Active
    Property Photos
    5151 N Highway A1a  212
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 5151 N Highway A1a  212
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

    Address: 5151 N Highway A1a 212, HUTCHINSON ISLAND, FL 34949

    Description

    Ocean Harbour North: The Ultimate Boater's Beach Retreat Discover the Treasure Coast's best kept secret at Ocean Harbour North. This turnkey, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront retreat offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle, featuring tiled flooring throughout, elegant granite counters, Boaters will rejoice with two private boat slips included, while nature lovers can enjoy sunrises with morning coffee on the private screened in covered patio and stunning sunsets at dusk. Plenty of storage. This active community boasts a deeded beach with a beachfront Tiki hut, a private marina, two pools, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouses, and a relaxing spa. Whether you're hitting the courts or launching the boat, your piece of paradise is ready!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6393937 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5151 N Highway A1a 212
    • Viewed: 54
    • Price: $550,000
    • Price sqft: $468
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1174
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 46
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1078.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Elliott Merrill Community Management
    • Association Phone: (772) 466-2630
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining
    • Legal Description: OCEAN HARBOUR CONDOMINIUM A- UNIT 212 AND UNDIV SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 34949 - Fort Pierce
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 14117050006000
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 212
    • Views: 54
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 29 Harbour Isle  Ph01, HUTCHINSON ISLAND, FL 34949
    $610,000.00 ($306.69 / sqft )

    29 Harbour Isle Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare PENTHOUSE corner unit in Harbour Isle West! This expansive 2,000 sq ft residence offers 10ft ceilings and breathtaking, wide Intracoastal views from every room. The layout features 2BR/2BA, a de

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1989 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380742
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE EXPO INC
    3. Contact Sergei Goukasov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
    $495,000.00 ($248.87 / sqft )

    20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful penthouse corner! Close to restaurants, shopping, beaches. Gym, BBQ area, Bocce ball, pool table, ping pong, Additional pictures to come. The condo was recently painted!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1989 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26023314
    2. Provided by ABC Realty
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3880 Highway A1a  604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
    $497,000.00 ($316.36 / sqft )

    3880 Highway A1a 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Hibiscus By the Sea Experience true oceanfront living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring stunning direct ocean views. This unit includes a private garage and offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1571 sqft
    1. MLSID: R11090072
    2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5167 Highway A1a Highway 504, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
    $497,500.00 ($372.38 / sqft )

    5167 Highway A1a Highway 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated, upgraded, and tastefully furnished condo offered turnkey! Features include elegant wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and diagonally laid tile throughout. Enjoy breathtaking Int

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1336 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26026009
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5049 Highway A1a  1404, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
    $499,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

    5049 Highway A1a 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Endless Views. Timeless Style. Coastal Perfection. Indulge in luxury oceanfront living from this spectacular 14th floor end unit boasting unobstructed, panoramic views of the Atlantic. Wake to breatht

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1966 sqft
    1. MLSID: R11132596
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8123, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
    $499,900.00 ($329.53 / sqft )

    2400 Ocean Drive 8123 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury oceanfront living right at your fingertips. This stunning 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage unit is conveniently located on the 2nd floor with beautiful ocean and main pool views. This condo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1517 sqft
    1. MLSID: R11140321
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5047 Hwy A1a  1801, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
    $499,900.00 ($256.10 / sqft )

    5047 Hwy A1a 1801 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Atlantic View Condominium * Oceanfront Luxury Living* private beach access, fishing dock & kayak launch. 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 18th Floor Wraparound Balcony . Welcome to Atlantic View, one of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1952 sqft
    1. MLSID: R11157710
    2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4153, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
    $499,900.00 ($313.02 / sqft )

    2400 Ocean Drive 4153 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning corner condo with ocean views from every window. This completely renovated, 2br/2ba condo shows like a model home. It's being sold turn key w/ all designer furniture & decor included. Kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1597 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26001307
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3100 Highway A1a  502, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
    $519,000.00 ($359.17 / sqft )

    3100 Highway A1a 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    "Discover this luxurious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment, recently renovated, featuring elegant vinyl flooring. The gourmet kitchen boasts a wine fridge, new fridge and new washer and dryer. Every det

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1445 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26019049
    2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Harbour Isle Drive W 306, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
    $519,900.00 ($261.39 / sqft )

    33 Harbour Isle Drive W 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Harbour Isle, this 2BD, 2BA, 1,989 sq.ft. corner unit condo feat. full impact windows, whole unit water filtration system, LVP flooring throughout & built in 60'' na

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1989 sqft
    1. MLSID: R11151500
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap