof and A/C system. Remodeled kitchen with stone countertops and updated applia

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1960 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111968
    2. Provided by DAVID CHENEVERT REALTY
    3. Contact David Chenevert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3909 River Crest Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $2,200.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

    3909 River Crest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom home in the highly sought after Plantation at Leesburg community. Boasting a breathtaking 180 degree view of the 17th and 18th fairwa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2816 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107823
    2. Provided by FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
    3. Contact Kody Ondriezek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8053 Cherrystone Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $2,200.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

    8053 Cherrystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely home ready for new memories to be created. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers you the convenience of an open floor plan with a lovely kitchen island. Split bedrooms allowing privacy for the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 7800 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147825
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Mayra Cordero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3345 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $2,200.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    3345 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom home in Lake Denham Estates Leesburg. Welcome to this stunning single family home built in 2022, offering nearly 2100 sq ft of modern living space. Designed with comfort and conven

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2329 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404699
    2. Provided by RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
    3. Contact Alreyas Baksh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap