Active
    Property Photos
    2535 Stargrass Circle
    1. Image 1 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    2. Image 2 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    3. Image 3 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    4. Image 4 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    5. Image 5 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    6. Image 6 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    7. Image 7 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    8. Image 8 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    9. Image 9 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    10. Image 10 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    11. Image 11 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    12. Image 12 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    13. Image 13 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    14. Image 14 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    15. Image 15 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    16. Image 16 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    17. Image 17 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    18. Image 18 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    19. Image 19 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    20. Image 20 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    21. Image 21 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    22. Image 22 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    23. Image 23 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    24. Image 24 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    25. Image 25 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    26. Image 26 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    27. Image 27 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    28. Image 28 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    29. Image 29 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    30. Image 30 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    31. Image 31 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    32. Image 32 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    33. Image 33 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    34. Image 34 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    35. Image 35 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    36. Image 36 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    37. Image 37 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    38. Image 38 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    39. Image 39 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    40. Image 40 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    41. Image 41 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    42. Image 42 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    43. Image 43 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    44. Image 44 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    45. Image 45 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    46. Image 46 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    47. Image 47 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    48. Image 48 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    49. Image 49 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    50. Image 50 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    51. Image 51 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    52. Image 52 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    53. Image 53 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    54. Image 54 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    55. Image 55 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    56. Image 56 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    57. Image 57 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    58. Image 58 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    59. Image 59 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    60. Image 60 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    61. Image 61 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    62. Image 62 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    63. Image 63 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    64. Image 64 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    65. Image 65 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    66. Image 66 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    67. Image 67 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    68. Image 68 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    69. Image 69 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    70. Image 70 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    71. Image 71 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    72. Image 72 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    73. Image 73 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    74. Image 74 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    75. Image 75 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    76. Image 76 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    77. Image 77 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    78. Image 78 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    79. Image 79 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    80. Image 80 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    81. Image 81 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    82. Image 82 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    83. Image 83 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    84. Image 84 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    85. Image 85 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    86. Image 86 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    87. Image 87 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    88. Image 88 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    89. Image 89 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    90. Image 90 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    91. Image 91 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    92. Image 92 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    93. Image 93 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    94. Image 94 of 94 For 2535 Stargrass Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

    Address: 2535 Stargrass Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34715

    Description

    Prepare to be captivated by this meticulously upgraded masterpiece, where sophisticated luxury meets modern comfort at every turn. From the moment you arrive, the freshly painted exterior (2022), extended stonework, and charming gated courtyard set a tone of elegance that continues throughout the home. Inside, you are greeted by architectural grandeur featuring 8 foot doors, soaring coffered and tray ceilings, and an upgraded trim package with crown and chair molding that frames every room perfectly. The seamless flow of 20x20 porcelain tile leads you past a private office with elegant glass doors into the heart of the home: a gourmet kitchen boasting quartz countertops and an enhanced backsplash. No detail has been overlooked, from the sustainable bamboo floors in the bedrooms to the guest suites private ensuite with a walk in shower. Your master retreat is a sanctuary of its own, featuring a sun drenched bay window, a massive closet with custom built ins, and a luxurious super shower. The mechanical integrity of the home is just as impressive as its design, anchored by a brand new HVAC (2025) with a lifetime warranty, a tankless water heater, and a whole house water softener system for ultimate peace of mind. Functional luxury continues in the 3 car tandem garage, which features high durability epoxy floors and insulated doors, while a built in Wi Fi extender ensures seamless connectivity throughout the property. Beyond the interior, your private tropical oasis awaits; a screened lanai with a privacy screen opens to a lush landscape of palm and fruit trees. Whether youre hosting at the upgraded outdoor kitchen or enjoying the added security of integrated floodlights and gutters, every inch of this home has been curated for a lifestyle of unparalleled quality. Life at Esplanade at Highland Ranch extends far beyond your front door, offering a resort style experience centered around a well appointed clubhouse designed for an active and social lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to a state of the art fitness center, a multi purpose room for gatherings, and dedicated spaces for cards and billiards. For relaxation, indulge in the on site treatment room for massages or grab a morning cup of joe at the coffee bar. The outdoor amenities are equally spectacular, featuring a resort style pool and spa, a resistance pool, and a cozy fire pit for evening conversations. Competitive spirits will thrive on the four pickleball courts, two bocce ball courts, and the tennis court, while those seeking serenity can explore the picturesque walking and biking trails, event lawn, and expansive park spaces that surround this premier active adult community.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6389962 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2535 Stargrass Circle
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $750,000
    • Price sqft: $186
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 4023
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 47
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Bella Casa
    • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
    • Living Area: 3011.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping, Sidewalk, Sloped, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Minneola High
    • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
    • School Elementary: Grassy Lake Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1379.43
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Castle Management Inc.
    • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: HIGHLAND RANCH ESPLANADE PHASE 1A PB 67 PG 14-15 LOT 103 ORB 5041 PG 812
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 15-22-26-0250-000-10300
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • Views: 38
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2100 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $740,000.00 ($113.25 / sqft )

    2100 Keystone Pass Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home located in the sought after community of The Hills in Minneola. Built in 2024, this brand new residence delivers over 3,100 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6534 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359153
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Luz Herrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 447 Veneto Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $699,990.00 ($152.34 / sqft )

    447 Veneto Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Host more, live bigger, and enjoy 3,611 square feet of thoughtfully designed space in this expansive Vintner Reserve home built for gathering and connection. Experience elevated living where thoughtfu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4595 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328778
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Larissa Suggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2290 Endeavor Way, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $750,000.00 ($160.94 / sqft )

    2290 Endeavor Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed. PRICE ADJUSTED SO YOU CAN BEAT THE SPRING MARKET! Welcome to a truly exceptional 2023 bui

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4660 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106198
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2330 Raven Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $685,000.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

    2330 Raven Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2330 Raven Ridge Rd. in beautiful Clermont, Floridawhere modern efficiency meets everyday comfort. This thoughtfully designed home offers not only stylish living, but also advanced construc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4399 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387778
    2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
    3. Contact Chris Creegan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 2227 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $749,990.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

    2227 Keystone Pass Boulevard New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the impressive Avalon with Bonusa spacious and highly upgraded 5 bedroom home offering exceptional living in the Hills of Minneola. This beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4330 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109834
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2367 Juniper Berry Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $754,990.00 ($174.36 / sqft )

    2367 Juniper Berry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4330 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111573
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 619 Timbervale Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $869,900.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

    619 Timbervale Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this pristine, impeccably maintained and truly move in ready 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home with a 3 car garage, ideally located in the highly sought after Highland Ranch community. This mas

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4791 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394546
    2. Provided by PALMANO GROUP RE BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Nadia Moayeri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 146 Bridger Trail Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $699,900.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

    146 Bridger Trail Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated, turnkey move in ready 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence with a 3 car garage, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac street with a low HOA and no CDD. All bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4482 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392250
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Charley Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21312 Marsh View Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $859,900.00 ($174.25 / sqft )

    21312 Marsh View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Peaceful, Private Perfect! This spacious 5 Bedroom, 4 full baths, 3 car garage, Pool home is located in the quiet neighborhood of Arrowtree Reserve. The 1.15 acre corner lot has mature landscaping wi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4935 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.15 acres
    1. MLSID: G5099002
    2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Sharon King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2110 Old Hollow Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $749,900.00 ($153.42 / sqft )

    2110 Old Hollow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5 Bedroom Home with Panoramic Hillside Views in Highland Ranch Welcome to this exquisite 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom residence nestled in the sought after Highland Ranch community of Clermont.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4888 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5126084
    2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jim McQuade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap