Active
    Property Photos
    9212 Hanging Vine Court
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,500

    Address: 9212 Hanging Vine Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the beautiful gated community of Phillips Grove, this stunning home offers generous living space, thoughtful design, and modern upgrades. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living and dining areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere, while elegant crown molding adds a touch of timeless sophistication. The gourmet style kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring striking quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, and a spacious walk in pantry, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors from the living room and kitchen open to a covered lanai, allowing you to relax and enjoy Floridas beautiful year round weather. The first floor primary suite is generously sized and features a tray ceiling and an enormous walk in closet. The luxurious, spa inspired en suite bathroom includes a dual quartz topped vanity and a frameless glass enclosed shower for a refined retreat. The main floor also includes four additional bedrooms, offering flexible living arrangements. Two bedrooms share a hall bath, while another features its own private en suite. Upstairs, bedrooms five and six provide added privacy and flexibility, with bedroom five offering a walk in closet and convenient access to the upstairs hall bath. A huge second floor bonus room provides endless possibilitiesperfect for a home theater, game room, library, additional living area, or a spacious home office. This home has also been upgraded with solar panels, helping to significantly reduce monthly power costs while adding energy efficiency and long term savings. Residents of Phillips Grove enjoy amazing community amenities, including a clubhouse for social events, a sparkling resort style pool, and tennis courts for recreation and friendly competition. Conveniently located near excellent shopping and dining, including the renowned Restaurant Row, this home offers easy access to some of the areas best culinary and retail destinations. Small dogs may be considered upon approval with a non refundable pet fee.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6390296 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 9212 Hanging Vine Court
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $6,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 5348
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 58
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 4150.00
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
    • Middle School: Southwest Middle
    • School Elementary: Sand Lake Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Evergreen/Patti Mafgettone
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 10-24-28-6673-01-880
    • Views: 50
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11467 Citrus Fields Place, ORLANDO, FL 32836
    $6,999.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    11467 Citrus Fields Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    STUNNING 5 BEDROOM HOME IN THE HEART OF DR. PHILLIPS Spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the gated community of Ruby Lake in Dr. Phillips. Prime location just minutes from Walt Disney Worl

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4699 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376959
    2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
    3. Contact Bruna Pacheco Costa Rosseti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10355 Parkview Reserve Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32836
    $6,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    10355 Parkview Reserve Lane More Like This

    BRAND NEW HOME located in Southwest Orlando! This gorgeous never lived in before home. Situated in the Dr. Phillips, this home is just minutes away from top destinations like Disney Springs, Trader Jo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3810 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6310430
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Timea Horvath
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10475 Royal Cypress Way, ORLANDO, FL 32836
    $6,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    10475 Royal Cypress Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, offering comfort, convenience, and a true Florida lifestyle. Located within the gated community of Royal Cypress Preserve, this elegant residence blends mo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5400 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382777
    2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Rhapsodii Lozano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8243 Fenton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
    $5,950.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    8243 Fenton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in a highly desirable Dr. Phillips area community, offering an exceptional combination of space, comfort, and beautiful water views. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4435 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387976
    2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8368 Fenton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
    $6,100.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    8368 Fenton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful Westland floor plan home in the highly sought after Parkview Reserve by Pulte Homes. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms, including a luxurious master suite with two

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3832 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383882
    2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Viana Cohim Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9502 Portbury Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
    $6,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    9502 Portbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready to plant roots and watch them flourish? This beautiful home in the heart of Doctor Phillips offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The open concept kitchen flows seaml

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4490 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388412
    2. Provided by GROUND LEVEL GROUP
    3. Contact Marcio Teixeira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10799 Royal Cypress Way, ORLANDO, FL 32836
    $6,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

    10799 Royal Cypress Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Water View Home for rent Live in style in this stunning Orlando area estate featuring designer interiors, soaring ceilings, and gold accents throughout. The chefs kitchen boasts a quartz water

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2760 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399732
    2. Provided by INTOP PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jaime Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9242 Hanging Vine Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
    $6,990.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    9242 Hanging Vine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning two story home with exceptional curb appeal, a spacious fenced backyard, and access to resort style amenities! This beautifully maintained property features a modern exterior with stone accen

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5894 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148221
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Anderson Correa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32836
    $6,900.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained waterfront pool home has been only used as a second residence, currently in exceptional condition and care throughout. PROPERTY FULLY FURNISHED, featuring 6 bedrooms, 5.5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4587 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401186
    2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Julien Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap