Active
    Property Photos
    9175 118th Loop
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 9175 118th Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $264,947

    Address: 9175 118th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

    Description

    Welcome to Summerfield, Florida! Located in the highly desirable Spruce Creek Del Webb Golf & Country Club, this Challedon model offers the active adult lifestyle youve been waiting for. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage features durable concrete/stucco construction and has been meticulously maintained by its original owner. New owners have the option of acquiring the home: Furnished or Unfurnished! Recent updates include a NEW ROOF (May, 2026), updated kitchen cabinets and fixtures, NEW water heater, newer appliances, and a Lennox HVAC system (2020). Inside, youll find no carpet, an eat in kitchen, formal dining room, spacious family room, and an inside laundry room. The enclosed lanai with glass windows and screens is perfect for relaxing and enjoying Floridas seasonal breezes year round. Spruce Creek Del Webb is a gated, resort style active adult community spanning approximately 1,604 acres with over 3,200 homes. Residents enjoy access to the Eagle Ridge Golf Course featuring 36 holes of championship golf, along with pickleball, bocce, water volleyball, sand volleyball, scenic walking trails, and a vibrant social calendar with seasonal entertainment. The 14,000 sq. ft. recreation center includes a state of the art fitness center and indoor lap pool, and Toppers Tavern offers convenient on site dining. Ideally located between The Villages and Ocala, with shopping, restaurants, medical offices, and hospitals just minutes from the communityand quick access to the back gatethis home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: O6403281 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9175 118th Loop
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $264,947
    • Price sqft: $122
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2168
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 11
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1488.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Other
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 211.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: LELAND MANAGEMENT
    • Association Phone: 352-307-0696
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: SEC 34 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 009 PAGE 044 SPRUCE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB-SHERWOOD REPLAT LOT 12
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 6115-200-012
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17532 119th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $315,000.00 ($142.53 / sqft )

    17532 119th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience resort style living at its finest in stonecrest golf & country club 55 + community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home 1,544 sq. Ft. Offers both elegance and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2210 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106684
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
    3. Contact Mika Garry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17770 95th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $279,500.00 ($114.97 / sqft )

    17770 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    MOVTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS MOVE IN READY HOME! Get ready to be charmed with this move in ready 3/2 with a private rear lot. Looking for upgrades, this is it! Crown molding, hardwood flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2431 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716213
    2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
    3. Contact Diane Stender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13863 85th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $299,000.00 ($105.02 / sqft )

    13863 85th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Rarely available Newport model boasts large front kitchen with dining area. Spacious great room, 3 bedroom and 2 bath split plan. Several solar tubes make the house light and bright. Large Florida

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2847 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM702632
    2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
    3. Contact Judy Trout
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17747 97th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $289,900.00 ($113.33 / sqft )

    17747 97th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Call this place your home as it feels that way the minute you walk in. This beautifully furnished and remodeled (2025) home boast 2026 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bath. Remodeled kitchen includ

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2558 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714384
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Linda Gee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10185 175th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $240,000.00 ($81.94 / sqft )

    10185 175th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Do not let this one pass you buy MOTIVATED SELLER Charming & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, perfectly located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2929 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325610
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Bob Paulson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3165 145th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $289,900.00 ($120.14 / sqft )

    3165 145th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW Custom home. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Block with stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Beautiful cabinets and granite countertops accent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2413 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712367
    2. Provided by WORLDCORP REALTY
    3. Contact Paul Fletcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3805 139th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $297,500.00 ($110.80 / sqft )

    3805 139th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW ROOF & NEW A/C! Nearly 1 Acre, Dual Garages, & Prime Location! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on .90 acres across a fully fenced corner lot with frontage on three p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2685 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711524
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
    3. Contact Peggy Pittas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9921 138th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $289,400.00 ($101.54 / sqft )

    9921 138th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Palm II Model in the Del Webb Community. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright four season tiled sunroom, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The spacious eat in kitchen offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2850 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714926
    2. Provided by MARTY & HUGGINS REALTY
    3. Contact Ella Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12323 176th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $299,900.00 ($120.68 / sqft )

    12323 176th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stonecrest is a 55+ gated golf course community with all the amenities and 4 pools (one indoor), and just a bridge away by golf cart to the villages! Come see this charming 3/2 chestnut with a 2 car

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111246
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8582 133rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $259,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

    8582 133rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Not too big and not too smallthis WELL MAINTAINED CITATION MODEL, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with a DEN offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2329 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111399
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Robert Slutsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap