Active
    Property Photos
    408 Raymond Street
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 408 Raymond Street
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 408 Raymond Street
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 408 Raymond Street
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 408 Raymond Street
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 408 Raymond Street
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 408 Raymond Street
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 408 Raymond Street
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 408 Raymond Street
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 408 Raymond Street
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 408 Raymond Street
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 408 Raymond Street
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 408 Raymond Street
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 408 Raymond Street
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 408 Raymond Street
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 408 Raymond Street
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 408 Raymond Street
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 408 Raymond Street
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 408 Raymond Street
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 408 Raymond Street
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 408 Raymond Street
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 408 Raymond Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 408 Raymond Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715

    Description

    o experience a fully immersive walk through of this home click on the Video or Virtual Tour button on this page. Welcome to your charming retreat in the heart of Clermontwhere space, comfort, and lifestyle come together with no HOA restrictions. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot, this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom home offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor living. From the moment you arrive, the inviting curb appeal and quaint rock garden set the tone. Step inside to a bright, open layout filled with natural light, complemented by tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The spacious living room, highlighted by soaring ceilings and an impressive 72 inch ceiling fan, creates the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or gathering with family and friends. The kitchen is both functional and welcoming, featuring ample cabinetry, matching appliances, and a cozy eat in dining areaideal for everyday living. French doors lead you to a fully fenced backyard oasis, offering plenty of room to entertain, garden, or simply soak up the Florida sunshine. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with high ceilings, a walk in closet, and an updated en suite bathroom featuring a modern vanity and a stylish tiled shower. Two additional generously sized bedrooms include ceiling fans, with one offering its own walk in closet. The guest bathroom is thoughtfully designed with a single vanity and a beautifully tiled shower with a rain style showerhead. Perfectly positioned for an active and connected lifestyle, this home is just moments from scenic trails and within walking distance to Waterfront Park at Lake Minneola, where you can enjoy boating, fishing, biking, or peaceful sunset strolls along the water. Youll also appreciate convenient access to major roadways including I 4, Highway 50, and US 27, as well as nearby shopping, dining, and top rated schools. With its combination of charm, functionality, and an unbeatable location, this Clermont gem offers the Florida lifestyle youve been looking for. Dont miss your opportunity to call it home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6401892 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 408 Raymond Street
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $277
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1717
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 11
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1202.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: MINNEOLA SUNSET SHORES SUB LOT 26 PB 37 PGS 58-59 ORB 5002 PG 1188
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 18-22-26-1900-000-02600
    • Zoning Code: RSF-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2112 Keystone Pass, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $535,000.00 ($208.74 / sqft )

    2112 Keystone Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! This Immaculate Ana Maria Elevation B Model offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. 2 car garage with a screened in porch. Home sits high with a spectacular view. No rear neighbors. Beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2563 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379494
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Tracy Hampstead
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 359 Pebble Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $488,512.00 ($198.26 / sqft )

    359 Pebble Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your private sanctuary at 359 Pebble Court, a meticulously maintained two story residence that perfectly balances comfort and freedom. This three bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home is defined by its

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2464 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111271
    2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Rebekah Carr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 851 Vineyard Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $525,000.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

    851 Vineyard Ridge Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to Park View at the Hills in Minneola, Florida, a peaceful Lake County community just minutes from Clermont, Winter Garden, and major Central Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2526 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378303
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2337 Treasure Hill Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $449,900.00 ($156.11 / sqft )

    2337 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Two story house with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom located in a planned community in Minneola. The residence features a covered porch and garden at the entrance, offering charm and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2882 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380287
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 2032 Asher Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $534,990.00 ($215.98 / sqft )

    2032 Asher Avenue New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES*** The ELM MODEL by Dream Finders Homes. This home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, providing ample room for your fami

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2477 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106697
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1210 Whispering Lane, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $490,000.00 ($165.54 / sqft )

    1210 Whispering Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price improvement, seller said sell! This immaculate move in ready home is just 2 years old, features a mother in law / guest ensuite on the main level, as well as a large 2nd story loft space, and is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2960 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370425
    2. Provided by BLOOM HOME GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Chris Winn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2447 Gold Dust Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $444,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

    2447 Gold Dust Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Like new 2023 home in Minneola priced to sell fast. This spacious 3BR/2.5BA single family home (2,216 sq ft) has been lightly lived in by just one owner. The open layout includes a spacious loft that

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2898 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368743
    2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Natalia Neves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 366 Dagama Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $569,000.00 ($152.22 / sqft )

    366 Dagama Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom with separate den/office home located in the highly desirable Verde Ridge community. Venetian model built by Hibiscus Homes is filled with quality and de

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3738 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364007
    2. Provided by KEY CLASSIC REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lorena McKeeby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2962 Inca Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $530,000.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

    2962 Inca Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2962 Inca Ave in the desirable Verde Ridge community of Clermont, a move in ready Piedmonte floor plan by Centex Homes offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on a spacious 0.50 acre corner lot.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3314 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138071
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Eve Metlis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1023 Timbervale Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $499,900.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

    1023 Timbervale Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WOW, NEW PRICE! This immaculate three bedroom, three bath home located within the gated 55+ community of Esplanade at Highland Ranch is the sought after Lazio model with extended lanai and garage. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3336 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104395
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
    3. Contact Ronald Lawson, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap