Active
    Property Photos
    3141 Paradox Circle 201
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 3141 Paradox Circle 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Welcome to 3141 Paradox Cir #201 in Kissimmee a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully furnished condo located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort, one of Central Floridas premier vacation communities. This turnkey water view property is the perfect opportunity for both investors and vacation home buyers. Ideally situated just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and Orlandos top attractions, the location supports strong rental demand, high occupancy rates, and excellent income potential. Inside, youll find a bright and open floor plan featuring tile flooring in the main living areas and carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. The modern kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious center island, perfect for entertaining or hosting guests. The flexible guest bedroom can accommodate multiple beds, making it ideal for short term rental setups. Step outside to your private patio overlooking a peaceful water view, with no rear neighbors for added privacy and tranquility. Enjoy the convenience of both elevator access in the building and easy entry, with parking just steps from your door. The unit is just a short walk to the resort pool, making it highly attractive for guests. Storey Lake Resort delivers a true resort style experience with world class amenities, including a resort pool, lazy river, splash pad, water park, tiki bar, fitness center, clubhouse, on site dining, and 24/7 security. Even better, the HOA covers water, cable, and internetkeeping your monthly expenses simple and predictable, with electricity as the only additional utility cost. Fully furnished and rental ready, this property stands out in todays competitive market as a high performing investment or a personal getaway in the heart of Central Florida. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of paradise in one of Orlandos most desirable vacation destinations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6395471 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3141 Paradox Circle 201
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $262
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 1431
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 38
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1329.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 596.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Storey Lake Club
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: THE TERRACES AT STOREY LAKE CONDO NO 3 PH 8 OR 5878/2546 UNIT 821
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5055-0001-8210
    • Unit Number: 201
    • Views: 51
    • Zoning Code: 8501
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3161 Paradox Circle 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $339,000.00 ($301.07 / sqft )

    3161 Paradox Circle 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream retreat in the heart of Kissimmee! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly desirable Storey Lake Resort, just minutes from Disney, Univer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1126 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6332541
    2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3171 Paradox Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $340,000.00 ($276.42 / sqft )

    3171 Paradox Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent income producing property in a prime location. Ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the beautiful Storey Lake vacation community one of the most sought after short term renta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1230 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391280
    2. Provided by DELUX MIAMI GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Denise Simoes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3111 Paradox Circle 406, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $341,990.00 ($264.49 / sqft )

    3111 Paradox Circle 406 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom fully furnished luxury condo in storey lake near disney! Located on the fourth floor with easy elevator access! Views of disney fireworks from your pri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1293 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6339910
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Andrew Kincaid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4741 Clock Tower Drive 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $345,900.00 ($260.27 / sqft )

    4741 Clock Tower Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Loaction, Location and income Great Opportunity! Only 15 minutes from Disney and 20 minutes from Universal Studios. Fully Furneshed. Discover the perfect short term rental investment in the highly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1329 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362235
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Selma White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $350,000.00 ($283.40 / sqft )

    4751 Clock Tower Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ picture perfect ground floor unit in the terraces at storey lake zoned for short term rentals/airbnbs with resort style amenities just

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6245811
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3191 Paradox Circle 405, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $367,760.00 ($294.68 / sqft )

    3191 Paradox Circle 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turn key opportunity in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort! This fully furnished and beautifully equipped 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is rental ready and well suited for short term rental use

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146311
    2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Emilio Cardenal, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3121 Paradox Circle 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $368,000.00 ($297.98 / sqft )

    3121 Paradox Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the epitome of luxury and convenience in this stunning condo located in the heart of Kissimmee! Each bedroom comes with a private full bath, offering unparalleled comfort and privacy. The m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6281561
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Juan Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3121 Paradox Circle 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $375,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

    3121 Paradox Circle 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3121 Paradox Circle #301 a beautifully appointed, fully furnished, turn key waterfront condo located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403226
    2. Provided by HOLIDAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bryan Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3150 Paradox Circle 306, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $380,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

    3150 Paradox Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream condo in the heart of the magic! This fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is now available for sale, offering a golden opportunity for investors and leisure seekers alike. Nest

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1297 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6153131
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Patricia Schraiber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4741 Clock Tower Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $385,000.00 ($269.04 / sqft )

    4741 Clock Tower Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Fully furnished condo in Storey Lake Resort, You will fall in love with this modern floorplan perfect for short term rentals or to have as a vacation home, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347188
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Paola Velez Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap