Active
    Property Photos
    3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $264,900

    Address: 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Turnkey, income producing opportunity just minutes from Disney! Welcome to this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable, short term rentalapproved community of Runaway Beach Club in Kissimmee. This well designed unit features a bright, open layout with high vaulted ceilings, chair rail accents, and in unit laundry for added convenience. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy for guests, and both bedrooms include spacious walk in closets. The living area is ideal for hosting, with two queen pull out sofas to comfortably accommodate additional guests. No carpetall porcelain tile, recent flooring updates add a modern, low maintenance touch. Perfect as a vacation home, second residence, or income producing property, this community allows flexible rental options including daily, weekly, monthly, or long term stays (Airbnb/VRBO friendly). Runaway Beach Club is a gated, pet friendly community offering resort style amenities such as tropical pools, spa, fitness center, indoor basketball court, picnic and BBQ areas, and a scenic lagoon dock. Owners and guests also enjoy access to nearby Calypso Cay amenities, including water slides, mini golf, zip line, rope course, and more. Conveniently located near Disney, Osceola Parkway, and Hwy 192, with easy access to shopping, dining, and major attractions. No CDD fees. Whether you're looking for a turnkey investment or a personal getaway, this property offers excellent value and flexibility. Room sizes are approximate and should be independently verified.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400922 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $264,900
    • Price sqft: $208
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1271
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 22
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Other
    • Living Area: 1271.00
    • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
    • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Open, Other
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 666.84
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Karina Gonzalez
    • Association Phone: 407-507-2848
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: RUNAWAY BEACH CLUB A CONDO CB 9 PGS 1-42 OR 3113/490 BLDG 3 UNIT 202
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 02-25-28-4914-0003-2020
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Coastal, Cottage, Florida, Key West
    • Unit Number: 202
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2611 Gala Road N 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $239,900.00 ($185.11 / sqft )

    2611 Gala Road N 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** LOCATION * LOCATION ** Recently updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath property located in a desirable guard gated resort style community in Kissimmee. This well maintained property features new laminate floori

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146030
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $240,000.00 ($176.60 / sqft )

    2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in the desirable Royal Palm Bay Condominium. This inviting unit features a functional open layout with comfortable living spaces t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1359 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471255
    2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Enrique Flores Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2720 Club Cortile Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $249,000.00 ($207.16 / sqft )

    2720 Club Cortile Circle A More Like This

    Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom First Floor Condo with Brand New Bathrooms in Gated Community Club Cortile Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo located on the first floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1202 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146600
    2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Maria Arreaza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2603 Gala Road S 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $250,000.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

    2603 Gala Road S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well maintained, fully furnished 3BR/2BA townhouse style condo features ceramic tile on the first floor. The primary bedroom is located downstairs for major convenience. It is move in ready for a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146981
    2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Arelis Ravelo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $259,000.00 ($217.28 / sqft )

    3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent investment opportunity in Runaway Beach Club, one of Kissimmees most attractive resort style communities. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom. This unit is well positioned for buyers seeking a vacati

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1192 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148058
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3002 Bonfire Beach Drive 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $260,000.00 ($224.33 / sqft )

    3002 Bonfire Beach Drive 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED! Take advantage of this outstanding opportunity to own a prime investment or vacation property just minutes from Disney, world class attractions, shopping, and dining. Located in a short

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6354451
    2. Provided by CENTERGATE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nancy DiPasqua, PLL
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3017 Bonfire Beach Drive 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $264,000.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

    3017 Bonfire Beach Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turn key investment opportunity in one of kissimmees premier short term rental approved communities! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious loft (which can easily function as a 4

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1667 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328165
    2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Soto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

    5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle with this exceptional and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 5004 Laguna Bay Circle, #47, within the desirable Villas at Laguna Bay. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1275 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134472
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

    5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your next great investment or the perfect vacation escape at 5017 Laguna Bay Circle, #95! This fully furnished, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is the perfect opportunity, ready for you to enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1275 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134475
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $274,000.00 ($211.42 / sqft )

    4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live, work & play in paradise! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a 3bd/2ba townhouse style condo in the 24/7 guard gated community of villas at seven dwarfsone of central floridas most popu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142963
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Katherine Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap