Active
    Property Photos
    1643 Delightful Drive
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 1643 Delightful Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $480,000

    Address: 1643 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated Davenport home featuring upgraded vinyl flooring on the stairs and loft, designer vinyl accent panels in the living room and kitchen, and a spacious open concept layout with versatile loft space. Turquoise feature walls add a stylish custom touch, while the move in ready interior offers comfort and modern appeal throughout. Fully fenced yard adds privacy and provides a great outdoor space for pets, play, entertaining, and everyday enjoyment. Conveniently located near Ridgeview Global Studies Academy, a public charter K12 school, ChampionsGate, Posner Park shopping center, and with easy access to I 4. Approx. 20 to 30 minutes to Disney parks and 30 to 40 minutes to Universal Studios. Pulte builder warranty with approximately 7 years remaining adds valuable peace of mind.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400793 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1643 Delightful Drive
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $480,000
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3104
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 19
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2504.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Davenport High School
    • School Elementary: Ridgeview Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 151.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BELLE HAVEN PHASE 1 PB 191 PG 30-35 LOT 47
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701219-000470
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 30
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

    1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3957 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5121315
    2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 651 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $572,000.00 ($164.98 / sqft )

    651 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    A turn key, fully furnished ChampionsGate escape offering the ultimate Orlando vacation experienceideal for unforgettable getaways and short term rental potential. This inviting home features a privat

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3467 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104948
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Holly Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1359 Olympic Club Boulevard, CHAMPIONS GATE, FL 33896
    $530,000.00 ($112.89 / sqft )

    1359 Olympic Club Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell in champions gate country club! Welcome to 1359 olympic club blvd, an exceptional home that truly delivers on what todays buyers want: sp

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4695 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937426
    2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 860 Sticks Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $530,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

    860 Sticks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Alexander Palm is a magnificent two story home offering five bedrooms and five bathrooms. The spacious dining and family room flows seamlessly into the covered patio, perfect for entertaining. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3467 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137022
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Clarissa Estevez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $509,000.00 ($145.85 / sqft )

    1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located on a desirable corner lot in the peaceful Cypress Pointe community of Davenport, FL. Designed for comfort and flexibility

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3490 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352974
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Daryalva Gottardello de Bacellar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1704 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $490,000.00 ($88.37 / sqft )

    1704 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***SOLAR PANELS HOME *** Spacious & Stunning 5 Bedroom in Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the desirable community of Davenport. Featuring an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5545 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378623
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Analine Morales
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8950 Cabot Cliffs Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $575,000.00 ($150.88 / sqft )

    8950 Cabot Cliffs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this great 6 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms vacation home, with a private swimming pool home located in the most desirable Vacation Resort and Golf Community of Champions Gate! which can accomodate

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6196282
    2. Provided by RELATED ISG INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Julio Ospina, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9023 Shadow Mountain Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $535,000.00 ($143.70 / sqft )

    9023 Shadow Mountain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Disney area vacation home | fully furnished | private pool & spa | short term rental approved in championsgate resort. Excellent opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath fully

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3723 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389397
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eveli Golden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1592 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $569,900.00 ($149.54 / sqft )

    1592 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Furnished 6BR/5BA Pool Home in Resort CommunityPrimary Residence, Vacation Home, or Turnkey Airbnb Welcome to this well appointed 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home featuring two primary suites an

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108142
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Abel Cruz, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1580 Tempo Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $535,500.00 ($163.51 / sqft )

    1580 Tempo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime opportunity in ChampionsGate/The Retreat a 6 bedroom, 5 bath home (approx. 3,291 sq ft) in a 24 hour gated, resort style community. Perfect as a high performing investment or a luxurious primar

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3275 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390386
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bonnie Huntsman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap