Active
    Property Photos
    12540 Cynthia Lane
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 12540 Cynthia Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $628,000

    Address: 12540 Cynthia Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34715

    Description

    Located among the scenic rolling hills of Clermont in the Sugar Loaf Mountain area, this single story pool home with an acre of fenced in land is your piece of Florida paradise! The home is impressive at every turn. From the elegant double front doors, you are welcomed to a light filled open concept floor plan. The well designed home features a dedicated office/flex space and a formal dining room perfect for hosting. In the heart of the home, the kitchen features updated granite bar height countertops and stainless steel appliances. The adjacent family room has a built in entertainment center with a modern electric fireplace. The spacious primary suite is a private haven with its direct pool access via the sliding glass doors and spa like en suite bath equipped with a soaking tub, separate standing shower, and a generous walk in closet. This thoughtfully designed floor plan offers privacy with two bedrooms, a dedicated full pool bath in a separate wing of the home. Experience seamless Florida living with pocket sliding doors that tuck away to reveal an unobstructed view of the outdoor oasis. The screened in lanai and pool deck complete with integrated outdoor speakers provide an idyllic setting for year round entertaining. Recent improvements include a roof replacement in 2017 and solar panels added in 2022, which will be paid off at closing. Located minutes from the best that Lake County offers, like the convenience of the newly built Advent Health of Minneola, easy access to downtown Clermont, known for its farmers market, waterfront dining, and quaint boutique shops. For entertainment and recreation, Lake Ridge Winery & Vineyard hosts numerous festivals, and Clermont is home to world class cycling trails and championship cycling races!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6403819 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12540 Cynthia Lane
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $628,000
    • Price sqft: $206
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 3049
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 7
    • Acreage: 1.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2117.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Gentle Sloping, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Solar
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Anthony Yameen
    • Association Phone: 352-217-3220
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SUGAR RIDGE SUB LOT 37 PB 31 PGS 28-30 ORB 2332 PG 0100
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 30-21-26-0200-000-03700
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Garden, Pool, Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2100 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $740,000.00 ($113.25 / sqft )

    2100 Keystone Pass Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home located in the sought after community of The Hills in Minneola. Built in 2024, this brand new residence delivers over 3,100 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6534 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359153
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Luz Herrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 447 Veneto Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $699,990.00 ($152.34 / sqft )

    447 Veneto Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Host more, live bigger, and enjoy 3,611 square feet of thoughtfully designed space in this expansive Vintner Reserve home built for gathering and connection. Experience elevated living where thoughtfu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4595 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328778
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Larissa Suggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1222 Zeek Ridge Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $585,000.00 ($181.56 / sqft )

    1222 Zeek Ridge Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful farnese model built in 2019 located in the sought after gated 55+ community of the esplanade at highland ranch in the rolling hills of clermont. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3222 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398370
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
    3. Contact Mike Mondello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 484 Toscano Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $639,990.00 ($198.88 / sqft )

    484 Toscano Street New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Enjoy the simplicity of single story living with a layout designed for comfort, convenience, and effortless everyday living. This thoughtfully designed home in Vintner Reserve offers a seamless flow w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3218 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6335446
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Larissa Suggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11210 Elderberry Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $605,000.00 ($191.58 / sqft )

    11210 Elderberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement, bring all offers. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Clermont, Florida, offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3158 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138907
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Rafael Ortiz Pena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2310 Raven Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $590,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

    2310 Raven Ridge Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    UPGRADES! Luxurious plank flooring throughout upstairs ($15,000), California closet in Master Bedroom ($1,500), Ultra Modern Zebra Window shades ($500), Elegant, Ultra Modern Light fixtures ($1,000)

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3492 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397168
    2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
    3. Contact Jarrett West
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2252 Crossbow Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $669,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

    2252 Crossbow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyers closing costs and/or rate buy down. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the desirable Hills of Minneola. Built in 2023, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4219 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137256
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Shanaz Boyd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 431 Balboa Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $590,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

    431 Balboa Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 431 Balboa Blvd in the highly desirable Verde Ridge, a beautifully maintained income producing pool home offering the perfect combination of comfort, investment potential, and the sought af

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3393 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5112153
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
    3. Contact Katherine Figueroa Santiago
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2290 Endeavor Way, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $750,000.00 ($160.94 / sqft )

    2290 Endeavor Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed. PRICE ADJUSTED SO YOU CAN BEAT THE SPRING MARKET! Welcome to a truly exceptional 2023 bui

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4660 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106198
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2352 Bear Peak Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $672,000.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

    2352 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2352 Bear Peak Rd in the desirable Villages at Minneola Hills! This Chislett II model offers 3,532 sq. ft. of spacious living with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage across 2 stori

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4219 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368066
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pablo Farias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap