Active
    Property Photos
    194 Rosewood Drive
    1. Image 1 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    2. Image 2 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    3. Image 3 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    4. Image 4 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    5. Image 5 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    6. Image 6 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    7. Image 7 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    8. Image 8 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    9. Image 9 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    10. Image 10 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    11. Image 11 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    12. Image 12 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    13. Image 13 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    14. Image 14 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    15. Image 15 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    16. Image 16 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    17. Image 17 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    18. Image 18 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    19. Image 19 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    20. Image 20 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    21. Image 21 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    22. Image 22 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    23. Image 23 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    24. Image 24 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    25. Image 25 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    26. Image 26 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    27. Image 27 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    28. Image 28 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    29. Image 29 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    30. Image 30 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    31. Image 31 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    32. Image 32 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    33. Image 33 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    34. Image 34 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    35. Image 35 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    36. Image 36 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    37. Image 37 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    38. Image 38 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    39. Image 39 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    40. Image 40 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    41. Image 41 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    42. Image 42 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    43. Image 43 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    44. Image 44 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    45. Image 45 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    46. Image 46 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    47. Image 47 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    48. Image 48 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    49. Image 49 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    50. Image 50 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    51. Image 51 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    52. Image 52 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    53. Image 53 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    54. Image 54 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    55. Image 55 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    56. Image 56 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    57. Image 57 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    58. Image 58 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    59. Image 59 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    60. Image 60 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    61. Image 61 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    62. Image 62 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    63. Image 63 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    64. Image 64 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    65. Image 65 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    66. Image 66 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    67. Image 67 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    68. Image 68 of 68 For 194 Rosewood Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $159,900

    Address: 194 Rosewood Drive, COCOA, FL 32926

    Description

    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with a desirable split floor plan that offers both privacy and comfort. The spacious living room provides plenty of room to relax or entertain, while the dining area features attractive built ins that add both character and storage. Just off the kitchen, a cozy breakfast nook is the perfect spot to start the day. Both bedrooms include generous walk in closets, and the layout makes great use of space throughout the home. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle year round in the large Florida roomideal for morning coffee, hobbies, or hosting friends. Accessibility is made easy with a convenient wheelchair lift. Outside, you'll find a storage shed that includes the washer and dryer along with plenty of additional storage space. This home clearly shows pride of ownership and has been lovingly cared for. Opportunities like this dont come around oftenthis one truly wont last.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6389647 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 194 Rosewood Drive
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $159,900
    • Price sqft: $103
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 1558
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 60
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1218.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Customized Wheelchair Accessible, Exterior Wheelchair Lift
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Nancy Monette
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: FOREST LAKES OF COCOA CONDO PH III UNIT 236 FOREST LAKES OF COCOA CONDO PH III AS DESC IN ORB 3043 PG 2086 AND ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO.
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32926 - Cocoa/W Cocoa
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2441423
    • Style: Patio Home
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3906 Chinaberry Place, COCOA, FL 32926
    $164,000.00 ($115.41 / sqft )

    3906 Chinaberry Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome Home to Forest Lakes Cocoa. A Warm and Inviting 55+ Gated Community Near the Beach! From the moment you arrive, youll feel right at home in the beautiful Forest Lakes Cocoa community. Nestled

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1421 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395394
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Rosemary Phillips LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Beech Court, COCOA, FL 32926
    $169,000.00 ($106.22 / sqft )

    300 Beech Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy relaxed waterfront living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable gated 55+ community of Forest Lakes. This home features a spacious primary bedroom plus a versatile

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1591 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400967
    2. Provided by HOUSEMAX PRO REALTY
    3. Contact Karen Fleckinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4760 Lake Ontario Drive, COCOA, FL 32926
    $175,900.00 ($28.85 / sqft )

    4760 Lake Ontario Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    MANUFACTURED HOUSING DOUBLE WIDE, **LAND is included** Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home boasts a modern, fully equipped kitchen including a washer and dryer and sits on a bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6098 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147836
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Zaida Cabrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 306 Buttonwood Court, COCOA, FL 32926
    $177,000.00 ($91.85 / sqft )

    306 Buttonwood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in an active gated 55+ lakefront community with clubhouse and pool. This inviting residence features an open floor plan, spacious open kitchen, and a relaxing sc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1927 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392284
    2. Provided by HOUSEMAX PRO REALTY
    3. Contact Karen Fleckinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 117 Woodsmill Boulevard 45, COCOA, FL 32926
    $189,900.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

    117 Woodsmill Boulevard 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    $1500 CREDIT TO BUYER AT CLOSING if closed within 30 days of contract date! Welcome to easy Florida living in this desirable gated senior community where low HOA fees include cable, internet, lawn ca

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1393 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384258
    2. Provided by THE NAVY HOUSE
    3. Contact Katie Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap