Active
    Property Photos
    2258 Leela Circle
    1. Image 1 of 4 For 2258 Leela Circle
    2. Image 2 of 4 For 2258 Leela Circle
    3. Image 3 of 4 For 2258 Leela Circle
    4. Image 4 of 4 For 2258 Leela Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,990

    Address: 2258 Leela Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778

    Description

    Only one is available of this plan. The Gulf is a spacious paired villa plan designed for optimal comfort and flexibility, A welcoming foyer leads to two secondary bedrooms, and an open concept kitchen that overlooks a dining area and family room. The covered patio offers a relaxing space to get some fresh air, just steps from the primary bedroom and ensuite bath.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6397045 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2258 Leela Circle
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $289,990
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1402
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 33
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.7802 / -81.7558
    • County: LAKE
    • City: TAVARES
    • Zipcode: 32778
    • Subdivision: Leela Reserve
    • Provided by: PARK SQUARE REALTY
    • Contact: Suresh Gupta
    • 844-774-4636
    • Builder Name: Park Square Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1402.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Zoned
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 188.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Triad Association Management
    • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LEELA RESERVE PHAE 2A PB 84 PG 99-101 LOT 51
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-20-25-0080-000-05100
    • Views: 25
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1029 Michelle Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $338,000.00 ($105.63 / sqft )

    1029 Michelle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and unique opportunity in the heart of Tavares, the Seaplane City, offering 2,606 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a full in law/teen suite with its own private entrance, bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383819
    2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 116 Baytree Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $265,000.00 ($127.83 / sqft )

    116 Baytree Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy, elevated living in the sought after 55+ community of Baytree in Tavares. This spacious villa invites you in with a stunning wood front door featuring a leaded glass inset, an elegant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2073 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110641
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
    3. Contact Alyse Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2463 Martins Run, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $315,000.00 ($100.41 / sqft )

    2463 Martins Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity knocks in the heart of Lake County! This Tavares FL home for sale offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious layout, and solid construction, all priced below market value with strong upside

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106726
    2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Patti O'Malley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5964 Brittania Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $339,000.00 ($118.57 / sqft )

    5964 Brittania Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** roof 2024*** generac generator*** rare royal harbor home that lives like a one story with the primary suite, kitchen, living areas, and dining all o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2859 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107482
    2. Provided by COOPER HOMEFRONT REALTY
    3. Contact Joe Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10845 Margaret Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $314,999.00 ($151.01 / sqft )

    10845 Margaret Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This well maintained concrete block home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with spacious living areas designed for comfort and functionality. The updated interior includes a remodeled kitchen, gener

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2086 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107806
    2. Provided by SONNE REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Cindy Sonne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1569 Wynford Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $269,000.00 ($166.46 / sqft )

    1569 Wynford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover comfort and convenience in this inviting townhome, perfectly situated in a peaceful and charming neighborhood. The open floor plan welcomes you with bright, spacious living areas and a though

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1616 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378875
    2. Provided by BELMONT REALTY
    3. Contact Summer Hornburg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap