Active
    Property Photos
    4901 Culdesac Court
    1. Image 1 of 8 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    2. Image 2 of 8 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    3. Image 3 of 8 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    4. Image 4 of 8 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    5. Image 5 of 8 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    6. Image 6 of 8 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    7. Image 7 of 8 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    8. Image 8 of 8 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 4901 Culdesac Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner lot home in the desirable Canoe Creek Lakes community, perfect for families seeking space, comfort, and convenience. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac with peaceful lake views, this home offers a safe and serene environment while being just minutes from everything a family needs. As you enter, youre welcomed by a bright and inviting layout featuring double glass doors leading to a private home office or flex space, ideal for working from home or creating a playroom. The open concept living and dining areas are filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming space for everyday living and family gatherings. The kitchen is both functional and spacious, with wood cabinetry, ample counter space, a large pantry, and all appliances included, even the washer and dryer. With no carpet throughout and pets welcome, this home is designed for easy living. The fully fenced backyard and screened lanai provide the perfect space for kids and pets to play, relax, and enjoy outdoor time safely. The oversized primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with his and her closets, dual sinks, a soaking tub, separate shower, and a private toilet area. A split floor plan ensures privacy, with additional bedrooms located on the opposite side of the home along with a full bathroom that also serves as a convenient cabana bath with direct backyard access. Additional highlights include a new roof installed in December 2024, a two car garage, and an extended driveway. Located near highly rated schools, with quick and easy access to the Florida Turnpike, as well as nearby shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home is ideal for families looking for both comfort and accessibility in a well connected community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6393867 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4901 Culdesac Court
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2610
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 45
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
    • Living Area: 1955.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Street Dead-End
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Canoe Creek Lakes/Kathy Tanner
    • Association Phone: 407-873-1679
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-26-30-0595-0001-0010
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 43
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5191 Loyalty Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $2,250.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    5191 Loyalty Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Move in ready bungalow for rent in the beautiful Lennar community of The Glades at CrossPrairie in St. Cloud. This modern home offers a bright open concept layout with stylish finishes, a spacious liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2182 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145439
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Rosangela Reyes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4988 Prairie Preserve Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $2,295.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    4988 Prairie Preserve Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    1 MONTH FREE 1 MONTH FREE FOR RENT Townhouse in Eden Crossprairie by MI Homes Beautiful 3 bedrom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the exclusive Eden Crossprairie by MI Homes community. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143675
    2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Jessika Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2557 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    2557 Yellow Brick Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    For Rent Twin Lakes 55+ Gated Community. Enjoy active adult living in the highly desirable gated community of Twin Lakes. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2254 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144934
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Michelle Geberth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2813 Shelburne Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $2,300.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    2813 Shelburne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom single family home located in the Gramercy Farms community in St. Cloud. Offering nearly 1,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2608 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147132
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PINES REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Steven Durrance
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4346 Restful Fallow Cove, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $2,300.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    4346 Restful Fallow Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in a highly desirable area of Saint Cloud. This spacious property offers a functional layout perfect for comfortable living, feat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1840 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149277
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Ramses Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4651 Sidesaddle Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $2,300.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    4651 Sidesaddle Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautilful, energy efficient 3 bedroom home in St. Cloud, FL Introducing a beautifully maintained, like new energy efficient home built in 2023, nestled in the highly desirable community of The Mea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1695 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149362
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3838 Whitetail Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $2,300.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    3838 Whitetail Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tremendous opportunity to rent a fabulous home in the popular Deer Run Estates subdivision. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage single home has been very well maintained and offers many

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400248
    2. Provided by GLOBAL REALTY INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Steve Merchant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3682 Moca  , ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $2,300.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    3682 Moca Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully home located in the highly desirable whaleys creek community in saint cloud. 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms this move in ready property offers modern comfort, stylish finishes, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2606 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948807
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Victor Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5134 Arrowfeather Avenue A, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $2,350.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    5134 Arrowfeather Avenue A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Available June 1, possibly sooner. 1 Year lease. Month to month lease may be available with a 7 month minimum term. Discover the perfect blend of modern living and resort style community amenit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1825 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149602
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Eylin Barrios
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 5063 Tibet Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $2,350.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

    5063 Tibet Court More Like This

    Welcome to this home with water view and with four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two car garage. Additional rooms include a lanai, breakfast nook area, and storage for added convenience! Hanover La

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2720 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403933
    2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eileen Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap