Active
    Property Photos
    4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

    Address: 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ picture perfect ground floor unit in the terraces at storey lake zoned for short term rentals/airbnbs with resort style amenities just minutes from disney theme parks and other world renowned central florida attractions! Newly built in 2019 this fully furnished and turn key home delivers a bright open concept with tile floors for easy maintenance, a modern kitchen with every bell and whistle, in unit laundry and even a nice outdoor patio to relax and unwind at the end of a long day. Two large bedrooms both offer walk in closets for ample storage with the primary also featuring a private en suite bath. The new owner will appreciate the attention to detail while designing this home and the whimsical disney touches make the time spent here simply magic. The terraces has a community pool for residents to enjoy and being a part of the larger storey lake means an array of exciting amenities. Storey lake is a guard gated community with something for everyone; resort style pool and spa, splash pad, lazy river, a mini golf course, poolside food and beverage service, canoe/kayak rentals and more. Have some fun in the sun while partaking in the daily activities on site or take a short ride to visit local theme parks. In a central location for easy access to i 4, 192, osceola parkway and the 417. Shopping, dining, parks, lakes and all the entertainment you could ask for are at your fingertips in this vibrant community! Whether you are looking for a home away from home, vacation spot or investment opportunity, look no further than clock tower drive!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6245811 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4751 Clock Tower Drive 105
    • Viewed: 345
    • Price: $350,000
    • Price sqft: $283
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 1235
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 590
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1126.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
    • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: ICON Management Services, Inc.
    • Association Phone: 941-747-7261
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: THE TERRACES AT STOREY LAKE CONDO NO 1 PH 4 OR 5321/2211 UNIT 415
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5108-0001-4150
    • Unit Number: 105
    • Views: 345
    • Zoning Code: 1P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3180 Paradox Circle  106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $315,000.00 ($242.87 / sqft )

    3180 Paradox Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short term rental investment property in Storey Lake. It has an exceptional view of the pool and is located on the ground floor, which makes easy access with no elevator use required. This gated commu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1297 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104265
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Karina Cepeda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3120 Paradox Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $315,000.00 ($255.06 / sqft )

    3120 Paradox Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned on the second floor in Terraces at Storey Lake, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. The kitchen, dining, and l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147912
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Steve Pugh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3161 Paradox Circle 403, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $315,000.00 ($279.75 / sqft )

    3161 Paradox Circle 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 4th floor with elevator access, featuring a desirable open floor plan and fully furnished. The spacious kitchen offers a large island overlooking t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1126 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387522
    2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4741 Clock Tower Drive 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $316,500.00 ($266.86 / sqft )

    4741 Clock Tower Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful two bedroom and two bathroom condo in the highly desirable resort community at Storey Lake. This gorgeous unit was professionally decorated and has an open floor plan. Perfect for short te

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1186 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348912
    2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Colleen Sullivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3151 Paradox Circle 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $318,000.00 ($245.18 / sqft )

    3151 Paradox Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this investment opportunity in the Storey Lake community! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom first floor condo comes fully furnished, and includes its own washer and dryer. Located just minutes f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1297 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145363
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ivette Giraldo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3191 Paradox Circle 401, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $325,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

    3191 Paradox Circle 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    "back on the market due to buyer financing falling through" turnkey top floor corner unit with water views & balcony in coveted storey lake fully furnished & high income producing ***consistent booki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1287 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381996
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Hector Leon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $325,000.00 ($271.74 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Call agent for showing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392194
    2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Lucca Scarabottolo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $325,000.00 ($271.74 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Call agent for showing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392201
    2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Lucca Scarabottolo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $330,000.00 ($254.43 / sqft )

    3180 Paradox Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional top floor condo at 3180 Paradox Circle #402 in the highly sought after Storey Lake community in Kissimmee, Florida. This beautifully maintained, turn key property is sold f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1297 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401403
    2. Provided by HOLIDAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bryan Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3161 Paradox Circle 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $339,000.00 ($301.07 / sqft )

    3161 Paradox Circle 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream retreat in the heart of Kissimmee! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly desirable Storey Lake Resort, just minutes from Disney, Univer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1126 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6332541
    2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap