Active
    Property Photos
    306 Buttonwood Court
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 306 Buttonwood Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $177,000

    Address: 306 Buttonwood Court, COCOA, FL 32926

    Description

    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in an active gated 55+ lakefront community with clubhouse and pool. This inviting residence features an open floor plan, spacious open kitchen, and a relaxing screened porch perfect for enjoying Florida's beautiful weather. A 2 car carport, recent roof, and newer A/C add value and peace of mind. Ideal as a retirement retreat or second home for northern buyers seeking the Florida lifestyle of sun and water. Conveniently located near Orlando International Airport, Disney, and just a short drive to area beaches.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6392284 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 306 Buttonwood Court
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $177,000
    • Price sqft: $92
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1927
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 51
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1311.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Other, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Forest Lakes of Cocoa
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 166 FOREST LAKES OF COCOA CONDO PH III AS DESC IN ORB 3043 PG 2086 AND ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO.
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32926 - Cocoa/W Cocoa
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24 3535-00-278.I
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 29
    • Zoning Code: 0422
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 194 Rosewood Drive, COCOA, FL 32926
    $159,900.00 ($102.63 / sqft )

    194 Rosewood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with a desirable split floor plan that offers both privacy and comfort. The spacious living room provides plenty of room to relax or entertain, whil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1558 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389647
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Shelly Trout
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3906 Chinaberry Place, COCOA, FL 32926
    $164,000.00 ($115.41 / sqft )

    3906 Chinaberry Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome Home to Forest Lakes Cocoa. A Warm and Inviting 55+ Gated Community Near the Beach! From the moment you arrive, youll feel right at home in the beautiful Forest Lakes Cocoa community. Nestled

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1421 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395394
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Rosemary Phillips LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Beech Court, COCOA, FL 32926
    $169,000.00 ($106.22 / sqft )

    300 Beech Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy relaxed waterfront living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable gated 55+ community of Forest Lakes. This home features a spacious primary bedroom plus a versatile

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1591 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400967
    2. Provided by HOUSEMAX PRO REALTY
    3. Contact Karen Fleckinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4760 Lake Ontario Drive, COCOA, FL 32926
    $175,900.00 ($28.85 / sqft )

    4760 Lake Ontario Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    MANUFACTURED HOUSING DOUBLE WIDE, **LAND is included** Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home boasts a modern, fully equipped kitchen including a washer and dryer and sits on a bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6098 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147836
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Zaida Cabrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 117 Woodsmill Boulevard 45, COCOA, FL 32926
    $189,900.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

    117 Woodsmill Boulevard 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    $1500 CREDIT TO BUYER AT CLOSING if closed within 30 days of contract date! Welcome to easy Florida living in this desirable gated senior community where low HOA fees include cable, internet, lawn ca

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1393 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384258
    2. Provided by THE NAVY HOUSE
    3. Contact Katie Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 154 Vanguard Circle, COCOA, FL 32926
    $205,000.00 ($120.09 / sqft )

    154 Vanguard Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    .BACK ON MARKET BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH....Unique opportunity in Cocoa! This impeccable 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been remodeled to offer 1,707 sqft of modern and functional space, making

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1707 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144858
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Geronimo Mata Guevara, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap