Active
    Property Photos
    3234 Evenmore Way
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 3234 Evenmore Way
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 3234 Evenmore Way
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 3234 Evenmore Way
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 3234 Evenmore Way
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 3234 Evenmore Way
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 3234 Evenmore Way
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 3234 Evenmore Way
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 3234 Evenmore Way
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 3234 Evenmore Way
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 3234 Evenmore Way
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 3234 Evenmore Way
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 3234 Evenmore Way
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 3234 Evenmore Way
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 3234 Evenmore Way
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 3234 Evenmore Way
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 3234 Evenmore Way
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 3234 Evenmore Way
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 3234 Evenmore Way
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 3234 Evenmore Way
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 3234 Evenmore Way
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 3234 Evenmore Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 3234 Evenmore Way, WILDWOOD, FL 34785

    Description

    Welcome to the fastest growing area in the country, according to US News & World Report! And welcome to the fast growing community of Twisted Oaks! This home is on a corner lot located right next to amenities such as a pool, clubhouse, pickle ball court, dog park, and gym, all scheduled to open in April, according to the developer. Washer and dryer included, and tenant responsible for all utilities, lawn maintenance, and pest control. Application fee of $75 for each adult. All adult occupants must be on the lease. Max one dog or cat 10 lbs or smaller. Nonrefundable pet fee of $300. Tenants cannot have any eviction history and must have monthly gross income of 3x monthly rent or very close to it.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6393787 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3234 Evenmore Way
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2340
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 46
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.8841 / -82.0458
    • County: SUMTER
    • City: WILDWOOD
    • Zipcode: 34785
    • Subdivision: Twisted Oaks
    • Provided by: FIRST & MAIN REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
    • Contact: Yong Oh
    • 352-213-6862
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1824.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Atmos Living Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34785 - Wildwood
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: D31A051
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 45
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4980 Red Maple Lane B1, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
    $1,989.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    4980 Red Maple Lane B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Our new one , two , and three bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1095 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399763
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5339 Loblolly Lane, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
    $2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    5339 Loblolly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    The townhome has an open concept downstairs, that includes a large open kitchen, a powder room (half bath), and a large family room that overlooks a covered lanai. The second floor includes a spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1765 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110307
    2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Judith Kilgus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4676 Sigcom Place, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
    $2,250.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

    4676 Sigcom Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Property currently owner occupied and will be available starting July 1, 2026. Beautiful and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home featuring an open concept layout filled with natural

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1816 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539305
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eimy Perez Sifontes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8589 Pinecrest Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
    $2,250.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    8589 Pinecrest Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BRAND NEW HOME, BE THE FIRST TO LIVE IN IT! UTILITIES INCLUDED.This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental offers a modern open layout that feels bright and welcoming from the moment you walk in. There is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1614 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399581
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6629 Dan Diciolla Drive C1-th, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
    $2,399.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    6629 Dan Diciolla Drive C1-th Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Townhome Unit! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Discover your dream home when you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1518 sqft
    4. Approx. 21.76 acres
    1. MLSID: O6313800
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap