Active
    Property Photos
    7710 Marble Street
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 7710 Marble Street
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 7710 Marble Street
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 7710 Marble Street
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 7710 Marble Street
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 7710 Marble Street
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 7710 Marble Street
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 7710 Marble Street
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 7710 Marble Street
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 7710 Marble Street
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 7710 Marble Street
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 7710 Marble Street
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 7710 Marble Street
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 7710 Marble Street
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 7710 Marble Street
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 7710 Marble Street
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 7710 Marble Street
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 7710 Marble Street
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 7710 Marble Street
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 7710 Marble Street
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 7710 Marble Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $307,490

    Address: 7710 Marble Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This new single story Kitson boasts a modern and low maintenance design ideal for any lifestyle. An open concept floorplan blends the kitchen, living and dining areas for seamless transitions and everyday multitasking. Two secondary bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, with a lavish owners suite nestled into a private rear corner, complete with a full bathroom and walk in closet. Waterstone is a masterplan community of new single family homes located in Mascotte, FL. Close to lakes, sanctuary and wildlife areas, and bike paths. Amenities include: Cabana, resort style pool, monarch garden, natural playground, dog park, and trails. Waterstone is what you have been looking for. A safe small town feel with convenience, the perfect place to raise a family.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6394055 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7710 Marble Street
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $307,490
    • Price sqft: $169
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1824
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 45
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Kitson
    • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1424.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 337.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Group / D. Garrow
    • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
    • Legal Description: WATERSTONE - PHASE 1A PB 84 PG 48-67 LOT 483
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-22-24-0020-000-48300
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7677 Gemstone Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $356,000.00 ($153.25 / sqft )

    7677 Gemstone Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Model Leaseback | Model Home | Deep Backyard | White Cabinets. Model Home Leaseback Available Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 7677 Gemston

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381741
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2015 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $355,000.00 ($187.24 / sqft )

    2015 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This beautiful home offers a rare blend of comfort, efficiency, and outdoor enjoyment. The fully fenced yard provides privacy and peace of mind, while the expansive backyard, professionally turfed for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1896 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381543
    2. Provided by LP REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Enolismel Padilla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7722 Marble Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $352,990.00 ($145.03 / sqft )

    7722 Marble Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The first floor of this new two story Whitetail showcases a sunny family room which has direct access to the cozy dining room and a well equipped kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2434 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400132
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2024 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $354,900.00 ($156.76 / sqft )

    2024 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Drop! Welcome to this like new 2023 built home offering the perfect blend of modern design, comfort and value. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1743 sq ft, this move in ready home is ide

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2264 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397023
    2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marc Holland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 371 Cornerstone Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $367,319.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

    371 Cornerstone Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Deep Backyard | Close to Park | Model Plan | Appliances Included. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 371 Cornerstone Dri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405165
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 282 Ceramic Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $342,990.00 ($148.48 / sqft )

    282 Ceramic Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Morrow checks all your boxes! This new two story luxurious retreat has a first floor owners suite, featuring a spacious bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2310 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401663
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1991 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $360,900.00 ($154.50 / sqft )

    1991 Hemingway Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to 1991 Hemingway Cir in Groveland, FL a 2023 built, move in ready two story home offering 1,896 sq ft of modern living. This well maintained property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2336 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102596
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gricel Astudillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9131 Chandler Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $345,000.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

    9131 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the desirable Cypress Oaks community of Groveland. Built in 2018, this thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 1,85

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2472 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111982
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
    3. Contact Maria Molina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap