Active
    Property Photos
    600 53rd Court
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 600 53rd Court
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 600 53rd Court
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 600 53rd Court
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 600 53rd Court
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 600 53rd Court
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 600 53rd Court
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 600 53rd Court
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 600 53rd Court
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 600 53rd Court
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 600 53rd Court
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 600 53rd Court
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 600 53rd Court
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 600 53rd Court
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 600 53rd Court
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 600 53rd Court
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 600 53rd Court
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 600 53rd Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

    Address: 600 53rd Court, OCALA, FL 34470

    Description

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Calling all investors and creative thinkersthis is your opportunity to turn vision into value. Situated on a large residential lot, this property offers incredible flexibility: renovate and flip, hold as a rental, or design and build your own custom home. The interior has already been gutted, creating a clean slateyour blank canvas to bring your project to life. Big ticket items are already taken care of: brand new roof, new well system, and new ACa huge advantage that significantly reduces upfront renovation costs and risk. The value extends beyond the structurethis is a true land opportunity with space to expand, redesign, or maximize future use. Located just minutes from major roadways, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, the property offers strong resale and rental potential. With the heavy lifting already started and key systems already updated, you can step in and take this project to the finish line your way. Endless potential! Prime location! Large lot! Bring your vision and make it happen!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6392676 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 600 53rd Court
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $285,000
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1956
    • Bldg sqft: 1424
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 30
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Concrete, Other
    • Living Area: 1424.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: None
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: SEC 13 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK H PAGE 010 FORT KING ACRES BLK A LOT 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2744-001-002
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4609 7th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
    $309,000.00 ($113.31 / sqft )

    4609 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *optional OWNER FINANCING* Price Improvement means BIG savings for you! You'll be awed from the moment you drive up to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2727 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM703163
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nicole Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3070 20th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470
    $317,070.00 ($140.30 / sqft )

    3070 20th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Experience the best of two story living in this thoughtfully designed 4 bedrrom, 2.5 bathroom home. The main floor seamlessly blends the living, dining and kitchen areas, creating

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2260 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724247
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2106 28th Place, OCALA, FL 34470
    $329,990.00 ($158.88 / sqft )

    2106 28th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The Lakeside is a beautiful five bedroom, three bathroom home with an open concept floorplan. Discover the blend of comfort and functionality as you enter the heart of this home. T

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719516
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3101 24 Place, OCALA, FL 34470
    $339,900.00 ($102.10 / sqft )

    3101 24 Place More Like This

    Welcome to the perfect blend of space, style, and location in the highly desirable, family friendly community of Raven Glen AT A FANTASTIC NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This vibrant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom hom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3329 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718692
    2. Provided by TCT REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Romel Camacho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2943 20th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470
    $309,990.00 ($137.16 / sqft )

    2943 20th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2260 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720176
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2074 28th Place, OCALA, FL 34470
    $337,070.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

    2074 28th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722759
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2999 20th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470
    $312,070.00 ($138.08 / sqft )

    2999 20th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2260 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722762
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 12th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
    $320,000.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

    1520 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is a rare find for the savvy investor: a turnkey, high performing short term rental with a PRIVATE POOL that blends 1960s character with the modern amenities travelers crave. Located in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2332 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722738
    2. Provided by VERAX REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Alexandrea Turner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1152 9th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
    $289,590.00 ($152.42 / sqft )

    1152 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Instant equity & mortgage free living! Why wait for appreciation when you can walk into $100,000 of immediate equity? Appraised at an arv of $395,000 but priced for an aggressive, immediate sale at on

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389140
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Jose Villafana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap