Active
    Property Photos
    6165 Carrier Drive 2103
    1. Image 1 of 14 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2103
    2. Image 2 of 14 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2103
    3. Image 3 of 14 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2103
    4. Image 4 of 14 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2103
    5. Image 5 of 14 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2103
    6. Image 6 of 14 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2103
    7. Image 7 of 14 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2103
    8. Image 8 of 14 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2103
    9. Image 9 of 14 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2103
    10. Image 10 of 14 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2103
    11. Image 11 of 14 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2103
    12. Image 12 of 14 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2103
    13. Image 13 of 14 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2103
    14. Image 14 of 14 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $255,000

    Address: 6165 Carrier Drive 2103, ORLANDO, FL 32819

    Description

    EXCELLENT LOCATION! FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Orlando, CLOSE TO NEW EPIC UNIVERSAL PARK, located just MINUTES from International Drive and all the thrilling attractions, shopping, and dining the city. Step inside to an inviting OPEN floorplan that maximizes both space and style.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6398887 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6165 Carrier Drive 2103
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $255,000
    • Price sqft: $437
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 583
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 583.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: None
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Management, Pest Control, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 764.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Theresa Torres
    • Association Phone: 407-351-1155
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: ENCLAVE AT ORLANDO CONDO CB 13/89 UNIT 2103
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-23-28-4984-02-103
    • Unit Number: 2103
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: C-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7421 Sugar Bend Drive 7421, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $274,000.00 ($270.22 / sqft )

    7421 Sugar Bend Drive 7421 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, Location, Location, Gated community, charming and well maintained. 2 Bedroom & 2 Bathrooms, 1,014 Sq Ft. The Sanctuary at Bay Hill, sought after family friendly community. This is a turn

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1014 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6322507
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Dan Goodman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7784 Sugar Bend Drive 7784, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $300,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

    7784 Sugar Bend Drive 7784 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for maintenance free living without sacrificing style? This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated Sanctuary at Bay Hill checks every box. Located in the coveted 32819 zip code, this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370517
    2. Provided by CHOSEN REAL ESTATE ADVISORS, L
    3. Contact Laurent Minguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7605 Pissarro Drive 13108, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $299,000.00 ($226.00 / sqft )

    7605 Pissarro Drive 13108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, Location, Location. This first floor four bedroom, two bath condo is located in the gated Sandlake Private Residences community in the heart of the highly sought after Dr. Phillips area. Wel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1323 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371609
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Mohamad Alhamwi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7786 Sugar Bend Drive 7786, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $279,000.00 ($275.15 / sqft )

    7786 Sugar Bend Drive 7786 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 7786 Sugar Bend Drive, Unit 7786, a beautifully maintained condominium nestled in the highly sought after Dr. Phillips area, specifically within the desirable Sanctuary at Bay Hill communit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1014 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368942
    2. Provided by DOUG STEWART REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Patricia Balabu Stredel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7605 Pissarro Drive 204, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $243,000.00 ($203.69 / sqft )

    7605 Pissarro Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live close to everything Orlando is known for while enjoying the comfort of a well located residential community. This upgraded 3 bedroom condominium sits just minutes from International Drive, Univer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1193 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379570
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Alex Dallos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7679 Sugar Bend Drive 7784, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $300,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

    7679 Sugar Bend Drive 7784 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spotless 2BR/2BA Oasis in the Heart of Dr. Phillips Sanctuary at Bay Hill Welcome home to this meticulously maintained, turnkey residence in the gated Sanctuary at Bay Hill. Offering the perfect b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381727
    2. Provided by CHOSEN REAL ESTATE ADVISORS, L
    3. Contact Laurent Minguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7606 Pissarro Drive 14204, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $244,000.00 ($204.53 / sqft )

    7606 Pissarro Drive 14204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Highly motivated seller. Closing cost assistance may be available with an acceptable contract Beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Dr. Phillip

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1193 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145611
    2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
    3. Contact Nadeem Ahmad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7516 Sugar Bend Drive 7516, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $299,000.00 ($246.70 / sqft )

    7516 Sugar Bend Drive 7516 More Like This

    Welcome to your fully furnished home in the highly desirable Dr. Phillips area! This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location. Featuring a bright and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397167
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Carpousis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10232 Turkey Lake Road 180, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $230,000.00 ($204.63 / sqft )

    10232 Turkey Lake Road 180 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Excellent investor opportunity in the heart of Central Florida! This fully renovated two story condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it ideal for both short t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146136
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Antonio Pereira Ortega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7863 Sugar Bend Drive 7863, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $285,000.00 ($265.12 / sqft )

    7863 Sugar Bend Drive 7863 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BRAND NEW FLOORING (2026) & NEW AC (2025) TURN KEY & GATED! Welcome to the ultimate Dr. Phillips lifestyle! This impeccably maintained GROUND floor condo at Sanctuary at Bay Hill is fully move in re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909966
    2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
    3. Contact Doori Sung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap