Active
    Property Photos
    4775 Cove Circle 103
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 4775 Cove Circle 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $287,990

    Address: 4775 Cove Circle 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Continental Towers in St. Petersburg. Offering stunning Intracoastal Waterway views, this move in ready residence combines modern upgrades with effortless coastal living. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout where the living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly together, all complemented by serene water views. The interior has been completely updated, featuring brand new flooring, new windows, a fully renovated kitchen with stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern cabinetry, creating a clean, contemporary space that truly feels like new construction. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new HVAC system and updated finishes throughout. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with an en suite bathroom and a bonus sunroomperfect for enjoying your morning coffee while taking in the waterfront views. The guest bedroom provides ample space and flexibility, ideal for visitors or a home office. This first floor unit offers easy, stair free access and includes a private outdoor space to relax and unwind. Residents of Continental Towers enjoy a resort style lifestyle with amenities including two community pools, tennis courts, shuffleboard, a fishing pier, and 24 hour gated security. Boat slips are being reconstructed, with limited availability for separate purchase. The community is also undergoing updates, enhancing long term value and appeal. The condo fee covers cable, insurance, exterior maintenance, water, sewer, trash, pest control, and moreproviding truly low maintenance living. The current special assessment has already been paid in full by the seller. Ideally located just minutes from the beaches, shopping, and dining, this property offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and coastal lifestyle. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or seasonal retreat, this fully upgraded waterfront condo is a rare opportunityschedule your private showing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6398514 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4775 Cove Circle 103
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $287,990
    • Price sqft: $274
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1050
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Laminate, Other
    • Living Area: 1050.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 807.94
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Laurie Lorenz
    • Association Phone: 727-397-1164
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CONTINENTAL TOWERS CONDO UNIT 103
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 04-31-15-17860-000-0103
    • Unit Number: 103
    • View: Water
    • Views: 34
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6495 Shoreline Drive 8502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $335,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

    6495 Shoreline Drive 8502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Shores of Long Bayouan impeccably maintained, gated waterfront community known for its peaceful setting and stunning nature views. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,19

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1195 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449511
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Cynthia Rosario
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6399 Shoreline Drive 4305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $269,000.00 ($223.24 / sqft )

    6399 Shoreline Drive 4305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located within the gated, serene community of Shores of Long Bayou, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a fantastic opportunity to create your own vision in a highly desirable setting. With appr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1205 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487022
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Cynthia Rosario
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4775 Cove Circle 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $299,000.00 ($284.76 / sqft )

    4775 Cove Circle 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE! COASTAL ELEGANCE MEETS CHIC INTRACOASTAL LIVING IN THIS STUNNING WATERFRONT CONDO Welcome to your sophisticated waterfront retreat where coastal elegance and modern style converge in o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449091
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 273 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $299,000.00 ($449.62 / sqft )

    273 Rex Place G Virtual Tour More Like This

    What could be a better place to call home with your own deeded boat slip! Great 2nd floor, end unit condo, with oversized balcony in the desirable gated community at Madeira Beach Yacht Club. This c

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 665 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.68 acres
    1. MLSID: O6383368
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY EXCHANGE LLC
    3. Contact Jessica McKinney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 285 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 3009, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $299,900.00 ($214.21 / sqft )

    285 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 3009 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    * * BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED * * Welcome to easy living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. Designed for comfort and convenience, this spacious home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475203
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Matthew Brashear
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4525 Cove Circle 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $274,900.00 ($264.33 / sqft )

    4525 Cove Circle 1002 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking views of the intracoastal waterway and the gulf from the comfort of your beautiful 10th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in this gated, 55+ community just minutes from madeir

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458441
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Dan Tumarkin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 146 Boca Ciega Point Blvd Boulevard S 146, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $278,988.00 ($126.81 / sqft )

    146 Boca Ciega Point Blvd Boulevard S 146 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity knocks. Price Improvement over $20K. Remodeled 1 story, no elevator or steps to deal with. located on a dead end street with only one uni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.64 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8458598
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Joyce Drew
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 159 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $265,000.00 ($616.28 / sqft )

    159 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bring your toothbrush to this cute 2nd floor condo. No worries here on flooding. If you are looking to Downsize or for a Winter Retreat that has the Cutest Furniture and Big Screen TV in bedroom. K

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 430 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472213
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Wendy Nash Hickman PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6550 Shoreline Drive 7502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $299,000.00 ($250.21 / sqft )

    6550 Shoreline Drive 7502 More Like This

    Priced to sell!! Welcome to Shores of Long Bayou, a gated waterfront community surrounded by a beautiful nature preserve with scenic bayou views and a 1.7 mile nature trailperfect for bird lovers. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1195 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471256
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Abela Avila
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6251 Shoreline Drive 2205, SEMINOLE, FL 33708
    $282,500.00 ($234.44 / sqft )

    6251 Shoreline Drive 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the hidden paradise of the Shores of Long Bayou, a gated 77 acre waterfront nature preserve conveniently located in Seminole but minutes away from Madeira Beach and downtown St. Pete. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1205 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474113
    2. Provided by SOLEI INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stefanie Graham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap