Active
    Property Photos
    530 Webster Street
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 530 Webster Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $477,500

    Address: 530 Webster Street, LAKE MARY, FL 32746

    Description

    Short Sale. SHORT SALE. Set on 1.6 peaceful acres in the highly desirable Lake Mary area, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers nearly 1,800 sq ft of comfortable living surrounded by mature trees and natural privacy. A private, gated 50 foot driveway leads you to a quiet retreat featuring a generous screened in poolideal for entertaining or unwinding in total seclusion. The property includes a detached storage building with exciting conversion potential, along with an RV port and carport for flexible use of space. Inside, the home is simple, practical, and full of opportunity for updates or personal touches. Located within one of the regions top rated A rated school districts and just minutes from 417, I 4, shopping, and Seminole State College, this setting blends everyday convenience with a rare sense of privacy. Home is being sold AS IS. Short Sale. Lender approval will be required!!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6385975 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 530 Webster Street
    • Viewed: 56
    • Price: $477,500
    • Price sqft: $249
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1916
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 71
    • Acreage: 1.44 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1796.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Mary High
    • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
    • School Elementary: Lake Mary Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: None, Other
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: LOT 1 WEBSTER SUBD PB 39 PG 10
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 21-20-30-513-0000-0010
    • Views: 56
    • Zoning Code: R-1AA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 104 Hallmark Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
    $490,000.00 ($189.34 / sqft )

    104 Hallmark Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 104 Hallmark Ct, Lake Mary, FL 32746 a well designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home perfectly situated on a cul de sac. Step inside and be greeted by the kitchen featuring stone countertops

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2588 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355112
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 595 Queensbridge Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
    $475,000.00 ($192.07 / sqft )

    595 Queensbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a refined living experience in the heart of Lake Mary, nestled within the sought after Lakewood at the Crossings community. This fully reimag

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2473 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403187
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sanjeev Malik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 947 Paddington Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
    $550,000.00 ($217.05 / sqft )

    947 Paddington Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after Carrington Park community of Heathrow. Perfectly positioned

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947620
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Giovanny Gorostiaga Burgos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 754 Birgham Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
    $465,000.00 ($217.29 / sqft )

    754 Birgham Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home! This stunning home is located in the heart of Lake Mary, in a neighborhood known for amazing schools, a peaceful sense of community and just moments away from shopping and dining, and ea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2140 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392798
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Claire Sims LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 289 Hanging Moss Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
    $544,500.00 ($185.84 / sqft )

    289 Hanging Moss Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of modern elegance and suburban tranquility in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence located in the highly coveted Huntington Landing community of Lake Mary. Situate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2930 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398132
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Rina Stuart PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 353 Lakebreeze Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
    $471,500.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

    353 Lakebreeze Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the heart of Lake Mary, offering 1,949 square feet of living spacethe largest floor plan in the community. This home combines t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2582 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399208
    2. Provided by SIMPLICITY: A RE BROKERAGE CO
    3. Contact Robert Sassos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 617 Randon Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
    $509,000.00 ($199.77 / sqft )

    617 Randon Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the highly sought after Manderley community! This beautifully maintained two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2548 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394747
    2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
    3. Contact Dan Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap