Active
    Property Photos
    837 Grand Regency Point 103
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $234,900

    Address: 837 Grand Regency Point 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Updated FIRST FLOOR Condo in Gated Crescent Place at Lake Lotus Move In Ready! Step into comfort, style, and convenience with this beautifully updated first floor condo filled with natural light from numerous windows, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. Located in the gated community of Crescent Place at Lake Lotus, this home offers the perfect blend of low maintenance living, modern updates, and a serene natural setting. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan features all ceramic tile flooring throughout no carpet, making it both stylish and easy to maintain. The condo has been freshly painted and thoughtfully updated with brand new kitchen appliances, granite countertops, and modern bathroom vanities, giving it a clean, contemporary feel. The open living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating an inviting space perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. A bonus flex space adds versatility and is ideal for a cozy home office, reading nook, or study area. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and functionality, with convenient access to the laundry and pantry area. The comfortable bedrooms provide space to relax and unwind, while the primary suite is privately positioned on one side of the condo, featuring a spacious walk in closet and ensuite bathroom. Residents of Crescent Place at Lake Lotus enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, playground, picnic areas, beach volleyball and pickleball courts. Basic internet and water are also included, adding extra value and convenience. The location is hard to beat nestled between Altamonte Springs and Downtown Orlando with quick access to SR 414, I 4, and major roadways. Enjoy weekends exploring Lake Lotus Park, Wekiva Springs and Wekiva Island, shopping at Altamonte Mall or Mall at Millenia, and taking advantage of the dining, entertainment, museums, and gardens throughout the Orlando area. **Move in ready. Prime location. Gated community living.** Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautifully updated condo in one of Altamonte Springs most convenient communities. Schedule your private showing today and start enjoying the lifestyle you deserve.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6390811 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 837 Grand Regency Point 103
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $234,900
    • Price sqft: $174
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1347
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 57
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Other, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 1282.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 458.30
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: First Service Residential / JUAN FERNANDEZ
    • Association Phone: 407-445-3833
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: BLDG 24 UNIT 103 CRESCENT PLACE AT LAKE LOTUS CONDOMINIUM ORB 6169 PG 787
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 21-21-29-524-2400-1030
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 103
    • Views: 50
    • Zoning Code: PUD-MO
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 548 Olympic Village  106, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $215,000.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

    548 Olympic Village 106 More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy corner unit condo with tree lined views and no rear neighbors! This fully updated Stone Creek at Wekiva condo backs to peaceful green space and the Little Wekiva River, perfect fo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1482 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381135
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Laura Jackson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 650 Youngstown Parkway 215, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $215,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

    650 Youngstown Parkway 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bottom floor condo with plenty of light coming in from all sides. Attractive wood floors through out main living area, Brick fireplace in living room and the updated kitchen has solid surface countert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1222 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397258
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact John Forrester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 823 Camargo Way 101, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $220,000.00 ($199.64 / sqft )

    823 Camargo Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Do Not miss this opportunity to own this lovely 2 bed, 2 bath condo at Bona Vista Condominium Community in Altamonte Springs. It has tons of great features such as... end unit on the 1st floor, split

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1102 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6226743
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Elizabeth Vermilya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 822 Camargo Way 105, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $220,000.00 ($181.97 / sqft )

    822 Camargo Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity on located ground floor on the 1st floor at Bona Vista gated community. Make an appointment to see this unit and be ready to fall in love with it! 2 Bedroom, 2 enlarge bathroom and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1209 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364886
    2. Provided by SPACES & STYLES GROUP
    3. Contact Zaira Mejia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 830 Grand Regency Point 101, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $225,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

    830 Grand Regency Point 101 More Like This

    Beautiful first floor condo featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office area. Perfect for working from home or extra flex space. Located in a secure gated community, this home offer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1331 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946665
    2. Provided by MAINSTREET REALTY
    3. Contact Andres Fajardo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 829 Camargo Way 209, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $229,900.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

    829 Camargo Way 209 More Like This

    Prepare to be wowed by this stunning, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a versatile bonus room and an oversized 1.5 car garage, perfectly situated for the ultimate sunny Florida lifestyle! Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1340 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316277
    2. Provided by PALM COAST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
    3. Contact Charles Barbel, II
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 912 Lake Destiny Road G, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $229,900.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

    912 Lake Destiny Road G Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning apartment offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene views. It features a spacious master bedroom, two additional bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The kitchen features title

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1182 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6272523
    2. Provided by FORTRESS REAL ESTATE TEAM LLC
    3. Contact Lilyan Cavalcante Rocha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 582 Brantley Terrace Way 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $230,000.00 ($190.40 / sqft )

    582 Brantley Terrace Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in the highly sought after gated community of Brantley Terrace in Altamonte Springs! This spacious residence offers an open and inviting floor plan filled

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1208 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948962
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Armando Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 671 Sandy Neck Lane 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $235,000.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

    671 Sandy Neck Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Seller will pay 6 months of HOA dues. Located in sought after top school district this condo features 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms with screened in back patio overlooking the p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348455
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Maydelin Munoz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 875 Grand Regency Point 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $245,000.00 ($193.52 / sqft )

    875 Grand Regency Point 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Condo feutures : 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms Garage for one vehicle This community : Tennis and volleyball courts Clubhouse Playground Car wash stations Pet areas and green spaces

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1266 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147955
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Liz Cancela Lugo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap