Active
    Property Photos
    23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 23024 Oak Prairie Circle, SORRENTO, FL 32776

    Description

    **Seller Highly Motivated** Look no further, this home is an amazing option for visionary buyers and investors ready to make it their own! Nestled in the highly desirable Park at Wolfbranch Oaks community in Sorrento, FL this home presents a prime opportunity for those ready to add value through some TLC. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated flex space or potential 4th bedroom sits on over a 1/3 acre lot with no rear neighbors, offering privacy and serenity just minutes from Mount Dora and convenient access to the 429. The property features a split floor plan, lots of natural light, newer trendy tile flooring, and a screened in pool overlooking mature landscapinggiving a strong foundation for cosmetic upgrades. Backed by solid bones, community appeal, and location advantagesbut still needing a polish This home is packed with potential for renovation, resale, or rental. Investors and buyers looking for a smart project in a relaxing, park like neighborhood will find incredible upside here. Surrounded by rich foliage and tranquil natural scenery, this is your chance to turn vision into value in one of Central Floridas most appealing areas. Schedule your tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6393922 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 23024 Oak Prairie Circle
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 3144
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 45
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2289.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Solar Heat
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 721.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Park at Wolf Branch Oaks HOA
    • Association Phone: (941) 685-5338
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings
    • Legal Description: PARK AT WOLF BRANCH OAKS PHASE 1 SUB LOT 2 PB 41 PG 39-42 ORB 6387 PG 566
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32776 - Sorrento / Mount Plymouth
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-19-27-1600-000-00200
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23626 Valderama Lane, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $540,000.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

    23626 Valderama Lane More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly desirable guard gated communities of Sorrento Hills and Sorrento Springs, perfectly positioned overlooking the 12th fairway of Eagle Du

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3492 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111891
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Robin Cropp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25012 Chipshot Court, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $449,000.00 ($124.72 / sqft )

    25012 Chipshot Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome homewhere modern upgrades, smart home convenience, and spacious living come together on a quiet cul de sac with nearly a quarter acre of land. This beautifully refreshed home features 4 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397639
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Michelle Atwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30621 Prestwick Avenue, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $549,990.00 ($155.06 / sqft )

    30621 Prestwick Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. New Community: Experience a brand new community where space, charm, and convenience come together. Mount Plymouth Green is an intimate cul de sac setting located just 8.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3547 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405104
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24247 Wolf Branch Road, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $550,000.00 ($115.35 / sqft )

    24247 Wolf Branch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Your Private Retreat in Sorrento! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath custom home sits on nearly one acre (0.95 acres) of high and dry land with Agricultural zoning, offering the freedom and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4768 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356909
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAG
    3. Contact Lisdany Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33411 Terragona Drive, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $449,900.00 ($133.58 / sqft )

    33411 Terragona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage, built by Engel Homes and located in the highly desirable guard gated golf community of Sorrento Springs. Upon

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3368 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376689
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Steve Graul
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap