Active
    Property Photos
    3010 Touraine Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 3010 Touraine Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,999

    Address: 3010 Touraine Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32812

    Description

    Welcome to 3010 Touraine Avenue, a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home nestled in one of Orlandos most desirable neighborhoods! This single family residence offers inviting living space on a spacious quarter acre lot. Inside, youll find a bright living and dining area, a functional kitchen, and a convenient indoor laundry room. The home also includes a 1 car attached garage for added comfort and practicality. Step outside to a generous backyard with endless potential, perfect for entertaining or future expansion. Whether youre a first time homebuyer or an investor looking for a prime opportunity, this property offers the ideal blend of comfort, value, and location. Enjoy easy access to major roads, shopping, dining, and everything Orlando has to offer. Roof 2026, Water heater 2019, AC 2021, Brand new septic system 2024 and front porch extension. New exterior & interior paint 2019. New stainless steel appliances. Dont miss your chance to make this home yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6403238 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3010 Touraine Avenue
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $299,999
    • Price sqft: $261
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1958
    • Bldg sqft: 1148
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 11
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 888.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • Middle School: Conway Middle
    • School Elementary: Conway Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Legal Description: CONDEL GARDENS U/62 LOT 7 BLK A
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 05-23-30-1624-01-070
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: R-1A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5412 Rutland Court, ORLANDO, FL 32812
    $349,900.00 ($163.20 / sqft )

    5412 Rutland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming two story 1/2 Duplex single family home, located in a quiet and highly sought after neighborhood, just minutes from downtown Orlando and the airport. This home offers the perf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2144 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345712
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Simoneau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4626 Sturbridge Court, ORLANDO, FL 32812
    $350,000.00 ($236.17 / sqft )

    4626 Sturbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located on an oversized corner lot and nestled in the desirable Conway area. Many wonderful features this home ha

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1482 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138560
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Carlos Rocha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2104 Winslow Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32812
    $329,000.00 ($172.07 / sqft )

    2104 Winslow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3/2 single family home in a quiet and established Conway community. Thoughtfully cared for, this residence offers a functional layout featuring a quaint kitchen and a spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1912 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146613
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
    3. Contact Maryarquins Boada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4490 Simmons Road, ORLANDO, FL 32812
    $299,999.00 ($155.12 / sqft )

    4490 Simmons Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 4490 Simmons Road, a beautifully updated and move in ready home located in the desirable Conway / Gatlin Gardens area of Orlando. This charming single story residence blends classic mid cen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1934 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135991
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Scott Pettengill, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5437 Wincrest Court, ORLANDO, FL 32812
    $346,900.00 ($161.80 / sqft )

    5437 Wincrest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath single family home in the desirable Essex Point South community in Orlando. The two story layout offers 1,624 sq ft of living space with an open floorp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2144 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947450
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Carlos Correa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3060 Graceland Court, ORLANDO, FL 32812
    $359,900.00 ($210.22 / sqft )

    3060 Graceland Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Step into a Romantic Waterfront Sanctuary Where Every Day Feels Like a Getaway. This 1/2 Duplex (1 unit) Home is a rare blend of romance, refinement, and tranquility in this exquisite water

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1712 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372230
    2. Provided by BEAR TEAM REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Bethanne Baer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5316 Alcom Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32812
    $335,000.00 ($157.13 / sqft )

    5316 Alcom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime Location + Income Potential! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath half duplex is ideally located just 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport and about 20 minutes to all major attractionsputting you r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2132 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402115
    2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
    3. Contact Patti Alonzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5333 Red Cliff Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32812
    $299,900.00 ($221.82 / sqft )

    5333 Red Cliff Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this light filled, beautifully maintained 1/2 duplex that perfectly blends modern updates with cozy charm. From the moment you arrive, the fr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394533
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cheryl Core
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5328 Alcom Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32812
    $325,000.00 ($192.54 / sqft )

    5328 Alcom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    MULTIPLE BID SITUATION. Highest and best by 5/10 6pm. Welcome to this charming and beautifully updated half duplex, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1688 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403284
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
    3. Contact Sandra Wellmon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7644 Arlene Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32812
    $335,000.00 ($193.64 / sqft )

    7644 Arlene Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excelent Oportunity.NEW PRICE !This single family home with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms,is just five minutes from the Airport,great location in Orlando,a spacious yard and no HOA fees.It features an in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1730 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391314
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
    3. Contact Eduardo Salas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap