Active
    Property Photos
    300 Beech Court
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 300 Beech Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $169,000

    Address: 300 Beech Court, COCOA, FL 32926

    Description

    Enjoy relaxed waterfront living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable gated 55+ community of Forest Lakes. This home features a spacious primary bedroom plus a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office or guest space. Take in peaceful lake views from your private wood deck perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Residents enjoy an active lifestyle with access to a clubhouse, pool, shuffleboard, and a full calendar of social events. RV storage is also available. With a low HOA and a welcoming atmosphere, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community in the heart of Cocoa. Schedule your private showing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6400967 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 300 Beech Court
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $169,000
    • Price sqft: $106
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1591
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 19
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1591.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Forest Lakes of Cocoa
    • Association Phone: (321) 636-4889
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: UNIT 178 FOREST LAKES OF COCOA CONDO PH III AS DESC IN ORB 3043 PG 2086 AND ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO.
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32926 - Cocoa/W Cocoa
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 24 3535-00-278.U
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: TR3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 194 Rosewood Drive, COCOA, FL 32926
    $159,900.00 ($102.63 / sqft )

    194 Rosewood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with a desirable split floor plan that offers both privacy and comfort. The spacious living room provides plenty of room to relax or entertain, whil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1558 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389647
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Shelly Trout
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3906 Chinaberry Place, COCOA, FL 32926
    $164,000.00 ($115.41 / sqft )

    3906 Chinaberry Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome Home to Forest Lakes Cocoa. A Warm and Inviting 55+ Gated Community Near the Beach! From the moment you arrive, youll feel right at home in the beautiful Forest Lakes Cocoa community. Nestled

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1421 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395394
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Rosemary Phillips LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4760 Lake Ontario Drive, COCOA, FL 32926
    $175,900.00 ($28.85 / sqft )

    4760 Lake Ontario Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    MANUFACTURED HOUSING DOUBLE WIDE, **LAND is included** Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home boasts a modern, fully equipped kitchen including a washer and dryer and sits on a bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6098 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147836
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Zaida Cabrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 306 Buttonwood Court, COCOA, FL 32926
    $177,000.00 ($91.85 / sqft )

    306 Buttonwood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in an active gated 55+ lakefront community with clubhouse and pool. This inviting residence features an open floor plan, spacious open kitchen, and a relaxing sc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1927 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392284
    2. Provided by HOUSEMAX PRO REALTY
    3. Contact Karen Fleckinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 117 Woodsmill Boulevard 45, COCOA, FL 32926
    $189,900.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

    117 Woodsmill Boulevard 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    $1500 CREDIT TO BUYER AT CLOSING if closed within 30 days of contract date! Welcome to easy Florida living in this desirable gated senior community where low HOA fees include cable, internet, lawn ca

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1393 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384258
    2. Provided by THE NAVY HOUSE
    3. Contact Katie Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap