Active
    Property Photos
    309 Catfish Drive
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 309 Catfish Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,895

    Address: 309 Catfish Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

    Description

    Welcome home to this charming ranch style 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable Lakeside at Bass Lake communitywhere lawn care is included for added convenience. This home features an open and airy floor plan with high ceilings and decorative plant shelves throughout. The spacious living and dining room combination flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with white cabinetry, matching white appliances, and a breakfast barperfect for casual dining and entertaining. The primary suite offers new laminate flooring, a generous walk in closet, and a private ensuite with a soaking tub and separate walk in shower. The additional bedrooms are comfortably sized and versatile. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings in the spacious screened in lanai featuring new vinyl flooring, adding both style and functionality. Residents of Lakeside at Bass Lake enjoy gated security along with resort style amenities including tennis and racquetball courts, playground, BBQ area, clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, and spa. Ideally located near ChampionsGate, Posner Park Mall, Cagans Crossing, major superstores, US 27, US 192, I 4, and Ronald Reagan Parkwayoffering both convenience and accessibility. Additional Information: HOA approval required. Tenants are responsible for annual AC maintenance in the amount of $185. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6384989 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 309 Catfish Drive
    • Viewed: 57
    • Price: $1,895
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1454
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 69
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1454.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Utilities: Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Handicap Modified, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Castle Group International
    • Association Phone: 863-424-5651
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-25-26-488056-003090
    • Views: 57
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 136 Grantham Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $2,075.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

    136 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious Single story, single family home!! TIle and vinyl plank flooring throughout. Large yard, Great location!! Hurry!!. By APPT only.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5502 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147227
    2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
    3. Contact Arnold Austria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 271 Caribbean Drive Main Unit, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $1,750.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    271 Caribbean Drive Main Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

    Townhouse for immediate move in. This property has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. As you walk in, you will enjoy the open room where the Dining and Living areas are located. The kitchen comes with a full

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371757
    2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
    3. Contact Z Colon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 142 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $1,799.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    142 Mango Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into comfort and functionality in this inviting 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home, ideally situated in the heart of Davenport, FL. This thoughtfully designed home offers a bright, open layout and is read

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1984 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363997
    2. Provided by PREMIER AGENT NETWORK
    3. Contact Merola Hanna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 276 Willow Bend Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    276 Willow Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home in the desirable Willow Bend community. Offered unfurnished, this spacious property features an open concept layout filled with natura

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2188 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147253
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
    3. Contact Steven Silcock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 362 Casa Verano Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $2,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    362 Casa Verano Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this stunning home in Bella Verano, Davenport! Built in 2019, this property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient garage. Enjoy a modern kitchen, bright living spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1641 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142108
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Oliver Muro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1536 Mirabella Circle 1536, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $2,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    1536 Mirabella Circle 1536 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in desirable townhome community of Davenport, FL. This spacious residence features an open floor plan with ample natural light, a modern kitchen wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1833 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108521
    2. Provided by NUMBER ONE CHOICE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Daulis Webb Gagnon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Coco Plum Drive Main Unit, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $1,850.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    203 Coco Plum Drive Main Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is located in the desirable gated community of Island Club West. Upon entering, you'll enjoy a spacious dining area and a very large family room with views of the c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1686 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370132
    2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
    3. Contact Z Colon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1483 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $1,950.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    1483 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For rent. Ready to move in! Welcome to this beautiful two story townhouse in the Mirabella community, offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1501 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148592
    2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Louisa Ghali
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1513 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $2,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    1513 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the heart of Davenport, FL just minutes from Walt Disney World and Central Florida's most iconic attractions!From the moment you walk

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1594 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147228
    2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Julio Salgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1632 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $1,900.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    1632 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This modern and spacious townhouse in the Mirabella community offers a comfortable and functional lifestyle, ideal for families, professionals, or anyone who wants to be close to Orlando and its attra

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1418 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143651
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karla Rangel Fayard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap