Active
    Property Photos
    623 Red Oak Circle 121
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $269,999

    Address: 623 Red Oak Circle 121, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701

    Description

    Welcome to 623 Red Oak Circle in Altamonte Springsa well maintained single story condo located in a desirable gated community, offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. This residence features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional, open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which offers ample cabinet space and practical design for ease of use. Each bedroom is well sized, and the primary suite includes a private en suite bathroom for added comfort. The additional half bath is ideal for guests. Enjoy the benefits of single level living along with a private, relaxed setting. The gated community provides added security and a well kept environment. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and local attractions, this property offers easy access to everything Altamonte Springs and the greater Orlando area have to offer. Ideal for primary residence, downsizing, or investmentschedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6394904 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 623 Red Oak Circle 121
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $269,999
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1623
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 41
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1350.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: None
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, None
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Jenn Cashen
    • Association Phone: 407-831-8686
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Ninguno, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 6 BLDG 11 OAK HARBOUR SEC 3 A CONDO ORB 1579 PG 1523
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 24-21-29-529-1100-0060
    • Unit Number: 121
    • Views: 29
    • Zoning Code: PUD-RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 630 Maple Oak Circle 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $264,900.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

    630 Maple Oak Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Highly Desirable Single Story End Unit | 2 Bed / 2 Bath | 1,263 Sq Ft | Oak Harbour, Altamonte Springs Welcome to this highly desirable single story en

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1623 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394711
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Thomas Siciliano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 626 Red Oak Circle 110, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $322,000.00 ($145.57 / sqft )

    626 Red Oak Circle 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated property with tenant in place until 3/31/26. 3 bedrooms 2 bathroom, and half bath on first floor. Property conveniently located and backs on to community pool area. Washer and dryer locate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2212 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363805
    2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Simeon Streeter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 654 Lake Villas Drive 654, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $259,000.00 ($131.87 / sqft )

    654 Lake Villas Drive 654 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the ultimate in comfort and convenience. This beautiful two story condo is located in the highly sought after Lake Villas Drive Condominium Association in Altamonte Springs. Offering a town

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1964 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373244
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Adriana Abdin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 497 Oak Haven Drive 497, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $250,000.00 ($138.97 / sqft )

    497 Oak Haven Drive 497 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 497 Oak Haven, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo tucked beneath a beautiful tree canopy in one of Altamontes hidden lakefront communities. With 1,792 square feet, this home of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1799 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405864
    2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Megan Cross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 670 Lake Villas Drive C, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $279,900.00 ($206.87 / sqft )

    670 Lake Villas Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Condo with Lake views, 2 bed, 2 bathroom located in highly desirable Lake Villas Community of Altamonte Springs, near the Altamonte Mall. Walking distance from grocery stores, restaurants, convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1353 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376508
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Anh Vu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 692 Lake Villas Drive, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $249,900.00 ($158.87 / sqft )

    692 Lake Villas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Refined Single Level Garden Condo End Unit | Move In Ready | Lakefront Community Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully remodeled, single level end unit garden style condominium. P

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1573 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387222
    2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matt White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 683 Post Oak Circle 117, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $275,000.00 ($139.03 / sqft )

    683 Post Oak Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful townhome style condo in the gated Oak Harbour community of Altamonte Springs. Upon entering, the foyer flows into an open dining and living room with stylish vinyl plank flooring, custom lig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1978 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380053
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Hank Paxson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 618 Maple Oak Circle 112, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $299,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

    618 Maple Oak Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gate community in Altamonte Springs. 3 bedrooms with 2.5 bathroom with large spacious floor plan. This condo is move in ready. Great location, near interstate 4, Altamonte Mall, restaurants and shop

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2012 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401864
    2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Beverly Curry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 683 Post Oak Circle 105, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
    $264,900.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

    683 Post Oak Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Living in Altamonte Springs is right at your finger tips with this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo! This condo has upgraded stainless steel appliances, fully remodeled bathrooms and Travertine tile through

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26018211
    2. Provided by ION Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Chestnut Oak Circle 110, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $299,900.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

    610 Chestnut Oak Circle 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a updated townhome in a great community and convenient location? Then this house is for you. This townhome condo has three bedrooms, 2/5 baths, 1775 square feet, a private gated front co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1775 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8405604
    2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap