Active
    Property Photos
    1282 Clove Dr
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 1282 Clove Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,695

    Address: 1282 Clove Dr, POINCIANA, FL 34759

    Description

    Perfectly Priced! Gated Community! Fresh Interior Paint! Pet Friendly! Lovely 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath End Unit Townhome in a Resort Style Community Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit townhome featuring charming Mediterranean style architecture, a tile roof, and a paver driveway that adds to its curb appeal. Inside, youll find a spacious open concept layout combining the kitchen, dining, and living areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with matching black appliances, including a glass top range, dishwasher, and bottom freezer refrigerator. The main living areas are conveniently located on the first floor, while all four bedrooms are privately situated upstairs. The generously sized primary suite features a full en suite bath with dual vanity sinks and a shower/tub combination. The laundry room is thoughtfully located on the second floor for added convenience. Washer and dryer are included as a convenience item. Updated interior photos will be provided once the property is vacant. Located in the sought after Tuscany Preserve, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a scenic lakefront park with picnic pavilions, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and a sparkling community pool offering a lifestyle of comfort and leisure. Schedule your private showing today this one will not last!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6379356 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1282 Clove Dr
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $1,695
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 2188
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 45
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 1906.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Utilities: Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: First Service Residential
    • Association Phone: 863-438-4881
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-28-15-935362-001080
    • Views: 13
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 601 Fisher Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,525.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

    601 Fisher Court More Like This

    Beautiful, immaculate, and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home ready for its next resident! The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances, making move in easy and convenient. The spacious master su

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148477
    2. Provided by RELIABLE PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
    3. Contact Jose De Jesus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 260 Grouper Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,550.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    260 Grouper Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home features over 1130 sq. ft. of living area, including a large living/dining room, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage. The property has been freshly painted and boasts tile and laminate f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1417 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141082
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 411 Blackbird Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,550.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    411 Blackbird Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in the heart of Poinciana! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem boasts a modern open floor plan that welcomes you with elegance and functionality. Step inside to discover t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370511
    2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Megan Teal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 516 Albatross Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,580.00 ($0.20 / sqft )

    516 Albatross Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath half duplex featuring a spacious layout and modern finishes. The home includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an in unit washer and dryer for ad

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 8001 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397585
    2. Provided by THOMAS LYNNE REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Adrian Lammersdorf Sciolli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 504 Blackbird Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,580.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

    504 Blackbird Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available for immediate move in, this solid 2BR/1.5BA duplex provides the perfect balance of space and convenience. The property features a clean and functional interior with a private garage and a sc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 908 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499576
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Maria Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 510 Blackbird Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,599.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    510 Blackbird Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Great duplex in Poinciana! 3/2 NEWLY RENOVATED and ready to move into! Tenant must provide washer/dryer. 1 pet max, $350 non refundable pet fee. No dangerous breeds or mixes of dangerous breeds.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1497 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392515
    2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Linton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1130 Chervil Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    1130 Chervil Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhouse located in the Gated Community of Tuscany Preserve. Home is ready to move in, and it features a one car garage. The community offers a large fitness center, b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1495 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143467
    2. Provided by ORLANDO MASTER REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Orlando Aponte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1134 Chervil Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    1134 Chervil Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the gated community of Tuscany Reserve. Move in ready 3 bdrms, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhouse. Community features a large fitness center, pool with spa & kiddie pool, tennis & basketball

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1495 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144430
    2. Provided by ORLANDO MASTER REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Orlando Aponte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1563 Cumin Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    1563 Cumin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newer two bedroom, two bath villa available November 1st! Enjoy elegant tile flooring throughout and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Located in a gated community with a resort style

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6313915
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Minato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2208 Mystic Ring Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    2208 Mystic Ring Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this lovely 3/bed 2/bath home on a beautiful corner with tons of upgrades: tiled flooring, upgraded kitchen with stainless steeel appliances, screened back porch etc. Rent includes cable an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1245 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396267
    2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eileen Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap