Active
    Property Photos
    1247 Papaya Circle
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 1247 Papaya Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $384,000

    Address: 1247 Papaya Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

    Description

    Built just three years ago, this energy efficient 3 bedroom, 2 bath homeblends modern comfort with a layout that feels instantly welcoming. Natural light moves easily through the connected living spaces, creating a warm, open atmosphere that makes it simple to imagine your own routines taking shape here. At the heart of the home, the kitchen is positioned so conversations flow naturally from room to room. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with its own private bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, work, or hobbies. Because the home is newer, the appliances remain under warranty, and builder warrantiesoffer added peace of mind a reassuring benefit for anyone looking for a move in ready home. Step outside to the backyard and youll find a space ready for relaxed evenings, weekend barbecues, or simply enjoying the Florida breeze. Its a yard that invites you to slow down and enjoy the moment. Convenience is built into the location, with grocery stores, restaurants, and shopping along US 27 and nearby Posner Park just minutes away. Major roadways are also close, making trips to Orlando, theme parks, and surrounding areas smooth and straightforward. A newer, energy efficient home with warranties still in place, a comfortable layout, and a location close to everyday essentials, welcome to your new home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6403216 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1247 Papaya Circle
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $384,000
    • Price sqft: $186
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2060
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 7
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1512.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Leland Management: Smaly Lantigua
    • Association Phone: 407-472-4106
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: MIRABELLA PHASE 2 PB 190 PGS 36-38 LOT 61
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-998052-000610
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 104 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $445,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

    104 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 104 Vista Loop in Davenport, Floridaa beautifully maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Central Florida living. This inviting property features a spacious and funct

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2988 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386595
    2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
    3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Lazy Willow Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $430,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

    210 Lazy Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in one of Davenports most desirable communities. Situated across from a lush green space with no front neighbors, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3393 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6332476
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Cindy Vachon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5106 Tuscany Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $399,900.00 ($136.39 / sqft )

    5106 Tuscany Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2022, This is 5 bedrooms/3 bathrooms with open plan kitchen with modern gray cabinet , casual dinning space. bedroom on the first floor great for overnight guests, upon with entry with flex r

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2932 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349432
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Julie XUE
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1068 Papaya Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $399,900.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

    1068 Papaya Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One Year Buydown Available With Our Preferred Lender! UPDATED AND MODERN HOME WITH HUGE BACKYARD! LIKE NEW WITH NO CDD! Built in 2022, this Mirabella home features a highly functional, open floorplan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2797 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6351793
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sophia Gordon, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 207 Langham Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $420,000.00 ($178.72 / sqft )

    207 Langham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and spacious updated home perfect for short term/long term rental or primary residence! Boasting 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, with a screened in private pool and all stainless steel appliances.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2350 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370027
    2. Provided by MARTIN SCOTT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marty Pirochta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 722 Birkdale Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $429,999.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

    722 Birkdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    *****PRICE IMPROVEMENT****** Golf , Disney & Sunshine... what more could you ask for? This fabulous 4 bedroom home has it all.... fantastic living space, wonderful golf course views and a fabulous po

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139357
    2. Provided by 1ST FOR ORLANDO REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Liesl Butler Burke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3248 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $419,000.00 ($159.50 / sqft )

    3248 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home located in the sought after Tuscan Meadows community in Davenport, FL. This two sto

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2627 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486796
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Divisha Sawlani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 235 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $399,999.00 ($149.76 / sqft )

    235 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 235 BallyShannon Drive in Davenport, a stunning four bedroom, three bath pool home offering an extremely open concept layout with soaring, elevated ceilings and an abundance of natural ligh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2671 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369232
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 202 Casterton Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $380,000.00 ($161.70 / sqft )

    202 Casterton Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a desirable gated community in Davenport! This home offers a functional open floor plan with generous living spaces, perfect for bot

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2350 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369519
    2. Provided by JF STAR REALTY
    3. Contact Sara Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 246 Montara Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $435,000.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

    246 Montara Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    New roof for buyer before closing ***price to sell! Excellent airbnb home, must be the prettiest airbnb ever in that area just a few minutes from disney *** new roof to be installed before closing***w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2524 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138012
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Hazel Heyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap