Active
    Property Photos
    3906 Chinaberry Place
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 3906 Chinaberry Place
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 3906 Chinaberry Place
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 3906 Chinaberry Place
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 3906 Chinaberry Place
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 3906 Chinaberry Place
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 3906 Chinaberry Place
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 3906 Chinaberry Place
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 3906 Chinaberry Place
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 3906 Chinaberry Place
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 3906 Chinaberry Place
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 3906 Chinaberry Place
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 3906 Chinaberry Place
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 3906 Chinaberry Place
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 3906 Chinaberry Place
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 3906 Chinaberry Place
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 3906 Chinaberry Place
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 3906 Chinaberry Place
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 3906 Chinaberry Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $164,000

    Address: 3906 Chinaberry Place, COCOA, FL 32926

    Description

    Welcome Home to Forest Lakes Cocoa. A Warm and Inviting 55+ Gated Community Near the Beach! From the moment you arrive, youll feel right at home in the beautiful Forest Lakes Cocoa community. Nestled in Brevard County and just a short drive from the stunning Space Coast beaches, this home offers the relaxed Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Step inside and enjoy a bright, open layout designed for comfort and easy living. The heart of the home is the spacious kitchen with a large island, perfect for morning coffee, casual meals, or gathering with loved ones. The kitchens classic appliances offer a wonderful opportunity to add your own personal touch and style. Youll love the abundance of closet space throughout the home, providing plenty of room to stay organized, along with an additional outdoor shed for extra storage perfect for tools, seasonal items, or hobby space. Life in Forest Lakes is all about connection and enjoyment. This gated 55+ community offers a welcoming atmosphere with plenty of activities, social events, and amenities, making it easy to meet neighbors and stay active. Whether youre looking to relax or stay involved, youll feel a true sense of community here. Spend your days enjoying nearby shopping and dining, or take a quick trip to the beach for sunshine and ocean breezes. This home is perfect for those seeking a peaceful, friendly lifestyle with everything close byideal as a full time residence or your Florida getaway. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Making it ideal for full time living or a seasonal retreat.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6395394 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3906 Chinaberry Place
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $164,000
    • Price sqft: $115
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1421
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1421.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Forest Lake of Cocoa/Nancy Monette
    • Association Phone: 321-631-7431
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Wet Bar
    • Legal Description: UNIT 151 FOREST LAKES OF COCOA CONDO PH III AS DESC IN ORB 3043 PG 2086 AND ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO.
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32926 - Cocoa/W Cocoa
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 24 3535-00-277.U
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 194 Rosewood Drive, COCOA, FL 32926
    $159,900.00 ($102.63 / sqft )

    194 Rosewood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with a desirable split floor plan that offers both privacy and comfort. The spacious living room provides plenty of room to relax or entertain, whil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1558 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389647
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Shelly Trout
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Beech Court, COCOA, FL 32926
    $169,000.00 ($106.22 / sqft )

    300 Beech Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy relaxed waterfront living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable gated 55+ community of Forest Lakes. This home features a spacious primary bedroom plus a versatile

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1591 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400967
    2. Provided by HOUSEMAX PRO REALTY
    3. Contact Karen Fleckinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4760 Lake Ontario Drive, COCOA, FL 32926
    $175,900.00 ($28.85 / sqft )

    4760 Lake Ontario Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    MANUFACTURED HOUSING DOUBLE WIDE, **LAND is included** Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home boasts a modern, fully equipped kitchen including a washer and dryer and sits on a bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6098 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147836
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Zaida Cabrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 306 Buttonwood Court, COCOA, FL 32926
    $177,000.00 ($91.85 / sqft )

    306 Buttonwood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in an active gated 55+ lakefront community with clubhouse and pool. This inviting residence features an open floor plan, spacious open kitchen, and a relaxing sc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1927 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392284
    2. Provided by HOUSEMAX PRO REALTY
    3. Contact Karen Fleckinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 117 Woodsmill Boulevard 45, COCOA, FL 32926
    $189,900.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

    117 Woodsmill Boulevard 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    $1500 CREDIT TO BUYER AT CLOSING if closed within 30 days of contract date! Welcome to easy Florida living in this desirable gated senior community where low HOA fees include cable, internet, lawn ca

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1393 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384258
    2. Provided by THE NAVY HOUSE
    3. Contact Katie Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap