Active
    Property Photos
    1608 New Orleans Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 14 For 1608 New Orleans Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 14 For 1608 New Orleans Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 14 For 1608 New Orleans Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 14 For 1608 New Orleans Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 14 For 1608 New Orleans Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 14 For 1608 New Orleans Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 14 For 1608 New Orleans Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 14 For 1608 New Orleans Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 14 For 1608 New Orleans Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 14 For 1608 New Orleans Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 14 For 1608 New Orleans Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 14 For 1608 New Orleans Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 14 For 1608 New Orleans Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 14 For 1608 New Orleans Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,999

    Address: 1608 New Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610

    Description

    Come and see this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Old Seminole Heights community. Featuring spacious bedrooms, neutral colors throughout the home and a pet friendly property. This home exudes Southern charm in the heart of Tampa Bay. The large backyard is perfect for entertaining or creating a private oasis to unwind after a long day inside so sit in your private deck. You will find that the kitchen showcases an open floor plan leading into the family room. The kitchen provides stainless steel appliances, spacious countertops and amazing cabinet space. Washer and dryer hookups for your convenience. Pet Friendly property. Housing vouchers (S.8) are accepted. This home is move in ready and waiting for you to make it yours! We show properties 7 days a week. Close to fantastic dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Contact us today to schedule a showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400668 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1608 New Orleans Avenue
    • Viewed: 59
    • Price: $1,999
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1932
    • Bldg sqft: 1324
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1254.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Middleton-HB
    • Middle School: Sligh-HB
    • School Elementary: Edison-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Ground Level, On Street
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Bahia Property Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ninguno
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-06-29-19-4BA-000001-00004.0
    • Views: 59
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3411 Frierson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
    $2,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    3411 Frierson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remodeled with new paint inside and outside, new carpet, new ceiling fans in all bedrooms and family room.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502830
    2. Provided by HERBERT R. FISHER REALTY
    3. Contact Mikki Chambers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2610 Lake Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
    $2,200.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    2610 Lake Avenue More Like This

    Dont miss the opportunity to own this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a highly desirable location. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the bright, open layout and neutra

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1698 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8508031
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3724 38th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
    $1,950.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    3724 38th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3 Bedroom Home! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offering 1,188 sq. ft. of modern living space in a quiet Tampa neighborhood. Step inside to a bright, open conc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1220 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481112
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2007 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
    $2,250.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    2007 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your search ends here! This charming, fully renovated bungalow in the Northeast corner of Seminole Heights is available for rent at $2,250 per month. Featuring a versatile split floor plan, it can fun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480040
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3521 High Hampton Circle, TAMPA, FL 33610
    $1,850.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    3521 High Hampton Circle More Like This

    Peaceful, easy living in a prime location, accessible to just about everywhere best describes this well appointed, gated town home. Space does not come at a premium here in this nearly 1700 square fee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1808 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496561
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact M. Shane Edgar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5217 Hillside Meadow Place, TAMPA, FL 33610
    $2,250.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    5217 Hillside Meadow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, tucked away in a quiet cul de sac within the desirable Waverly Village community in Tampa. This residence o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2034 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497556
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4713 Trout Lily Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
    $2,175.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    4713 Trout Lily Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    **$500 off first months full rent with an executed lease and move in by May 29, 2026.** Great 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 1 car garage townhome in Live Oak Hills, with a compact design and efficient u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1974 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482273
    2. Provided by EATON REALTY
    3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3566 High Hampton Circle, TAMPA, FL 33610
    $2,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    3566 High Hampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Call or text for more information and to schedule a showing. Private owner and water included. Welcome to your new home! This beautifully updated townhome offers comfort, style, and convenience in a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1808 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503403
    2. Provided by 1 STEP AHEAD REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Raquel Zapata
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3022 Deleuil Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
    $1,850.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    3022 Deleuil Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a central, convenient area. This property features a functional split floor plan with no carpet throughout, offering easy m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1093 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496810
    2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Annette Newkirk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2615 Curtis Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
    $1,895.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    2615 Curtis Street More Like This

    Wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Tampa. The home has a large living room, separate dining area and three large bedroom. The home has a large bonus room with washer/dryer hook ups, that could be a gr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494758
    2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Steve Zackeru
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap